Castanet.net - Sports Events

Tuesday, December 10

Sports

Elevator Race

Dec. 10 04:36 PM
Hoodoo Adventures & Climbing Gym
131 Ellis Street, Penticton

lazkt

Dec. 10 04:36 PM
skbuxvsu
Tacoma, Kelowna

Okanagan College Coyotes

Dec. 10 04:36 PM

, Kelowna

QBpmnDjkvQNScBcZlROTbTcNVBAoRl

Dec. 10 04:36 PM
XjywjbyL
, Kelowna

OshglqVUPZHclpAi

Dec. 10 04:36 PM
qdFiqlgM
, Kelowna

tliaj

Dec. 10 04:36 PM
ipbokslp
Ann Arbor, Kelowna

bOHZIQOLOsYpgzt

Dec. 10 04:36 PM
uttzC
, Kelowna

hifmt

Dec. 10 04:36 PM
yqjbfcqt
Fort Wayne, Kelowna

atzfk

Dec. 10 04:36 PM
nxilbbig
Albuquerque, Kelowna

ocqag

Dec. 10 04:36 PM
yfbzujqw
Mesquite, Kelowna

North Okanagan Knights vs Osoyoos

Dec. 10 04:36 PM

, Kelowna

OKanagan College Coyotes

Dec. 10 04:36 PM

, Kelowna

Wednesday, December 01

Kelowna Apple Triathlon Society AGM & Info Open House

Dec. 01 04:00 PM
Atrium at the Rotary Centre for the Arts
421 Cawston Ave., Kelowna

Saturday, December 04

Big White Rally Weekend

Dec. 04 08:00 AM
Big White Ski Resort
5315 Big White Road, Kelowna

Sunday, December 05

Monday Night 8-Ball Fun League

Dec. 05 07:00 PM
Rustys Steakhouse
1525 Dilworth Dr, Kelowna

Friday, December 10

BCHL Hockey

Dec. 10 07:00 PM
Royal LePage Place
Cameron Road, West Kelowna

Sunday, December 12

Monday Night 8-Ball Fun League

Dec. 12 07:00 PM
Rustys Steakhouse
1525 Dilworth Dr, Kelowna

Tuesday, December 14

BCHL Hockey

Dec. 14 07:00 PM
Royal LePage Place
Cameron Road, West Kelowna

Saturday, December 18

WCA Presents Theo Fleury

Dec. 18 10:00 AM
Ramada Hotel & Conference Centre
2170 Harvey Avenue, Kelowna

Sunday, December 19

Monday Night 8-Ball Fun League

Dec. 19 07:00 PM
Rustys Steakhouse
1525 Dilworth Dr, Kelowna

Sunday, December 26

Monday Night 8-Ball Fun League

Dec. 26 07:00 PM
Rustys Steakhouse
1525 Dilworth Dr, Kelowna

Monday, December 27

1516 Rail Jam

Dec. 27 06:00 PM
Silver Star Mountain Resort
123 Shortt Street, Silver Star Mountain

Wednesday, December 29

2011 Kelowna Heat Spring Hockey Club 2000 Team Tryouts

Dec. 29 01:00 PM
Capital News Centre
4105 Gordon Drive, Kelowna

Thursday, December 30

2011 Kelowna Heat Spring Hockey Club 2000 Team Tryouts

Dec. 30 04:30 PM
Capital News Centre
4105 Gordon Drive, Kelowna

Sunday, January 02

Monday Night 8-Ball Fun League

Jan. 02 07:00 PM
Rustys Steakhouse
1525 Dilworth Dr, Kelowna

Tuesday, January 04

Sparkling Hill Masters World Cup

Jan. 04 12:00 AM
Sovereign Lakes Nordic Centre
Box 1231, Vernon, BC, Silver Star Mountain

Wednesday, January 05

Sparkling Hill Masters World Cup

Jan. 05 12:00 AM
Sovereign Lakes Nordic Centre
Box 1231, Vernon, BC, Silver Star Mountain

Thursday, January 06

Sparkling Hill Masters World Cup

Jan. 06 12:00 AM
Sovereign Lakes Nordic Centre
Box 1231, Vernon, BC, Silver Star Mountain

Friday, January 07

Sparkling Hill Masters World Cup

Jan. 07 12:00 AM
Sovereign Lakes Nordic Centre
Box 1231, Vernon, BC, Silver Star Mountain

Saturday, January 08

Sparkling Hill Masters World Cup

Jan. 08 12:00 AM
Sovereign Lakes Nordic Centre
Box 1231, Vernon, BC, Silver Star Mountain

Vancouver Canucks vs. Detroit Red Wings Bus Trip

Jan. 08 08:00 AM
We leave the parking lot at the Coast Capri Hotel at 8:00am
1171 Harvey Avenue, Kelowna

Sunday, January 09

Sparkling Hill Masters World Cup

Jan. 09 12:00 AM
Sovereign Lakes Nordic Centre
Box 1231, Vernon, BC, Silver Star Mountain

Monday Night 8-Ball Fun League

Jan. 09 07:00 PM
Rustys Steakhouse
1525 Dilworth Dr, Kelowna

Monday, January 10

Sparkling Hill Masters World Cup

Jan. 10 12:00 AM
Sovereign Lakes Nordic Centre
Box 1231, Vernon, BC, Silver Star Mountain

Tuesday, January 11

Sparkling Hill Masters World Cup

Jan. 11 12:00 AM
Sovereign Lakes Nordic Centre
Box 1231, Vernon, BC, Silver Star Mountain

Wednesday, January 12

Sparkling Hill Masters World Cup

Jan. 12 12:00 AM
Sovereign Lakes Nordic Centre
Box 1231, Vernon, BC, Silver Star Mountain

Thursday, January 13

Sparkling Hill Masters World Cup

Jan. 13 12:00 AM
Sovereign Lakes Nordic Centre
Box 1231, Vernon, BC, Silver Star Mountain

Friday, January 14

Sparkling Hill Masters World Cup

Jan. 14 12:00 AM
Sovereign Lakes Nordic Centre
Box 1231, Vernon, BC, Silver Star Mountain

Saturday, January 15

Sparkling Hill Masters World Cup

Jan. 15 12:00 AM
Sovereign Lakes Nordic Centre
Box 1231, Vernon, BC, Silver Star Mountain

Night of Action: Amateur Boxing

Jan. 15 06:00 PM
Westbank Lions Club
2 - 2466 Main Street, West Kelowna

Sunday, January 16

Sparkling Hill Masters World Cup

Jan. 16 12:00 AM
Sovereign Lakes Nordic Centre
Box 1231, Vernon, BC, Silver Star Mountain

Thrash Wrestling "Smacked Off The Top"

Jan. 16 06:30 PM
Rutland Centennial Hall
180A Rutland Road N., Kelowna

Monday Night 8-Ball Fun League

Jan. 16 07:00 PM
Rustys Steakhouse
1525 Dilworth Dr, Kelowna

Monday, January 17

Sparkling Hill Masters World Cup

Jan. 17 12:00 AM
Sovereign Lakes Nordic Centre
Box 1231, Vernon, BC, Silver Star Mountain

Tuesday, January 18

Sparkling Hill Masters World Cup

Jan. 18 12:00 AM
Sovereign Lakes Nordic Centre
Box 1231, Vernon, BC, Silver Star Mountain

Wednesday, January 19

Sparkling Hill Masters World Cup

Jan. 19 12:00 AM
Sovereign Lakes Nordic Centre
Box 1231, Vernon, BC, Silver Star Mountain

Thursday, January 20

Sparkling Hill Masters World Cup

Jan. 20 12:00 AM
Sovereign Lakes Nordic Centre
Box 1231, Vernon, BC, Silver Star Mountain

Friday, January 21

Sparkling Hill Masters World Cup

Jan. 21 12:00 AM
Sovereign Lakes Nordic Centre
Box 1231, Vernon, BC, Silver Star Mountain

KCS Knights Invitational Basketball Competition

Jan. 21 01:30 PM
Kelowna Christian School
2870 Benvoulin Road, Kelowna

Okanagan College Coyotes Hockey

Jan. 21 08:45 PM
Kelowna Memorial Arena
1424 Ellis Street, Kelowna

Saturday, January 22

Sparkling Hill Masters World Cup

Jan. 22 12:00 AM
Sovereign Lakes Nordic Centre
Box 1231, Vernon, BC, Silver Star Mountain

Bus Trip to the Vancouver Motorcycle Show

Jan. 22 06:00 AM
Kelowna & District Safety Council
395 Hartman Road, Kelowna

KCS Knights Invitational Basketball Competition

Jan. 22 08:00 AM
Kelowna Christian School
2870 Benvoulin Road, Kelowna

Okanagan College Coyotes Hockey

Jan. 22 08:45 PM
Kelowna Memorial Arena
1424 Ellis Street, Kelowna

Sunday, January 23

Sparkling Hill Masters World Cup

Jan. 23 12:00 AM
Sovereign Lakes Nordic Centre
Box 1231, Vernon, BC, Silver Star Mountain

Bus Trip to the Vancouver Motorcycle Show

Jan. 23 06:00 AM
Kelowna & District Safety Council
395 Hartman Road, Kelowna

Monday Night 8-Ball Fun League

Jan. 23 07:00 PM
Rustys Steakhouse
1525 Dilworth Dr, Kelowna

Monday, January 24

Sparkling Hill Masters World Cup

Jan. 24 12:00 AM
Sovereign Lakes Nordic Centre
Box 1231, Vernon, BC, Silver Star Mountain

Tuesday, January 25

Sparkling Hill Masters World Cup

Jan. 25 12:00 AM
Sovereign Lakes Nordic Centre
Box 1231, Vernon, BC, Silver Star Mountain

Wednesday, January 26

Sparkling Hill Masters World Cup

Jan. 26 12:00 AM
Sovereign Lakes Nordic Centre
Box 1231, Vernon, BC, Silver Star Mountain

Thursday, January 27

Sparkling Hill Masters World Cup

Jan. 27 12:00 AM
Sovereign Lakes Nordic Centre
Box 1231, Vernon, BC, Silver Star Mountain

Friday, January 28

Sparkling Hill Masters World Cup

Jan. 28 12:00 AM
Sovereign Lakes Nordic Centre
Box 1231, Vernon, BC, Silver Star Mountain

Saturday, January 29

Sparkling Hill Masters World Cup

Jan. 29 12:00 AM
Sovereign Lakes Nordic Centre
Box 1231, Vernon, BC, Silver Star Mountain

Sunday, January 30

Sparkling Hill Masters World Cup

Jan. 30 12:00 AM
Sovereign Lakes Nordic Centre
Box 1231, Vernon, BC, Silver Star Mountain

Guided Snowshoe Tours

Jan. 30 12:00 PM
Trepanier Greenway or McCulloch Regional Parks
off Trepanier Road and Hwy 97C and off Idabel Lake Road from Hwy 33, Kelowna

Monday Night 8-Ball Fun League

Jan. 30 07:00 PM
Rustys Steakhouse
1525 Dilworth Dr, Kelowna

Monday, January 31

Sparkling Hill Masters World Cup

Jan. 31 12:00 AM
Sovereign Lakes Nordic Centre
Box 1231, Vernon, BC, Silver Star Mountain

Tuesday, February 01

Sparkling Hill Masters World Cup

Feb. 01 12:00 AM
Sovereign Lakes Nordic Centre
Box 1231, Vernon, BC, Silver Star Mountain

Wednesday, February 02

Sparkling Hill Masters World Cup

Feb. 02 12:00 AM
Sovereign Lakes Nordic Centre
Box 1231, Vernon, BC, Silver Star Mountain

KRC - Ground Hog Day Row - Will We See the Shadow!

Feb. 02 07:45 AM
Green Bay Summer Camp
1449 Green Bay Rd, West Kelowna

2011 Sport Hero Awards Reception

Feb. 02 06:30 PM
Coast Capri Hotel
1171 Harvey Avenue, Kelowna

Thursday, February 03

Sparkling Hill Masters World Cup

Feb. 03 12:00 AM
Sovereign Lakes Nordic Centre
Box 1231, Vernon, BC, Silver Star Mountain

Friday, February 04

Sparkling Hill Masters World Cup

Feb. 04 12:00 AM
Sovereign Lakes Nordic Centre
Box 1231, Vernon, BC, Silver Star Mountain

2011 Haywood Western Canadian Ski Championships

Feb. 04 09:00 AM
Telemark Nordic Ski Club
Glenrosa Road, Kelowna

Okanagan College Coyotes Hockey

Feb. 04 09:45 PM
Kelowna Memorial Arena
1424 Ellis Street, Kelowna

Saturday, February 05

Sparkling Hill Masters World Cup

Feb. 05 12:00 AM
Sovereign Lakes Nordic Centre
Box 1231, Vernon, BC, Silver Star Mountain

2011 Haywood Western Canadian Ski Championships

Feb. 05 09:00 AM
Telemark Nordic Ski Club
Glenrosa Road, Kelowna

Roller Derby Double Header

Feb. 05 06:00 PM
Hassen Memorial Arena
3315 Pleasant Valley Road, Armstrong

Okanagan College Coyotes Hockey

Feb. 05 09:15 PM
Kelowna Memorial Arena
1424 Ellis Street, Kelowna

Sunday, February 06

Sparkling Hill Masters World Cup

Feb. 06 12:00 AM
Sovereign Lakes Nordic Centre
Box 1231, Vernon, BC, Silver Star Mountain

2011 Haywood Western Canadian Ski Championships

Feb. 06 09:00 AM
Telemark Nordic Ski Club
Glenrosa Road, Kelowna

February Freeze Up 5K Fun Run & Walk

Feb. 06 11:30 AM
Peachland Community Centre
4450 - 6th Street, Peachland

Monday Night 8-Ball Fun League

Feb. 06 07:00 PM
Rustys Steakhouse
1525 Dilworth Dr, Kelowna

Monday, February 07

Sparkling Hill Masters World Cup

Feb. 07 12:00 AM
Sovereign Lakes Nordic Centre
Box 1231, Vernon, BC, Silver Star Mountain

Tuesday, February 08

Sparkling Hill Masters World Cup

Feb. 08 12:00 AM
Sovereign Lakes Nordic Centre
Box 1231, Vernon, BC, Silver Star Mountain

Wednesday, February 09

Sparkling Hill Masters World Cup

Feb. 09 12:00 AM
Sovereign Lakes Nordic Centre
Box 1231, Vernon, BC, Silver Star Mountain

Thursday, February 10

Sparkling Hill Masters World Cup

Feb. 10 12:00 AM
Sovereign Lakes Nordic Centre
Box 1231, Vernon, BC, Silver Star Mountain

Friday, February 11

Sparkling Hill Masters World Cup

Feb. 11 12:00 AM
Sovereign Lakes Nordic Centre
Box 1231, Vernon, BC, Silver Star Mountain

Guided Snowshoe Tours

Feb. 11 12:00 PM
Trepanier Greenway or McCulloch Regional Parks
off Trepanier Road and Hwy 97C and off Idabel Lake Road from Hwy 33, Kelowna

Evening Snowshoe Tour with dinner

Feb. 11 04:30 PM
Sovereign Lake Nordic Centre
Sovereign Lake, Vernon

Saturday, February 12

Sparkling Hill Masters World Cup

Feb. 12 12:00 AM
Sovereign Lakes Nordic Centre
Box 1231, Vernon, BC, Silver Star Mountain

Sunday, February 13

Sparkling Hill Masters World Cup

Feb. 13 12:00 AM
Sovereign Lakes Nordic Centre
Box 1231, Vernon, BC, Silver Star Mountain

Monday Night 8-Ball Fun League

Feb. 13 07:00 PM
Rustys Steakhouse
1525 Dilworth Dr, Kelowna

Monday, February 14

Sparkling Hill Masters World Cup

Feb. 14 12:00 AM
Sovereign Lakes Nordic Centre
Box 1231, Vernon, BC, Silver Star Mountain

Tuesday, February 15

Sparkling Hill Masters World Cup

Feb. 15 12:00 AM
Sovereign Lakes Nordic Centre
Box 1231, Vernon, BC, Silver Star Mountain

Wednesday, February 16

Sparkling Hill Masters World Cup

Feb. 16 12:00 AM
Sovereign Lakes Nordic Centre
Box 1231, Vernon, BC, Silver Star Mountain

Thursday, February 17

Sparkling Hill Masters World Cup

Feb. 17 12:00 AM
Sovereign Lakes Nordic Centre
Box 1231, Vernon, BC, Silver Star Mountain

Friday, February 18

Sparkling Hill Masters World Cup

Feb. 18 12:00 AM
Sovereign Lakes Nordic Centre
Box 1231, Vernon, BC, Silver Star Mountain

Saturday, February 19

Sparkling Hill Masters World Cup

Feb. 19 12:00 AM
Sovereign Lakes Nordic Centre
Box 1231, Vernon, BC, Silver Star Mountain

Sunday, February 20

Sparkling Hill Masters World Cup

Feb. 20 12:00 AM
Sovereign Lakes Nordic Centre
Box 1231, Vernon, BC, Silver Star Mountain

Guided Snowshoe Tours

Feb. 20 12:00 PM
Trepanier Greenway or McCulloch Regional Parks
off Trepanier Road and Hwy 97C and off Idabel Lake Road from Hwy 33, Kelowna

"THRASH" Professional "WRESTLING"

Feb. 20 06:30 PM
Rutland Centennial Hall
180A Rutland Road N., Kelowna

Monday Night 8-Ball Fun League

Feb. 20 07:00 PM
Rustys Steakhouse
1525 Dilworth Dr, Kelowna

Monday, February 21

Sparkling Hill Masters World Cup

Feb. 21 12:00 AM
Sovereign Lakes Nordic Centre
Box 1231, Vernon, BC, Silver Star Mountain

Tuesday, February 22

Sparkling Hill Masters World Cup

Feb. 22 12:00 AM
Sovereign Lakes Nordic Centre
Box 1231, Vernon, BC, Silver Star Mountain

Wednesday, February 23

Sparkling Hill Masters World Cup

Feb. 23 12:00 AM
Sovereign Lakes Nordic Centre
Box 1231, Vernon, BC, Silver Star Mountain

Thursday, February 24

Sparkling Hill Masters World Cup

Feb. 24 12:00 AM
Sovereign Lakes Nordic Centre
Box 1231, Vernon, BC, Silver Star Mountain

Friday, February 25

Sparkling Hill Masters World Cup

Feb. 25 12:00 AM
Sovereign Lakes Nordic Centre
Box 1231, Vernon, BC, Silver Star Mountain

Saturday, February 26

Sparkling Hill Masters World Cup

Feb. 26 12:00 AM
Sovereign Lakes Nordic Centre
Box 1231, Vernon, BC, Silver Star Mountain

Guided Snowshoe Tours

Feb. 26 12:00 PM
Trepanier Greenway or McCulloch Regional Parks
off Trepanier Road and Hwy 97C and off Idabel Lake Road from Hwy 33, Kelowna

Okanagan College Coyotes Hockey

Feb. 26 09:15 PM
Kelowna Memorial Arena
1424 Ellis Street, Kelowna

Sunday, February 27

Sparkling Hill Masters World Cup

Feb. 27 12:00 AM
Sovereign Lakes Nordic Centre
Box 1231, Vernon, BC, Silver Star Mountain

Monday Night 8-Ball Fun League

Feb. 27 07:00 PM
Rustys Steakhouse
1525 Dilworth Dr, Kelowna

Monday, February 28

Sparkling Hill Masters World Cup

Feb. 28 12:00 AM
Sovereign Lakes Nordic Centre
Box 1231, Vernon, BC, Silver Star Mountain

Friday, March 04

Special Olympics Snow Sport Championships

Mar. 04 12:00 AM
Crystal Mountain Ski Resort
West Kelowna, West Kelowna

Sunday, March 06

Monday Night 8-Ball Fun League

Mar. 06 07:00 PM
Rustys Steakhouse
1525 Dilworth Dr, Kelowna

Thursday, March 10

Co-ed casual Indoor Soccer/futsal

Mar. 10 07:30 PM
George Pringle Elementary School
3770 Elliot Rd, West Kelowna, West Kelowna

Saturday, March 12

Rock N Roller Derby!

Mar. 12 07:00 PM
Penticton Trade & Convention Centre
273 Power Street, Penticton

Monday, March 14

Monday Night 8-Ball Fun League

Mar. 14 07:00 PM
Rustys Steakhouse
1525 Dilworth Dr, Kelowna

Thursday, March 17

Co-ed casual Indoor Soccer/futsal

Mar. 17 07:30 PM
George Pringle Elementary School
3770 Elliot Rd, West Kelowna, West Kelowna

Friday, March 18

Adult Learn to Sail - KYC

Mar. 18 12:00 AM
Kelowna Yacht Club
1414 Water St., Kelowna, Kelowna

Okanagan Invitational T&T 3rd Provincial Trials

Mar. 18 05:00 PM
UBC Okanagan
3333 University Way, Kelowna

Saturday, March 19

Okanagan Invitational T&T 3rd Provincial Trials

Mar. 19 09:00 AM
UBC Okanagan
3333 University Way, Kelowna

Wheelchair Basketball Jamboree

Mar. 19 09:00 AM
Kelowna Secondary School
1079 Raymer Ave., Kelowna

Sunday, March 20

Okanagan Invitational T&T 3rd Provincial Trials

Mar. 20 09:00 AM
UBC Okanagan
3333 University Way, Kelowna

Monday, March 21

2011 Jr All Native Basketball Tournament

Mar. 21 08:00 AM
Penticton Senior Secondary
158 Eckhardt Avenue, Penticton

Monday Night 8-Ball Fun League

Mar. 21 07:00 PM
Rustys Steakhouse
1525 Dilworth Dr, Kelowna

Tuesday, March 22

2011 Jr All Native Basketball Tournament

Mar. 22 08:00 AM
Penticton Senior Secondary
158 Eckhardt Avenue, Penticton

Wednesday, March 23

KMFA Flag Football

Mar. 23 12:00 AM
Kelowna Minor Football
PO Box 20134 Kelowna BC, Kelowna

2011 Jr All Native Basketball Tournament

Mar. 23 08:00 AM
Penticton Senior Secondary
158 Eckhardt Avenue, Penticton

Thursday, March 24

KMFA Flag Football

Mar. 24 12:00 AM
Kelowna Minor Football
PO Box 20134 Kelowna BC, Kelowna

Kelowna Rowing Club GioBean Espresso ERGA-Thon

Mar. 24 08:00 AM
GioBean Espresso Bar
1340 Water Street, Kelowna, Kelowna

2011 Jr All Native Basketball Tournament

Mar. 24 08:00 AM
Penticton Senior Secondary
158 Eckhardt Avenue, Penticton

Co-ed casual Indoor Soccer/futsal

Mar. 24 07:30 PM
George Pringle Elementary School
3770 Elliot Rd, West Kelowna, West Kelowna

Friday, March 25

KMFA Flag Football

Mar. 25 12:00 AM
Kelowna Minor Football
PO Box 20134 Kelowna BC, Kelowna

Adult Learn to Sail - KYC

Mar. 25 12:00 AM
Kelowna Yacht Club
1414 Water St., Kelowna, Kelowna

2011 Jr All Native Basketball Tournament

Mar. 25 08:00 AM
Penticton Senior Secondary
158 Eckhardt Avenue, Penticton

Saturday, March 26

KMFA Flag Football

Mar. 26 12:00 AM
Kelowna Minor Football
PO Box 20134 Kelowna BC, Kelowna

Sunday, March 27

KMFA Flag Football

Mar. 27 12:00 AM
Kelowna Minor Football
PO Box 20134 Kelowna BC, Kelowna

Monday, March 28

KMFA Flag Football

Mar. 28 12:00 AM
Kelowna Minor Football
PO Box 20134 Kelowna BC, Kelowna

Monday Night 8-Ball Fun League

Mar. 28 07:00 PM
Rustys Steakhouse
1525 Dilworth Dr, Kelowna

Tuesday, March 29

KMFA Flag Football

Mar. 29 12:00 AM
Kelowna Minor Football
PO Box 20134 Kelowna BC, Kelowna

Wednesday, March 30

KMFA Flag Football

Mar. 30 12:00 AM
Kelowna Minor Football
PO Box 20134 Kelowna BC, Kelowna

Thursday, March 31

KMFA Flag Football

Mar. 31 12:00 AM
Kelowna Minor Football
PO Box 20134 Kelowna BC, Kelowna

Co-ed casual Indoor Soccer/futsal

Mar. 31 07:30 PM
George Pringle Elementary School
3770 Elliot Rd, West Kelowna, West Kelowna

Friday, April 01

Adult Learn to Sail - KYC

Apr. 01 12:00 AM
Kelowna Yacht Club
1414 Water St., Kelowna, Kelowna

KMFA Flag Football

Apr. 01 12:00 AM
Kelowna Minor Football
PO Box 20134 Kelowna BC, Kelowna

Saturday, April 02

KMFA Flag Football

Apr. 02 12:00 AM
Kelowna Minor Football
PO Box 20134 Kelowna BC, Kelowna

Food Runners Charity Hike with P.A.C.E. Sports Fit

Apr. 02 11:00 AM
Knox Mountain Provincial Park
Ellis Street, Kelowna

Sunday, April 03

KMFA Flag Football

Apr. 03 12:00 AM
Kelowna Minor Football
PO Box 20134 Kelowna BC, Kelowna

Kelowna Rowing Club First Row of the Season!

Apr. 03 07:00 AM
Green Bay Summer Camp
1449 Green Bay Rd, West Kelowna, West Kelowna

Monday, April 04

KMFA Flag Football

Apr. 04 12:00 AM
Kelowna Minor Football
PO Box 20134 Kelowna BC, Kelowna

Tuesday, April 05

KMFA Flag Football

Apr. 05 12:00 AM
Kelowna Minor Football
PO Box 20134 Kelowna BC, Kelowna

Kelowna Rockets vs Prince George

Apr. 05 07:00 PM
Prospera Place
1223 Water Street, Kelowna

Wednesday, April 06

KMFA Flag Football

Apr. 06 12:00 AM
Kelowna Minor Football
PO Box 20134 Kelowna BC, Kelowna

Sunday, April 10

Lakeview Heights Tennis Club Open House

Apr. 10 10:00 AM
Lakeviewheights Tennis Club
860 Anders Road, West Kelowna

Sunday, April 17

3rd Annual Peachland 1/2 Marathon and Spring 10K

Apr. 17 08:30 AM
Peachland Community Centre
4450 - 6th Street, Peachland

Saturday, April 23

Kelowna Riding Club Spring Dressage Festival

Apr. 23 12:00 AM
Kelowna Riding Club
3745 Gordon Drive, Kelowna

SPRING PLOWHER Roller Derby

Apr. 23 06:30 AM
South Okanagan Events Centre
853 Eckhardt Ave. West , Penticton

Dressage and Jumper Show

Apr. 23 09:00 AM
Summerland Rodeo Grounds
Bathville Road, Summerland

Saturday, April 30

UFC 129

Apr. 30 06:00 PM
Tom Collins Pub
1992 Dilworth Drive, Kelowna

Sunday, May 01

Mountain Bike - Rocky Mountain Demo Day

May. 01 10:00 AM
Smith Creek Trail Head
Smith Creek Trail Head, Kelowna

Kelowna Rowing Club - Open Day!

May. 01 11:00 AM
Kelowna Rowing Club
1449 Green Bay Rd, West Kelowna, West Kelowna

Tuesday, May 03

Summer Beach Volleyball League

May. 03 06:00 PM
McCulloch Station Pub
2789 KLO Rd, East Kelowna, Kelowna

Wednesday, May 04

Spring Fling Skating Gala!!

May. 04 06:00 PM
Royal LePage Place Arena
Cameron Road, West Kelowna

Friday, May 06

The Long Row Down! - Kelowna Rowing Club

May. 06 09:00 AM
Kelowna Rowing Club
1449 Green Bay Rd, West Kelowna, West Kelowna

Saturday, May 07

The Long Row Down! - Kelowna Rowing Club

May. 07 09:00 AM
Kelowna Rowing Club
1449 Green Bay Rd, West Kelowna, West Kelowna

Sunday, May 08

The Long Row Down! - Kelowna Rowing Club

May. 08 09:00 AM
Kelowna Rowing Club
1449 Green Bay Rd, West Kelowna, West Kelowna

Tuesday, May 10

Summer Beach Volleyball League

May. 10 06:00 PM
McCulloch Station Pub
2789 KLO Rd, East Kelowna, Kelowna

Saturday, May 14

Kelowna Yamaha Demo Days

May. 14 10:00 AM
Kelowna Yamaha
2321 Enterprise Way, Kelowna

Sunday, May 15

Kelowna Lawn Bowling Public Open House

May. 15 01:00 PM
Kelowna Lawn Bowling Club in City Park
1600 Abbott Street, Kelowna

Tuesday, May 17

Summer Beach Volleyball League

May. 17 06:00 PM
McCulloch Station Pub
2789 KLO Rd, East Kelowna, Kelowna

Saturday, May 21

Turner VW/Audi Knox Mountain Hill Climb

May. 21 09:00 AM
Knox Mountain Park
Ellis Street, Kelowna

PVL Nutrients Bodybuilding and Fitness Show

May. 21 09:00 AM
Kelowna Community Theatre
1375 Water Street, Kelowna

PVL Nutrients Bodybuilding and Fitness Show

May. 21 06:00 PM
Kelowna Community Theatre
1375 Water Street, Kelowna

Sunday, May 22

Turner VW/Audi Knox Mountain Hill Climb

May. 22 09:00 AM
Knox Mountain Park
Ellis Street, Kelowna

Tuesday, May 24

Summer Beach Volleyball League

May. 24 06:00 PM
McCulloch Station Pub
2789 KLO Rd, East Kelowna, Kelowna

Saturday, May 28

Adventure Chase

May. 28 01:30 PM
Mission Creek Regional Park
2000 Durnin Rd, Kelowna

Okanagan Challenge Soccer Game

May. 28 07:00 PM
Apple Bowl
Parkinsons Rec Centre, Kelowna

Sunday, May 29

Okanagan Challenge Soccer Game

May. 29 02:00 PM
Apple Bowl
Parkinson Rec Centre, Kelowna

Monday, May 30

Learn to Row, Starting from Basics!

May. 30 06:00 AM
Kelowna Rowing Club
1449 Green Bay Rd, West Kelowna, West Kelowna

Tuesday, May 31

Summer Beach Volleyball League

May. 31 06:00 PM
McCulloch Station Pub
2789 KLO Rd, East Kelowna, Kelowna

Wednesday, June 01

Q & A with Axel Merckx

Jun. 01 08:30 AM
University Centre Building, First Floor - UBC Okanagan
3333 University Way, Kelowna

Saturday, June 04

Rob Sivacoe Memorial Volleyball Tournament

Jun. 04 09:00 AM
Mission Sports Fields
Mission Sports Fields, Kelowna

Okanagan Challenge vs Challenge Alumni

Jun. 04 01:30 PM
Apple Bowl
Parkinson Rec Centre, Kelowna

MOTOPLEX SPEEDWAY - ASA Super Late Models

Jun. 04 05:00 PM
MOTOPLEX Speedway & Event Park
9531 Hwy 97 Vernon BC, Vernon

Sunday, June 05

Dirty Feet Trail Run

Jun. 05 09:00 AM
Myra-Bellevue Provincial Park
Stewart Road East, Kelowna

Monday, June 06

Canucks vs. Bruins

Jun. 06 05:00 PM
Tom Collins Pub
1992 Dilworth Drive, Kelowna

Tuesday, June 07

Summer Beach Volleyball League

Jun. 07 06:00 PM
McCulloch Station Pub
2789 KLO Rd, East Kelowna, Kelowna

Wednesday, June 08

Canucks vs. Bruins

Jun. 08 05:00 PM
Tom Collins Pub
1992 Dilworth Drive, Kelowna

Friday, June 10

26th Annual Chamber Golf Tournament

Jun. 10 01:00 PM
Sunset Ranch Golf & Country Club
5101 Upper Booth Road, Kelowna

Saturday, June 11

Oliver/Osoyoos Naturalist Club Hike

Jun. 11 08:00 AM
Oliver CPR Station
Oliver CPR Station, Osoyoos

Sunday, June 12

Wine Country Drag Racing

Jun. 12 10:00 AM
Osoyoos Airport Runway
Osoyoos Airport Runway, Osoyoos

Kelowna Rowing Club - Open Day/ Drop In Day!

Jun. 12 11:00 AM
Kelowna Rowing Club
1449 Green Bay Rd, West Kelowna, West Kelowna

Kelowna Falcons Baseball

Jun. 12 06:00 PM
Elks Stadium
551 Recreation Avenue, Kelowna

Tuesday, June 14

Summer Beach Volleyball League

Jun. 14 06:00 PM
McCulloch Station Pub
2789 KLO Rd, East Kelowna, Kelowna

Friday, June 17

Hersheys Track and Field Meet

Jun. 17 04:00 AM
Kelowna Apple Bowl Stadium
1800 Parkinson Way, Kelowna

Special Olympics Charity Golf Spectacular

Jun. 17 08:00 AM
Spallumcheen Golf and Country Club
Spallumcheen golf and country club, Vernon

Hersheys Track and Field Meet

Jun. 17 03:30 PM
Kelowna Apple Bowl Stadium
1800 Parkinson Way, Kelowna, Kelowna

Kelowna Falcons Baseball

Jun. 17 06:30 PM
Elks Stadium
551 Recreation Avenue, Kelowna

Kelowna Senior Raiders Lacrosse Club Home Game

Jun. 17 08:00 PM
Kelowna Memorial Arena
1424 Ellis Street, Kelowna

Saturday, June 18

THE BEST OF THE WEST

Jun. 18 12:00 AM
Prospera Place
1223 Water Street, Kelowna

Special Olympics Charity Golf Spectacular

Jun. 18 08:00 AM
Spallumcheen Golf and Country Club
Spallumcheen golf and country club, Vernon

Skylands Downhill June 18-19, 2011

Jun. 18 09:00 AM
Skylands Downhill
Rio Dr. Upper Canyon Dr., Kelowna

Western Regional Roller Derby Tournament

Jun. 18 10:00 AM
Prospera Place
1223 Water Street, Kelowna

MOTOPLEX Speedway & Event Park - BABY GRANDS

Jun. 18 05:00 PM
MOTOPLEX Speedway & Event Park
9531 Highway 97, Vernon, Vernon

Sunday, June 19

Mr. T's Kids of Steel & Sprint Triathlon

Jun. 19 12:00 AM
Kalamalka Lake
12408 Kalamalka Lake Road, Coldstream, BC, Vernon

Special Olympics Charity Golf Spectacular

Jun. 19 08:00 AM
Spallumcheen Golf and Country Club
Spallumcheen golf and country club, Vernon

Skylands Downhill June 18-19, 2011

Jun. 19 09:00 AM
Skylands Downhill
Rio Dr. Upper Canyon Dr., Kelowna

Western Regional Roller Derby Tournament

Jun. 19 10:00 AM
Prospera Place
1223 Water Street, Kelowna

Tuesday, June 21

Summer Beach Volleyball League

Jun. 21 06:00 PM
McCulloch Station Pub
2789 KLO Rd, East Kelowna, Kelowna

Friday, June 24

Kelowna Senior Raiders Lacrosse Club Home Game

Jun. 24 07:30 PM
Kelowna Memorial Arena
1424 Ellis Street, Kelowna

Saturday, June 25

Roller Derby

Jun. 25 12:00 AM
Sunplex Sports Arena
1155 Ellis Street, Kelowna

Bad Apple Betties vs K City Rollers - Roller Derby

Jun. 25 07:00 PM
Sunplex Sports Arena
1155 Ellis Street, Kelowna

Sunday, June 26

RYSA Mini World Cup

Jun. 26 09:00 AM
Rutland Sports Fields
hartman road, Kelowna

Monday, June 27

8TH ANNUAL KELOWNA JAYS BASEBALL BLAST TOURNAMENT

Jun. 27 12:00 AM
elks stadium
corner richter and recreation way, Kelowna

Tuesday, June 28

Summer Beach Volleyball League

Jun. 28 06:00 PM
McCulloch Station Pub
2789 KLO Rd, East Kelowna, Kelowna

Kelowna Falcons Baseball

Jun. 28 06:30 PM
Elk's Stadium
551 Recreation Avenue, Kelowna

Friday, July 01

Peachland Beach Run

Jul. 01 06:30 AM
Heritage Park
Beach Ave & First Street, Peachland

Canada Day Soccer Tournament

Jul. 01 08:00 AM
Rutland and Mission Sports Fields
375 Hartman Rd , Kelowna

Canada Day Youth Soccer Tournament

Jul. 01 08:00 AM
Rutland and Mission Sports fields
hartman rd, Kelowna

Saturday, July 02

Canada Day Soccer Tournament

Jul. 02 08:00 AM
Rutland and Mission Sports Fields
375 Hartman Rd , Kelowna

Canada Day Youth Soccer Tournament

Jul. 02 08:00 AM
Rutland and Mission Sports fields
hartman rd, Kelowna

MOTOPLEX SPEEDWAY - PMG Super Late Models

Jul. 02 05:00 PM
MOTOPLEX Speedway & Event Park
9531 Hwy 97 Vernon BC, Vernon

Sunday, July 03

Canada Day Soccer Tournament

Jul. 03 08:00 AM
Rutland and Mission Sports Fields
375 Hartman Rd , Kelowna

Canada Day Youth Soccer Tournament

Jul. 03 08:00 AM
Rutland and Mission Sports fields
hartman rd, Kelowna

Monday, July 04

Learn to Row, Starting from Basics!

Jul. 04 06:00 AM
Kelowna Rowing Club
1449 Green Bay Rd, West Kelowna, West Kelowna

Summer Co-ed Beach Volleyball Leagues

Jul. 04 06:00 PM
City Park
1600 Abbott Street, Kelowna

Co-ed Slo-Pitch Softball Leagues

Jul. 04 06:00 PM
Mission Softball Complex
Gordon Drive, Kelowna

Tuesday, July 05

Summer Co-ed Beach Volleyball Leagues

Jul. 05 06:00 PM
City Park
1600 Abbott Street, Kelowna

Summer Beach Volleyball League

Jul. 05 06:00 PM
McCulloch Station Pub
2789 KLO Rd, East Kelowna, Kelowna

Co-ed Slo-Pitch Softball Leagues

Jul. 05 06:00 PM
Mission Softball Complex
Gordon Drive, Kelowna

Wednesday, July 06

Summer Co-ed Beach Volleyball Leagues

Jul. 06 06:00 PM
City Park
1600 Abbott Street, Kelowna

Co-ed Slo-Pitch Softball Leagues

Jul. 06 06:00 PM
Mission Softball Complex
Gordon Drive, Kelowna

Thursday, July 07

Summer Co-ed Beach Volleyball Leagues

Jul. 07 06:00 PM
City Park
1600 Abbott Street, Kelowna

Co-ed Slo-Pitch Softball Leagues

Jul. 07 06:00 PM
Mission Softball Complex
Gordon Drive, Kelowna

Kelowna Falcons Baseball

Jul. 07 06:30 PM
Elk's Stadium
551 Recreation Avenue, Kelowna

Friday, July 08

Valley of Champions Baseball Tournament

Jul. 08 04:00 PM
Lombardy Park
Wilson avenue, Kelowna

Summer Co-ed Beach Volleyball Leagues

Jul. 08 06:00 PM
City Park
1600 Abbott Street, Kelowna

Co-ed Slo-Pitch Softball Leagues

Jul. 08 06:00 PM
Mission Softball Complex
Gordon Drive, Kelowna

Kelowna Falcons Baseball

Jul. 08 06:30 PM
Elk's Stadium
551 Recreation Avenue, Kelowna

Saturday, July 09

Valley of Champions Baseball Tournament

Jul. 09 04:00 PM
Lombardy Park
Wilson avenue, Kelowna

Co-ed Slo-Pitch Softball Leagues

Jul. 09 06:00 PM
Mission Softball Complex
Gordon Drive, Kelowna

Summer Co-ed Beach Volleyball Leagues

Jul. 09 06:00 PM
City Park
1600 Abbott Street, Kelowna

Kelowna Falcons Baseball

Jul. 09 06:30 PM
Elk's Stadium
551 Recreation Avenue, Kelowna

Women's Flat Track Roller Derby

Jul. 09 06:30 PM
South Okanagan Events Centre
853 Eckhardt Ave. West , Penticton

Sunday, July 10

Desert Half Iron

Jul. 10 09:00 AM
Oliver
Oliver, Oliver

KDSC's 2nd Annual Poker Run

Jul. 10 10:00 AM
Kelowna & District Safety Council
395 Hartman Road, Kelowna

PCSL Soccer

Jul. 10 02:00 PM
Apple Bowl
Parkinsons Rec Centre, Kelowna

Valley of Champions Baseball Tournament

Jul. 10 04:00 PM
Lombardy Park
Wilson avenue, Kelowna

Co-ed Slo-Pitch Softball Leagues

Jul. 10 06:00 PM
Mission Softball Complex
Gordon Drive, Kelowna

Summer Co-ed Beach Volleyball Leagues

Jul. 10 06:00 PM
City Park
1600 Abbott Street, Kelowna

Monday, July 11

Valley of Champions Baseball Tournament

Jul. 11 04:00 PM
Lombardy Park
Wilson avenue, Kelowna

Co-ed Slo-Pitch Softball Leagues

Jul. 11 06:00 PM
Mission Softball Complex
Gordon Drive, Kelowna

Summer Co-ed Beach Volleyball Leagues

Jul. 11 06:00 PM
City Park
1600 Abbott Street, Kelowna

Kelowna Falcons Baseball

Jul. 11 06:30 PM
Elk's Stadium
551 Recreation Avenue, Kelowna

Tuesday, July 12

Valley of Champions Baseball Tournament

Jul. 12 04:00 PM
Lombardy Park
Wilson avenue, Kelowna

Summer Co-ed Beach Volleyball Leagues

Jul. 12 06:00 PM
City Park
1600 Abbott Street, Kelowna

Co-ed Slo-Pitch Softball Leagues

Jul. 12 06:00 PM
Mission Softball Complex
Gordon Drive, Kelowna

Summer Beach Volleyball League

Jul. 12 06:00 PM
McCulloch Station Pub
2789 KLO Rd, East Kelowna, Kelowna

Kelowna Falcons Baseball

Jul. 12 06:30 PM
Elk's Stadium
551 Recreation Avenue, Kelowna

Wednesday, July 13

Valley of Champions Baseball Tournament

Jul. 13 04:00 PM
Lombardy Park
Wilson avenue, Kelowna

Summer Co-ed Beach Volleyball Leagues

Jul. 13 06:00 PM
City Park
1600 Abbott Street, Kelowna

Co-ed Slo-Pitch Softball Leagues

Jul. 13 06:00 PM
Mission Softball Complex
Gordon Drive, Kelowna

Kelowna Falcons Baseball

Jul. 13 06:30 PM
Elk's Stadium
551 Recreation Avenue, Kelowna

Thursday, July 14

Valley of Champions Baseball Tournament

Jul. 14 04:00 PM
Lombardy Park
Wilson avenue, Kelowna

Summer Co-ed Beach Volleyball Leagues

Jul. 14 06:00 PM
City Park
1600 Abbott Street, Kelowna

Co-ed Slo-Pitch Softball Leagues

Jul. 14 06:00 PM
Mission Softball Complex
Gordon Drive, Kelowna

Friday, July 15

Valley of Champions Baseball Tournament

Jul. 15 04:00 PM
Lombardy Park
Wilson avenue, Kelowna

Summer Co-ed Beach Volleyball Leagues

Jul. 15 06:00 PM
City Park
1600 Abbott Street, Kelowna

Co-ed Slo-Pitch Softball Leagues

Jul. 15 06:00 PM
Mission Softball Complex
Gordon Drive, Kelowna

Kelowna Senior Raiders Lacrosse Club Home Game

Jul. 15 08:00 PM
Kelowna Memorial Arena
1424 Ellis Street, Kelowna

Saturday, July 16

Roller Derby

Jul. 16 12:00 AM
Sunplex Sports Arena
1155 Ellis Street, Kelowna

Granfondo

Jul. 16 10:30 AM
Waterfront Park
Waterfront Park, Kelowna

PCSL Soccer

Jul. 16 12:00 PM
Apple Bowl
Parkinson Rec Centre, Kelowna

Valley of Champions Baseball Tournament

Jul. 16 04:00 PM
Lombardy Park
Wilson avenue, Kelowna

Summer Co-ed Beach Volleyball Leagues

Jul. 16 06:00 PM
City Park
1600 Abbott Street, Kelowna

Co-ed Slo-Pitch Softball Leagues

Jul. 16 06:00 PM
Mission Softball Complex
Gordon Drive, Kelowna

K City Rollers vs Sun City Sirens Roller Derby

Jul. 16 07:00 PM
Sunplex Sports Arena
1155 Ellis Street, Kelowna

Sunday, July 17

Valley of Champions Baseball Tournament

Jul. 17 04:00 PM
Lombardy Park
Wilson avenue, Kelowna

Co-ed Slo-Pitch Softball Leagues

Jul. 17 06:00 PM
Mission Softball Complex
Gordon Drive, Kelowna

Summer Co-ed Beach Volleyball Leagues

Jul. 17 06:00 PM
City Park
1600 Abbott Street, Kelowna

Monday, July 18

Learn to Row - Kelowna Rowing Club, July 18 - 29

Jul. 18 06:00 AM
Kelowna Rowing Club
1449 Green Bay Rd, West Kelowna, West Kelowna

Co-ed Slo-Pitch Softball Leagues

Jul. 18 06:00 PM
Mission Softball Complex
Gordon Drive, Kelowna

Summer Co-ed Beach Volleyball Leagues

Jul. 18 06:00 PM
City Park
1600 Abbott Street, Kelowna

Tuesday, July 19

Co-ed Slo-Pitch Softball Leagues

Jul. 19 06:00 PM
Mission Softball Complex
Gordon Drive, Kelowna

Summer Beach Volleyball League

Jul. 19 06:00 PM
McCulloch Station Pub
2789 KLO Rd, East Kelowna, Kelowna

Summer Co-ed Beach Volleyball Leagues

Jul. 19 06:00 PM
City Park
1600 Abbott Street, Kelowna

Kelowna Falcons Baseball

Jul. 19 06:30 PM
Elk's Stadium
551 Recreation Avenue, Kelowna

Kelowna Raiders Lacrosse Playoffs

Jul. 19 07:30 PM
Kelowna Memorial Arena
1424 Ellis Street, Kelowna

Wednesday, July 20

Summer Co-ed Beach Volleyball Leagues

Jul. 20 06:00 PM
City Park
1600 Abbott Street, Kelowna

Co-ed Slo-Pitch Softball Leagues

Jul. 20 06:00 PM
Mission Softball Complex
Gordon Drive, Kelowna

Kelowna Falcons Baseball

Jul. 20 06:30 PM
Elk's Stadium
551 Recreation Avenue, Kelowna

Thursday, July 21

Summer Co-ed Beach Volleyball Leagues

Jul. 21 06:00 PM
City Park
1600 Abbott Street, Kelowna

Co-ed Slo-Pitch Softball Leagues

Jul. 21 06:00 PM
Mission Softball Complex
Gordon Drive, Kelowna

Kelowna Falcons Baseball

Jul. 21 06:30 PM
Elk's Stadium
551 Recreation Avenue, Kelowna

Friday, July 22

Summer Co-ed Beach Volleyball Leagues

Jul. 22 06:00 PM
City Park
1600 Abbott Street, Kelowna

Co-ed Slo-Pitch Softball Leagues

Jul. 22 06:00 PM
Mission Softball Complex
Gordon Drive, Kelowna

Kelowna Falcons Baseball

Jul. 22 06:30 PM
Elk's Stadium
551 Recreation Avenue, Kelowna

Saturday, July 23

MOTOPLEX SPEEDWAY - NASCAR

Jul. 23 04:00 PM
MOTOPLEX Speedway & Event Park
9531 Hwy 97, Vernon, BC, Vernon

Summer Co-ed Beach Volleyball Leagues

Jul. 23 06:00 PM
City Park
1600 Abbott Street, Kelowna

Co-ed Slo-Pitch Softball Leagues

Jul. 23 06:00 PM
Mission Softball Complex
Gordon Drive, Kelowna

Kelowna Falcons Baseball

Jul. 23 06:30 PM
Elk's Stadium
551 Recreation Avenue, Kelowna

Sunday, July 24

Peachland Triathlon

Jul. 24 07:00 AM
Peachland Community Centre
4450 - 6th Street, Peachland

SunRype TRi KiDS Triathlon Kelowna

Jul. 24 08:00 AM
H2O Adventure & Fitness Center
4075 Gordon Drive, Kelowna

Summer Co-ed Beach Volleyball Leagues

Jul. 24 06:00 PM
City Park
1600 Abbott Street, Kelowna

Co-ed Slo-Pitch Softball Leagues

Jul. 24 06:00 PM
Mission Softball Complex
Gordon Drive, Kelowna

Kelowna Falcons Baseball

Jul. 24 06:30 PM
Elk's Stadium
551 Recreation Avenue, Kelowna

Monday, July 25

Co-ed Slo-Pitch Softball Leagues

Jul. 25 06:00 PM
Mission Softball Complex
Gordon Drive, Kelowna

Summer Co-ed Beach Volleyball Leagues

Jul. 25 06:00 PM
City Park
1600 Abbott Street, Kelowna

Tuesday, July 26

Co-ed Slo-Pitch Softball Leagues

Jul. 26 06:00 PM
Mission Softball Complex
Gordon Drive, Kelowna

Summer Co-ed Beach Volleyball Leagues

Jul. 26 06:00 PM
City Park
1600 Abbott Street, Kelowna

Summer Beach Volleyball League

Jul. 26 06:00 PM
McCulloch Station Pub
2789 KLO Rd, East Kelowna, Kelowna

Wednesday, July 27

Co-ed Slo-Pitch Softball Leagues

Jul. 27 06:00 PM
Mission Softball Complex
Gordon Drive, Kelowna

Summer Co-ed Beach Volleyball Leagues

Jul. 27 06:00 PM
City Park
1600 Abbott Street, Kelowna

Kelowna Falcons Baseball

Jul. 27 06:30 PM
Elk's Stadium
551 Recreation Avenue, Kelowna

Thursday, July 28

Summer Co-ed Beach Volleyball Leagues

Jul. 28 06:00 PM
City Park
1600 Abbott Street, Kelowna

Co-ed Slo-Pitch Softball Leagues

Jul. 28 06:00 PM
Mission Softball Complex
Gordon Drive, Kelowna

Friday, July 29

Center of Gravity

Jul. 29 09:00 AM
City Park
City Park, Kelowna

Volleyball BC Outdoor Tournaments

Jul. 29 09:00 AM
City Park
1600 Abbott Street, Kelowna

Summer Co-ed Beach Volleyball Leagues

Jul. 29 06:00 PM
City Park
1600 Abbott Street, Kelowna

Co-ed Slo-Pitch Softball Leagues

Jul. 29 06:00 PM
Mission Softball Complex
Gordon Drive, Kelowna

Saturday, July 30

2nd Annual West Kelowna Summer Heat

Jul. 30 08:00 AM
Constable Neil Bruce District Fields
2010 Daimler Rd, West Kelowna

Center of Gravity

Jul. 30 09:00 AM
City Park
City Park, Kelowna

Volleyball BC Outdoor Tournaments

Jul. 30 09:00 AM
City Park
1600 Abbott Street, Kelowna

Summer Co-ed Beach Volleyball Leagues

Jul. 30 06:00 PM
City Park
1600 Abbott Street, Kelowna

Co-ed Slo-Pitch Softball Leagues

Jul. 30 06:00 PM
Mission Softball Complex
Gordon Drive, Kelowna

Sunday, July 31

Wine Country Wrangler

Jul. 31 06:00 AM
Wine Country Wrangler
5380 Princeton ave , Peachland

2nd Annual West Kelowna Summer Heat

Jul. 31 08:00 AM
Constable Neil Bruce District Fields
2010 Daimler Rd, West Kelowna

Center of Gravity

Jul. 31 09:00 AM
City Park
City Park, Kelowna

Volleyball BC Outdoor Tournaments

Jul. 31 09:00 AM
City Park
1600 Abbott Street, Kelowna

Summer Co-ed Beach Volleyball Leagues

Jul. 31 06:00 PM
City Park
1600 Abbott Street, Kelowna

Co-ed Slo-Pitch Softball Leagues

Jul. 31 06:00 PM
Mission Softball Complex
Gordon Drive, Kelowna

Monday, August 01

Learn to Row - Kelowna Rowing Club, August 1 - 12

Aug. 01 06:00 AM
Kelowna Rowing Club
1449 Green Bay Rd, West Kelowna, West Kelowna

2nd Annual West Kelowna Summer Heat

Aug. 01 08:00 AM
Constable Neil Bruce District Fields
2010 Daimler Rd, West Kelowna

Summer Co-ed Beach Volleyball Leagues

Aug. 01 06:00 PM
City Park
1600 Abbott Street, Kelowna

Co-ed Slo-Pitch Softball Leagues

Aug. 01 06:00 PM
Mission Softball Complex
Gordon Drive, Kelowna

Tuesday, August 02

Learn to Row - Kelowna Rowing Club, August 1 - 12

Aug. 02 06:00 AM
Kelowna Rowing Club
1449 Green Bay Rd, West Kelowna, West Kelowna

Summer Beach Volleyball League

Aug. 02 06:00 PM
McCulloch Station Pub
2789 KLO Rd, East Kelowna, Kelowna

Co-ed Slo-Pitch Softball Leagues

Aug. 02 06:00 PM
Mission Softball Complex
Gordon Drive, Kelowna

Summer Co-ed Beach Volleyball Leagues

Aug. 02 06:00 PM
City Park
1600 Abbott Street, Kelowna

Wednesday, August 03

Learn to Row - Kelowna Rowing Club, August 1 - 12

Aug. 03 06:00 AM
Kelowna Rowing Club
1449 Green Bay Rd, West Kelowna, West Kelowna

Hockey Greats Fantasy Camp

Aug. 03 10:00 AM
Royal LePage Arena
2760 Cameron Road, Kelowna

Co-ed Slo-Pitch Softball Leagues

Aug. 03 06:00 PM
Mission Softball Complex
Gordon Drive, Kelowna

Summer Co-ed Beach Volleyball Leagues

Aug. 03 06:00 PM
City Park
1600 Abbott Street, Kelowna

Thursday, August 04

Learn to Row - Kelowna Rowing Club, August 1 - 12

Aug. 04 06:00 AM
Kelowna Rowing Club
1449 Green Bay Rd, West Kelowna, West Kelowna

Hockey Greats Fantasy Camp

Aug. 04 10:00 AM
Royal LePage Arena
2760 Cameron Road, Kelowna

Co-ed Slo-Pitch Softball Leagues

Aug. 04 06:00 PM
Mission Softball Complex
Gordon Drive, Kelowna

Summer Co-ed Beach Volleyball Leagues

Aug. 04 06:00 PM
City Park
1600 Abbott Street, Kelowna

Friday, August 05

Learn to Row - Kelowna Rowing Club, August 1 - 12

Aug. 05 06:00 AM
Kelowna Rowing Club
1449 Green Bay Rd, West Kelowna, West Kelowna

Firestorm National BMX Race

Aug. 05 10:00 AM
Kelowna BMX Track
633 Dodd Road, Kelowna

Hockey Greats Fantasy Camp

Aug. 05 10:00 AM
Royal LePage Arena
2760 Cameron Road, Kelowna

Summer Co-ed Beach Volleyball Leagues

Aug. 05 06:00 PM
City Park
1600 Abbott Street, Kelowna

Co-ed Slo-Pitch Softball Leagues

Aug. 05 06:00 PM
Mission Softball Complex
Gordon Drive, Kelowna

Firestorm Nationals

Aug. 05 06:00 PM
Kelowna BMX Club
645 Dodd Road (behind Rutland Arena), Kelowna

Kelowna Falcons Baseball

Aug. 05 06:30 PM
Elk's Stadium
551 Recreation Avenue, Kelowna

Saturday, August 06

Learn to Row - Kelowna Rowing Club, August 1 - 12

Aug. 06 06:00 AM
Kelowna Rowing Club
1449 Green Bay Rd, West Kelowna, West Kelowna

Hockey Greats Fantasy Camp

Aug. 06 10:00 AM
Royal LePage Arena
2760 Cameron Road, Kelowna

Firestorm Nationals

Aug. 06 11:30 AM
Kelowna BMX Club
645 Dodd Road (behind Rutland Arena), Kelowna

Hockey Greats Fantasy Camp

Aug. 06 01:00 PM
Royal LePage Arena
2760 Cameron Rd, West Kelowna

Summer Co-ed Beach Volleyball Leagues

Aug. 06 06:00 PM
City Park
1600 Abbott Street, Kelowna

Co-ed Slo-Pitch Softball Leagues

Aug. 06 06:00 PM
Mission Softball Complex
Gordon Drive, Kelowna

Kelowna Falcons Baseball

Aug. 06 06:30 PM
Elk's Stadium
551 Recreation Avenue, Kelowna

Sunday, August 07

Learn to Row - Kelowna Rowing Club, August 1 - 12

Aug. 07 06:00 AM
Kelowna Rowing Club
1449 Green Bay Rd, West Kelowna, West Kelowna

Firestorm Nationals

Aug. 07 09:00 AM
Kelowna BMX Club
645 Dodd Road (behind Rutland Arena), Kelowna

Hockey Greats Fantasy Camp

Aug. 07 10:00 AM
Royal LePage Arena
2760 Cameron Road, Kelowna

Kelowna Falcons Baseball

Aug. 07 06:00 PM
Elk's Stadium
551 Recreation Avenue, Kelowna

Summer Co-ed Beach Volleyball Leagues

Aug. 07 06:00 PM
City Park
1600 Abbott Street, Kelowna

Co-ed Slo-Pitch Softball Leagues

Aug. 07 06:00 PM
Mission Softball Complex
Gordon Drive, Kelowna

Monday, August 08

Learn to Row - Kelowna Rowing Club, August 1 - 12

Aug. 08 06:00 AM
Kelowna Rowing Club
1449 Green Bay Rd, West Kelowna, West Kelowna

Summer Co-ed Beach Volleyball Leagues

Aug. 08 06:00 PM
City Park
1600 Abbott Street, Kelowna

Co-ed Slo-Pitch Softball Leagues

Aug. 08 06:00 PM
Mission Softball Complex
Gordon Drive, Kelowna

Kelowna Falcons Baseball

Aug. 08 06:30 PM
Elk's Stadium
551 Recreation Avenue, Kelowna

Tuesday, August 09

Learn to Row - Kelowna Rowing Club, August 1 - 12

Aug. 09 06:00 AM
Kelowna Rowing Club
1449 Green Bay Rd, West Kelowna, West Kelowna

Elementary Touch Rugby Camp

Aug. 09 10:00 AM
Parkinson Recreation Centre
1800 Parkinson Way, Kelowna

Summer Beach Volleyball League

Aug. 09 06:00 PM
McCulloch Station Pub
2789 KLO Rd, East Kelowna, Kelowna

Summer Co-ed Beach Volleyball Leagues

Aug. 09 06:00 PM
City Park
1600 Abbott Street, Kelowna

Co-ed Slo-Pitch Softball Leagues

Aug. 09 06:00 PM
Mission Softball Complex
Gordon Drive, Kelowna

Kelowna Falcons Baseball

Aug. 09 06:30 PM
Elk's Stadium
551 Recreation Avenue, Kelowna

Wednesday, August 10

Learn to Row - Kelowna Rowing Club, August 1 - 12

Aug. 10 06:00 AM
Kelowna Rowing Club
1449 Green Bay Rd, West Kelowna, West Kelowna

Elementary Touch Rugby Camp

Aug. 10 10:00 AM
Parkinson Recreation Centre
1800 Parkinson Way, Kelowna

Co-ed Slo-Pitch Softball Leagues

Aug. 10 06:00 PM
Mission Softball Complex
Gordon Drive, Kelowna

Summer Co-ed Beach Volleyball Leagues

Aug. 10 06:00 PM
City Park
1600 Abbott Street, Kelowna

Kelowna Falcons Baseball

Aug. 10 06:30 PM
Elk's Stadium
551 Recreation Avenue, Kelowna

Thursday, August 11

Learn to Row - Kelowna Rowing Club, August 1 - 12

Aug. 11 06:00 AM
Kelowna Rowing Club
1449 Green Bay Rd, West Kelowna, West Kelowna

Pickleball Demo

Aug. 11 11:00 AM
Stuart Park, Ice Rink
Water Street, Kelowna BC, Kelowna

Okanagan Pride 2011 - 3rd Annual Golf Tournament

Aug. 11 05:00 PM
Orchard Greens Golf Course
2777 K. L. O. Road, Kelowna, BC, Kelowna

Co-ed Slo-Pitch Softball Leagues

Aug. 11 06:00 PM
Mission Softball Complex
Gordon Drive, Kelowna

Summer Co-ed Beach Volleyball Leagues

Aug. 11 06:00 PM
City Park
1600 Abbott Street, Kelowna

Friday, August 12

Learn to Row - Kelowna Rowing Club, August 1 - 12

Aug. 12 06:00 AM
Kelowna Rowing Club
1449 Green Bay Rd, West Kelowna, West Kelowna

Co-ed Slo-Pitch Softball Leagues

Aug. 12 06:00 PM
Mission Softball Complex
Gordon Drive, Kelowna

Summer Co-ed Beach Volleyball Leagues

Aug. 12 06:00 PM
City Park
1600 Abbott Street, Kelowna

Saturday, August 13

Roller Derby

Aug. 13 12:00 AM
Sunplex Sports Arena
1155 Ellis Street, Kelowna

Rattlesnake Island Swim

Aug. 13 07:00 AM
Peachland Community Centre
4450 - 6th Street, Peachland

Canadian Rugby Championship Game

Aug. 13 02:30 PM
Apple Bowl
1555 Burtch Road, Kelowna, BC, Kelowna

Summer Co-ed Beach Volleyball Leagues

Aug. 13 06:00 PM
City Park
1600 Abbott Street, Kelowna

Co-ed Slo-Pitch Softball Leagues

Aug. 13 06:00 PM
Mission Softball Complex
Gordon Drive, Kelowna

Bad Apple Betties vs Sun City Sirens Roller Derby

Aug. 13 07:00 PM
Sunplex Sports Arena
1155 Ellis Street, Kelowna

ROLLER DERBY in YOUR city!

Aug. 13 07:30 PM
Sunplex Arena
1155 Ellis Street, Kelowna

Sunday, August 14

Summer Co-ed Beach Volleyball Leagues

Aug. 14 06:00 PM
City Park
1600 Abbott Street, Kelowna

Co-ed Slo-Pitch Softball Leagues

Aug. 14 06:00 PM
Mission Softball Complex
Gordon Drive, Kelowna

Monday, August 15

Learn to Row - Kelowna Rowing Club, August 15 - 26

Aug. 15 06:00 AM
Kelowna Rowing Club
1449 Green Bay Rd, West Kelowna, West Kelowna

International Soccer Camps

Aug. 15 09:00 AM
Parkinson Recreation Centre
1800 Parkinson Way, Kelowna

Summer Co-ed Beach Volleyball Leagues

Aug. 15 06:00 PM
City Park
1600 Abbott Street, Kelowna

Co-ed Slo-Pitch Softball Leagues

Aug. 15 06:00 PM
Mission Softball Complex
Gordon Drive, Kelowna

Tuesday, August 16

International Soccer Camps

Aug. 16 09:00 AM
Parkinson Recreation Centre
1800 Parkinson Way, Kelowna

Summer Beach Volleyball League

Aug. 16 06:00 PM
McCulloch Station Pub
2789 KLO Rd, East Kelowna, Kelowna

Summer Co-ed Beach Volleyball Leagues

Aug. 16 06:00 PM
City Park
1600 Abbott Street, Kelowna

Co-ed Slo-Pitch Softball Leagues

Aug. 16 06:00 PM
Mission Softball Complex
Gordon Drive, Kelowna

Wednesday, August 17

International Soccer Camps

Aug. 17 09:00 AM
Parkinson Recreation Centre
1800 Parkinson Way, Kelowna

Summer Co-ed Beach Volleyball Leagues

Aug. 17 06:00 PM
City Park
1600 Abbott Street, Kelowna

Co-ed Slo-Pitch Softball Leagues

Aug. 17 06:00 PM
Mission Softball Complex
Gordon Drive, Kelowna

Thursday, August 18

International Soccer Camps

Aug. 18 09:00 AM
Parkinson Recreation Centre
1800 Parkinson Way, Kelowna

Co-ed Slo-Pitch Softball Leagues

Aug. 18 06:00 PM
Mission Softball Complex
Gordon Drive, Kelowna

Summer Co-ed Beach Volleyball Leagues

Aug. 18 06:00 PM
City Park
1600 Abbott Street, Kelowna

Friday, August 19

International Soccer Camps

Aug. 19 09:00 AM
Parkinson Recreation Centre
1800 Parkinson Way, Kelowna

2011 Annual Sports Tournament

Aug. 19 05:00 PM
Mission Sports field
Lexington Drive, Kelowna, Kelowna

Yin Yoga Workshop

Aug. 19 05:00 PM
Get Bent Yoga and Bellydancing
115-1475 Fairview Rd (inside the Cannery), Penticton

Co-ed Slo-Pitch Softball Leagues

Aug. 19 06:00 PM
Mission Softball Complex
Gordon Drive, Kelowna

Summer Co-ed Beach Volleyball Leagues

Aug. 19 06:00 PM
City Park
1600 Abbott Street, Kelowna

Saturday, August 20

Yin Yoga Workshop

Aug. 20 09:00 AM
Get Bent Yoga and Bellydancing
115-1475 Fairview Rd (inside the Cannery), Penticton

Beach Volleyball - Free

Aug. 20 11:30 AM
Okanagan College - Kelowna Campus
1000 KLO Road, Kelowna

2011 Annual Sports Tournament

Aug. 20 05:00 PM
Mission Sports field
Lexington Drive, Kelowna, Kelowna

Co-ed Slo-Pitch Softball Leagues

Aug. 20 06:00 PM
Mission Softball Complex
Gordon Drive, Kelowna

Summer Co-ed Beach Volleyball Leagues

Aug. 20 06:00 PM
City Park
1600 Abbott Street, Kelowna

Sunday, August 21

Yin Yoga Workshop

Aug. 21 09:00 AM
Get Bent Yoga and Bellydancing
115-1475 Fairview Rd (inside the Cannery), Penticton

Big Shots 2011 in support of Be An Angel Campaign

Aug. 21 01:00 PM
Black Mountain Golf Course
575 Black Mountain Drive, Kelowna

2011 Annual Sports Tournament

Aug. 21 05:00 PM
Mission Sports field
Lexington Drive, Kelowna, Kelowna

Summer Co-ed Beach Volleyball Leagues

Aug. 21 06:00 PM
City Park
1600 Abbott Street, Kelowna

Co-ed Slo-Pitch Softball Leagues

Aug. 21 06:00 PM
Mission Softball Complex
Gordon Drive, Kelowna

Monday, August 22

International Soccer Camps

Aug. 22 09:00 AM
Parkinson Recreation Centre
1800 Parkinson Way, Kelowna

Passion Sports Basketball Camp

Aug. 22 09:00 AM
George Elliot Secondary School
10241 Bottom Wood Lake Road, Winfield, BC, Lake Country

2011 Annual Sports Tournament

Aug. 22 05:00 PM
Mission Sports field
Lexington Drive, Kelowna, Kelowna

Summer Co-ed Beach Volleyball Leagues

Aug. 22 06:00 PM
City Park
1600 Abbott Street, Kelowna

Co-ed Slo-Pitch Softball Leagues

Aug. 22 06:00 PM
Mission Softball Complex
Gordon Drive, Kelowna

Tuesday, August 23

International Soccer Camps

Aug. 23 09:00 AM
Parkinson Recreation Centre
1800 Parkinson Way, Kelowna

2011 Annual Sports Tournament

Aug. 23 05:00 PM
Mission Sports field
Lexington Drive, Kelowna, Kelowna

Summer Co-ed Beach Volleyball Leagues

Aug. 23 06:00 PM
City Park
1600 Abbott Street, Kelowna

Summer Beach Volleyball League

Aug. 23 06:00 PM
McCulloch Station Pub
2789 KLO Rd, East Kelowna, Kelowna

Co-ed Slo-Pitch Softball Leagues

Aug. 23 06:00 PM
Mission Softball Complex
Gordon Drive, Kelowna

Wednesday, August 24

International Soccer Camps

Aug. 24 09:00 AM
Parkinson Recreation Centre
1800 Parkinson Way, Kelowna

2011 Annual Sports Tournament

Aug. 24 05:00 PM
Mission Sports field
Lexington Drive, Kelowna, Kelowna

Summer Co-ed Beach Volleyball Leagues

Aug. 24 06:00 PM
City Park
1600 Abbott Street, Kelowna

Co-ed Slo-Pitch Softball Leagues

Aug. 24 06:00 PM
Mission Softball Complex
Gordon Drive, Kelowna

Thursday, August 25

International Soccer Camps

Aug. 25 09:00 AM
Parkinson Recreation Centre
1800 Parkinson Way, Kelowna

2011 Annual Sports Tournament

Aug. 25 05:00 PM
Mission Sports field
Lexington Drive, Kelowna, Kelowna

Summer Co-ed Beach Volleyball Leagues

Aug. 25 06:00 PM
City Park
1600 Abbott Street, Kelowna

Co-ed Slo-Pitch Softball Leagues

Aug. 25 06:00 PM
Mission Softball Complex
Gordon Drive, Kelowna

Friday, August 26

2011 Subaru Ironman Canada

Aug. 26 09:00 AM
Okanagan Park
Okanagan Park, Penticton

International Soccer Camps

Aug. 26 09:00 AM
Parkinson Recreation Centre
1800 Parkinson Way, Kelowna

2011 Annual Sports Tournament

Aug. 26 05:00 PM
Mission Sports field
Lexington Drive, Kelowna, Kelowna

Co-ed Slo-Pitch Softball Leagues

Aug. 26 06:00 PM
Mission Softball Complex
Gordon Drive, Kelowna

Summer Co-ed Beach Volleyball Leagues

Aug. 26 06:00 PM
City Park
1600 Abbott Street, Kelowna

Saturday, August 27

2011 Subaru Ironman Canada

Aug. 27 09:00 AM
Okanagan Park
Okanagan Park, Penticton

2011 Annual Sports Tournament

Aug. 27 05:00 PM
Mission Sports field
Lexington Drive, Kelowna, Kelowna

Co-ed Slo-Pitch Softball Leagues

Aug. 27 06:00 PM
Mission Softball Complex
Gordon Drive, Kelowna

Summer Co-ed Beach Volleyball Leagues

Aug. 27 06:00 PM
City Park
1600 Abbott Street, Kelowna

Sunday, August 28

2011 Subaru Ironman Canada

Aug. 28 05:00 AM
North end of Main Street
North end of Main Street, Penticton

2011 Annual Sports Tournament

Aug. 28 05:00 PM
Mission Sports field
Lexington Drive, Kelowna, Kelowna

Co-ed Slo-Pitch Softball Leagues

Aug. 28 06:00 PM
Mission Softball Complex
Gordon Drive, Kelowna

Summer Co-ed Beach Volleyball Leagues

Aug. 28 06:00 PM
City Park
1600 Abbott Street, Kelowna

Monday, August 29

2011 Subaru Ironman Canada

Aug. 29 07:00 AM
Okanagan Park
Okanagan Park, Penticton

Summer Co-ed Beach Volleyball Leagues

Aug. 29 06:00 PM
City Park
1600 Abbott Street, Kelowna

Co-ed Slo-Pitch Softball Leagues

Aug. 29 06:00 PM
Mission Softball Complex
Gordon Drive, Kelowna

Tuesday, August 30

Summer Co-ed Beach Volleyball Leagues

Aug. 30 06:00 PM
City Park
1600 Abbott Street, Kelowna

Summer Beach Volleyball League

Aug. 30 06:00 PM
McCulloch Station Pub
2789 KLO Rd, East Kelowna, Kelowna

Co-ed Slo-Pitch Softball Leagues

Aug. 30 06:00 PM
Mission Softball Complex
Gordon Drive, Kelowna

Wednesday, August 31

Summer Co-ed Beach Volleyball Leagues

Aug. 31 06:00 PM
City Park
1600 Abbott Street, Kelowna

Co-ed Slo-Pitch Softball Leagues

Aug. 31 06:00 PM
Mission Softball Complex
Gordon Drive, Kelowna

Thursday, September 01

Summer Co-ed Beach Volleyball Leagues

Sep. 01 06:00 PM
City Park
1600 Abbott Street, Kelowna

Co-ed Slo-Pitch Softball Leagues

Sep. 01 06:00 PM
Mission Softball Complex
Gordon Drive, Kelowna

Friday, September 02

Co-ed Slo-Pitch Softball Leagues

Sep. 02 06:00 PM
Mission Softball Complex
Gordon Drive, Kelowna

Kelowna Rockets vs. Vancouver Giants

Sep. 02 07:00 PM
Prospera Place
1223 Water Street, Kelowna

Saturday, September 03

Co-ed Slo-Pitch Softball Leagues

Sep. 03 06:00 PM
Mission Softball Complex
Gordon Drive, Kelowna

Kelowna Rockets vs. Victoria Royals

Sep. 03 07:00 PM
Prospera Place
1223 Water Street, Kelowna

Sunday, September 04

Royal Anarchist Endurance Ride 2011

Sep. 04 07:00 AM
Regal Ridge
101 Kehoe (Wapiti) Regal Ridge, Osoyoos

Peachland Hikes- Hardy Falls

Sep. 04 10:00 AM
Peachland Community Centre
4450 - 6th Street, Peachland

Co-ed Slo-Pitch Softball Leagues

Sep. 04 06:00 PM
Mission Softball Complex
Gordon Drive, Kelowna

Monday, September 05

Co-ed Slo-Pitch Softball Leagues

Sep. 05 06:00 PM
Mission Softball Complex
Gordon Drive, Kelowna

Tuesday, September 06

Co-ed Slo-Pitch Softball Leagues

Sep. 06 06:00 PM
Mission Softball Complex
Gordon Drive, Kelowna

Summer Beach Volleyball League

Sep. 06 06:00 PM
McCulloch Station Pub
2789 KLO Rd, East Kelowna, Kelowna

Vernon Judo Club Registration

Sep. 06 07:00 PM
Vernon Japanese Cultural Centre
4895 Bella Vista Road, Vernon

Wednesday, September 07

Co-ed Slo-Pitch Softball Leagues

Sep. 07 06:00 PM
Mission Softball Complex
Gordon Drive, Kelowna

Vernon Judo Club Registration

Sep. 07 07:00 PM
Vernon Japanese Cultural Centre
4895 Bella Vista Road, Vernon

Thursday, September 08

Co-ed Slo-Pitch Softball Leagues

Sep. 08 06:00 PM
Mission Softball Complex
Gordon Drive, Kelowna

Friday, September 09

Co-ed Slo-Pitch Softball Leagues

Sep. 09 06:00 PM
Mission Softball Complex
Gordon Drive, Kelowna

Saturday, September 10

Co-ed Slo-Pitch Softball Leagues

Sep. 10 06:00 PM
Mission Softball Complex
Gordon Drive, Kelowna

Sunday, September 11

Come Try Ringette

Sep. 11 03:00 PM
Rutland Arena
645 Dodd Rd, Kelowna

2011 Canucks Young Stars Tournament

Sep. 11 04:00 PM
South Okanagan Events Centre
853 Eckhardt Ave. West , Penticton

Co-ed Slo-Pitch Softball Leagues

Sep. 11 06:00 PM
Mission Softball Complex
Gordon Drive, Kelowna

Monday, September 12

2011 Canucks Young Stars Tournament

Sep. 12 04:00 PM
South Okanagan Events Centre
853 Eckhardt Ave. West , Penticton

Learn to Row for Juniors Grade 7 to 12!

Sep. 12 04:30 PM
Kelowna Rowing Club
1449 Green Bay Rd, West Kelowna, West Kelowna

Co-ed Slo-Pitch Softball Leagues

Sep. 12 06:00 PM
Mission Softball Complex
Gordon Drive, Kelowna

Vernon Judo Club Registration

Sep. 12 06:30 PM
Vernon Japanese Cultural Centre
4895 Bella Vista Road, Vernon

Tuesday, September 13

Westside Warriors vs. Vernon

Sep. 13 11:00 AM
Royal LePage Place
2760 Cameron Road, West Kelowna

2011 Canucks Young Stars Tournament

Sep. 13 04:00 PM
South Okanagan Events Centre
853 Eckhardt Ave. West , Penticton

Co-ed Slo-Pitch Softball Leagues

Sep. 13 06:00 PM
Mission Softball Complex
Gordon Drive, Kelowna

Wednesday, September 14

2011 Canucks Young Stars Tournament

Sep. 14 04:00 PM
South Okanagan Events Centre
853 Eckhardt Ave. West , Penticton

Co-ed Slo-Pitch Softball Leagues

Sep. 14 06:00 PM
Mission Softball Complex
Gordon Drive, Kelowna

Thursday, September 15

2011 Canucks Young Stars Tournament

Sep. 15 04:00 PM
South Okanagan Events Centre
853 Eckhardt Ave. West , Penticton

Co-ed Slo-Pitch Softball Leagues

Sep. 15 06:00 PM
Mission Softball Complex
Gordon Drive, Kelowna

Vernon Judo Club Registration

Sep. 15 06:30 PM
Vernon Japanese Cultural Centre
4895 Bella Vista Road, Vernon

Friday, September 16

Co-ed Slo-Pitch Softball Leagues

Sep. 16 06:00 PM
Mission Softball Complex
Gordon Drive, Kelowna

Summerland Steam Home Opener

Sep. 16 07:00 PM
Summerland Arena
9523 Main St, Summerland

Westside Warriors vs. Salmon Arm

Sep. 16 07:00 PM
Sunwave Centre
2600 T.C.Hwy N.E., Salmon Arm

Saturday, September 17

Neighbourhood Hikes

Sep. 17 10:00 AM
Myra-Bellevue Provincial Park
(E of) Swallows Road, Kelowna

Vernon Speed Skating Club Fundraiser

Sep. 17 11:00 AM
Real Canadian Superstore
Anderson Way, Vernon BC, Vernon

Co-ed Slo-Pitch Softball Leagues

Sep. 17 06:00 PM
Mission Softball Complex
Gordon Drive, Kelowna

Peach Tarts vs Riot Girls Roller Derby Bout

Sep. 17 07:00 PM
Sunplex Sports Arena
1155 Ellis Street, Kelowna

Sunday, September 18

Co-ed Slo-Pitch Softball Leagues

Sep. 18 06:00 PM
Mission Softball Complex
Gordon Drive, Kelowna

Monday, September 19

Vernon Judo Club Registration

Sep. 19 06:30 PM
Vernon Japanese Cultural Centre
4895 Bella Vista Road, Vernon

Thursday, September 22

Vernon Judo Club Registration

Sep. 22 06:30 PM
Vernon Japanese Cultural Centre
4895 Bella Vista Road, Vernon

Vernon Speed Skating Club

Sep. 22 07:15 PM
Priest Valley Arena @ Vernon Recreation Complex
3310 - 37 Avenue, Vernon

University Volleyball Match at KSS

Sep. 22 07:30 PM
KSS
1079 Raymer Ave, Kelowna

Friday, September 23

Global Fitness 2011 Tree Brewing Co. Squash OPEN

Sep. 23 03:00 PM
Global Fitness Kelowna
1574 Harvey Avenue, Kelowna

Saturday, September 24

UBCO Heat vs. Seattle Mountaineers

Sep. 24 08:00 PM
UBC Okanagan
3333 University Way, Kelowna

Sunday, September 25

Kelowna Rowing Club - Social Row

Sep. 25 08:00 AM
Kelowna Rowing Club
1449 Green Bay Rd, West Kelowna, West Kelowna

2nd Annual Feed the Valley 5km Run / Walk

Sep. 25 09:00 AM
Please see the Map for directions
Old Airport Road , Penticton

Test of Humanity

Sep. 25 09:00 AM
Old Municipal Yard
Prairie Valley Road, Summerland

Peachland Hikes- Pincushion

Sep. 25 10:00 AM
Peachland Community Centre
4450 - 6th Street, Peachland

Fun golf event at Twin Lakes

Sep. 25 12:30 PM
Twin Lakes Golf Resort
79 Twin Lakes Road, Penticton

League of Legends Tournament

Sep. 25 12:30 PM
PC BANG
Hwy 33 and Rutland Road, Kelowna

THRASH WRESTLING -SMASH HIT!

Sep. 25 07:00 PM
The Legion
502 Martin street, Penticton

Monday, September 26

Vernon Judo Club Registration

Sep. 26 06:30 PM
Vernon Japanese Cultural Centre
4895 Bella Vista Road, Vernon

Wednesday, September 28

Westside Warriors vs. Salmon Arm

Sep. 28 07:00 PM
Sunwave Centre
2600 T.C.Hwy N.E., Salmon Arm

Thursday, September 29

Nine 'n' Dine Chamber Golf Tournament

Sep. 29 03:30 PM
Okanagan Golf Club
3200 Via Centrale, Kelowna

Vernon Judo Club Registration

Sep. 29 06:30 PM
Vernon Japanese Cultural Centre
4895 Bella Vista Road, Vernon

Vernon Speed Skating Club

Sep. 29 07:15 PM
Priest Valley Arena @ Vernon Recreation Complex
3310 - 37 Avenue, Vernon

Friday, September 30

Westside Warriors vs. Vernon

Sep. 30 07:00 PM
Royal LePage Place
2760 Cameron Road, West Kelowna

Saturday, October 01

Mission Creek Greenway Kokanee Walk-Run

Oct. 01 07:30 AM
Mission Creek Regional Park
2363 Springfield Road at Durnin Road, Kelowna

Weight Loss Challenge! Over $900 Prize!!!

Oct. 01 09:00 AM
VO2Max Personal Training
#8-1515 Westgate Road, West Kelowna

Sunday, October 02

Peachland Hikes- Cousins Road to Outlook

Oct. 02 10:00 AM
Peachland Community Centre
4450 - 6th Street, Peachland

Wednesday, October 05

Adult Recreational Badminton

Oct. 05 07:00 PM
South Rutland Elementary
200 Mallach Road, Kelowna

Kelowna Rockets vs. Tri-City

Oct. 05 07:00 PM
Prospera Place
1223 Water Street, Kelowna

Westside Warriors vs. Vernon

Oct. 05 07:00 PM
Wesbild Centre
3445 - 43rd Avenue, Vernon

Thursday, October 06

Vernon Speed Skating Club

Oct. 06 07:15 PM
Priest Valley Arena @ Vernon Recreation Complex
3310 - 37 Avenue, Vernon

Friday, October 07

Westside Warriors vs. Merritt

Oct. 07 07:00 PM
Royal LePage Place
2760 Cameron Road, West Kelowna

Saturday, October 08

BMO Okanagan Marathon

Oct. 08 09:00 AM
City Park
1600 Abbott Street, Kelowna

Westside Warriors vs. Chilliwack

Oct. 08 07:00 PM
Royal LePage Place
2760 Cameron Road, West Kelowna

Wednesday, October 12

Adult Recreational Badminton

Oct. 12 07:00 PM
South Rutland Elementary
200 Mallach Road, Kelowna

Kelowna Rockets vs. Medicine Hat

Oct. 12 07:00 PM
Prospera Place
1223 Water Street, Kelowna

Thursday, October 13

UBCO Heat vs. UNBC

Oct. 13 07:00 PM
UBC Okanagan
3333 University Way, Kelowna

Vernon Speed Skating Club

Oct. 13 07:15 PM
Priest Valley Arena @ Vernon Recreation Complex
3310 - 37 Avenue, Vernon

Friday, October 14

Westside Warriors vs. Penticton

Oct. 14 07:00 PM
Royal LePage Place
2760 Cameron Road, West Kelowna

Thrash Professional Wrestling

Oct. 14 07:00 PM
Rutland Centennial Hall
180A Rutland Road N., Kelowna

Saturday, October 15

Neighbourhood Walk/Hikes

Oct. 15 10:00 AM
Mission Greenway
Springfield Road, Kelowna

Westside Warriors vs. Salmon Arm

Oct. 15 07:00 PM
Royal LePage Place
2760 Cameron Road, West Kelowna

Sunday, October 16

29th Annual Larry Nicholas Memorial X-Country Run

Oct. 16 10:00 AM
Mission Creek Park - EECO Center
Springfield and Durnin Road, Kelowna

Wednesday, October 19

Adult Recreational Badminton

Oct. 19 07:00 PM
South Rutland Elementary
200 Mallach Road, Kelowna

Thursday, October 20

Kelowna Rockets vs.Vancouver

Oct. 20 07:00 PM
Prospera Place
1223 Water Street, Kelowna

Vernon Speed Skating Club

Oct. 20 07:15 PM
Priest Valley Arena @ Vernon Recreation Complex
3310 - 37 Avenue, Vernon

Friday, October 21

Westside Warriors vs. Coquitlam

Oct. 21 07:00 PM
Royal LePage Place
2760 Cameron Road, West Kelowna

UBCO Heat vs. U. of Calgary

Oct. 21 08:00 PM
UBC Okanagan
3333 University Way, Kelowna

Saturday, October 22

Big White Racers Ski, Board and Sports Swap

Oct. 22 08:00 AM
New Life Vineyard Church
2041 Harvey Ave, Kelowna

UBCO Heat vs. U. of Calgary

Oct. 22 04:00 PM
UBC Okanagan
3333 University Way, Kelowna

Kelowna Rockets vs. Victoria

Oct. 22 07:00 PM
Prospera Place
1223 Water Street, Kelowna

Westside Warriors vs. Prince George

Oct. 22 07:00 PM
Royal LePage Place
2760 Cameron Road, West Kelowna

Wednesday, October 26

Adult Recreational Badminton

Oct. 26 07:00 PM
South Rutland Elementary
200 Mallach Road, Kelowna

Kelowna Rockets vs. Prince George

Oct. 26 07:00 PM
Prospera Place
1223 Water Street, Kelowna

Thursday, October 27

Vernon Speed Skating Club

Oct. 27 07:15 PM
Priest Valley Arena @ Vernon Recreation Complex
3310 - 37 Avenue, Vernon

Friday, October 28

UBC HEAT CanadaWest Varsity Volleyball

Oct. 28 06:00 PM
UBC Okanagan
3333 University Way, Kelowna

Saturday, October 29

UBC HEAT CanadaWest Varsity Volleyball

Oct. 29 06:00 PM
UBC Okanagan
3333 University Way, Kelowna

Kelowna Rowing Club End of Season Bash!

Oct. 29 07:00 PM
Little Straw Winery
2815 Ourtoland Road, West Kelowna, West Kelowna

Kelowna Rockets vs. Kamloops

Oct. 29 07:00 PM
Prospera Place
1223 Water Street, Kelowna

Monday, October 31

Big White Racers Nancy Green Registration

Oct. 31 09:00 AM
Big White Racers - Nancy Green Ski Program
5315 Big White Road, Kelowna

Tuesday, November 01

Big White Racers Nancy Green Registration

Nov. 01 09:00 AM
Big White Racers - Nancy Green Ski Program
5315 Big White Road, Kelowna

Wednesday, November 02

Big White Racers Nancy Green Registration

Nov. 02 09:00 AM
Big White Racers - Nancy Green Ski Program
5315 Big White Road, Kelowna

Adult Recreational Badminton

Nov. 02 07:00 PM
South Rutland Elementary
200 Mallach Road, Kelowna

Thursday, November 03

Big White Racers Nancy Green Registration

Nov. 03 09:00 AM
Big White Racers - Nancy Green Ski Program
5315 Big White Road, Kelowna

Vernon Speed Skating Club

Nov. 03 07:15 PM
Priest Valley Arena @ Vernon Recreation Complex
3310 - 37 Avenue, Vernon

Friday, November 04

Big White Racers Nancy Green Registration

Nov. 04 09:00 AM
Big White Racers - Nancy Green Ski Program
5315 Big White Road, Kelowna

UBC HEAT CanadaWest Varsity Game

Nov. 04 06:00 PM
UBC Okanagan
3333 University Way, Kelowna

Westside Warriors vs. Penticton

Nov. 04 07:00 PM
South Okanagan Events Centre
853 Eckhardt Ave. West , Penticton

Kelowna Rockets vs. Portland

Nov. 04 07:00 PM
Prospera Place
1223 Water Street, Kelowna

Saturday, November 05

Big White Racers Nancy Green Registration

Nov. 05 09:00 AM
Big White Racers - Nancy Green Ski Program
5315 Big White Road, Kelowna

UBC HEAT CanadaWest Varsity Game

Nov. 05 06:00 PM
UBC Okanagan
3333 University Way, Kelowna

Kelowna Rockets vs. Portland

Nov. 05 07:00 PM
Prospera Place
1223 Water Street, Kelowna

Sunday, November 06

Kelowna Cyclo-Crawws

Nov. 06 09:00 AM
Telemark Cross Country Club
V4T 2G3, West Kelowna

Big White Racers Nancy Green Registration

Nov. 06 09:00 AM
Big White Racers - Nancy Green Ski Program
5315 Big White Road, Kelowna

Westside Warriors vs. Trail

Nov. 06 02:30 PM
Royal LePage Place
2760 Cameron Road, West Kelowna

Monday, November 07

Big White Racers Nancy Green Registration

Nov. 07 09:00 AM
Big White Racers - Nancy Green Ski Program
5315 Big White Road, Kelowna

Tuesday, November 08

Big White Racers Nancy Green Registration

Nov. 08 09:00 AM
Big White Racers - Nancy Green Ski Program
5315 Big White Road, Kelowna

Westside Warriors vs. Vernon

Nov. 08 07:00 PM
Wesbild Centre
3445 - 43rd Avenue, Vernon

Adult Recreational Badminton

Nov. 08 07:00 PM
South Rutland Elementary
200 Mallach Road, Kelowna

Wednesday, November 09

Big White Racers Nancy Green Registration

Nov. 09 09:00 AM
Big White Racers - Nancy Green Ski Program
5315 Big White Road, Kelowna

Kelowna Rockets vs. Red Deer

Nov. 09 07:00 PM
Prospera Place
1223 Water Street, Kelowna

Vernon Speed Skating Club

Nov. 09 07:15 PM
Priest Valley Arena @ Vernon Recreation Complex
3310 - 37 Avenue, Vernon

Thursday, November 10

Big White Racers Nancy Green Registration

Nov. 10 09:00 AM
Big White Racers - Nancy Green Ski Program
5315 Big White Road, Kelowna

Friday, November 11

Big White Racers Nancy Green Registration

Nov. 11 09:00 AM
Big White Racers - Nancy Green Ski Program
5315 Big White Road, Kelowna

Westside Warriors vs. Salmon Arm

Nov. 11 07:00 PM
Sunwave Centre
2600 T.C.Hwy N.E., Salmon Arm

Canadian Arenacross Championship 2011

Nov. 11 07:00 PM
South Okanagan Events Centre
853 Eckhardt Ave. West , Penticton

Kelowna Rockets vs. Edmonton

Nov. 11 07:00 PM
Prospera Place
1223 Water Street, Kelowna

Kelowna Chiefs vs. Osoyoos Coyotes

Nov. 11 07:00 PM
Rutland West Arena Complex
645 Dodd Rd. , Kelowna

"Big West Pro Wrestling"

Nov. 11 08:00 PM
Rutland Centennial Hall
180A Rutland Road N., Kelowna

Saturday, November 12

Big White Racers Nancy Green Registration

Nov. 12 09:00 AM
Big White Racers - Nancy Green Ski Program
5315 Big White Road, Kelowna

Okanagan Derby Dolls and Friends Mash Up

Nov. 12 06:30 PM
Sunplex Arena
1155 Ellis St, Kelowna

Kelowna Chiefs vs. Summerland Steam

Nov. 12 07:00 PM
Rutland West Arena Complex
645 Dodd Rd. , Kelowna

Westside Warriors vs. Penticton

Nov. 12 07:00 PM
Royal LePage Place
2760 Cameron Road, West Kelowna

Canadian Arenacross Championship 2011

Nov. 12 07:00 PM
South Okanagan Events Centre
853 Eckhardt Ave. West , Penticton

Sunday, November 13

Big White Racers Nancy Green Registration

Nov. 13 09:00 AM
Big White Racers - Nancy Green Ski Program
5315 Big White Road, Kelowna

Tuesday, November 15

Adult Recreational Badminton

Nov. 15 07:00 PM
South Rutland Elementary
200 Mallach Road, Kelowna

Wednesday, November 16

Vernon Speed Skating Club

Nov. 16 07:15 PM
Priest Valley Arena @ Vernon Recreation Complex
3310 - 37 Avenue, Vernon

Saturday, November 19

Stretching & Core Training: The Truth

Nov. 19 01:00 AM
Vernon Recreation Complex
3310 - 37 Avenue, Vernon

Kelowna Chiefs vs. Revelstoke Grizzlies

Nov. 19 07:00 PM
Rutland West Arena Complex
645 Dodd Rd., Kelowna

Sunday, November 20

MLG Providence - BarCraft

Nov. 20 11:00 AM
Friends Pub
2210 Boucherie Rd., Kelowna

Kelowna Chiefs vs. Osoyoos Coyotes

Nov. 20 07:00 PM
Rutland West Arena Complex
645 Dodd Rd. , Kelowna

Tuesday, November 22

Adult Recreational Badminton

Nov. 22 07:00 PM
South Rutland Elementary
200 Mallach Road, Kelowna

Wednesday, November 23

"Go HEAT" (Virtual) HEAT Mob

Nov. 23 02:30 PM
UBC Okanagan
3333 University Way, Kelowna

Kelowna Rockets vs. Prince George

Nov. 23 07:00 PM
Prospera Place
1223 Water Street, Kelowna

Westside Warriors vs. Merritt

Nov. 23 07:00 PM
Royal LePage Place
2760 Cameron Road, West Kelowna

Vernon Speed Skating Club

Nov. 23 07:15 PM
Priest Valley Arena @ Vernon Recreation Complex
3310 - 37 Avenue, Vernon

Friday, November 25

UBC HEAT CanadaWest Varsity Home Game

Nov. 25 06:00 PM
UBC Okanagan
3333 University Way, Kelowna

Kelowna Rockets vs. Kootenay

Nov. 25 07:00 PM
Prospera Place
1223 Water Street, Kelowna

Westside Warriors vs. Trail

Nov. 25 07:00 PM
Royal LePage Place
2760 Cameron Road, West Kelowna

Saturday, November 26

UBC HEAT CanadaWest Varsity Home Game

Nov. 26 06:00 PM
UBC Okanagan
3333 University Way, Kelowna

Kelowna Chiefs vs. Princeton Posse

Nov. 26 07:00 PM
Rutland West Arena Complex
645 Dodd Rd., Kelowna

Kelowna Rockets vs. Victoria

Nov. 26 07:00 PM
Prospera Place
1223 Water Street, Kelowna

Thrash Wrestling -"SUPER EVIL 10"

Nov. 26 08:00 PM
Enderby Drill Hall
cliff ave, Enderby

Sunday, November 27

GREYCUP at The Barking Parrot

Nov. 27 12:00 PM
Penticton Lakeside Resort
21 Lakeshore Drive West, Penticton

GREYCUP PARTY

Nov. 27 12:00 PM
Dakoda's Sports Bar & Grill
1574 Harvey Avenue, Kelowna

Grey Cup 2011 @ Black Mountain Golf Club

Nov. 27 02:00 PM
Black Mountain Golf Club
575 Black Mountain Drive, Kelowna

Tuesday, November 29

Adult Recreational Badminton

Nov. 29 07:00 PM
South Rutland Elementary
200 Mallach Road, Kelowna

Wednesday, November 30

Kelowna Rockets vs. Tri-City

Nov. 30 07:00 PM
Prospera Place
1223 Water Street, Kelowna

Vernon Speed Skating Club

Nov. 30 07:15 PM
Priest Valley Arena @ Vernon Recreation Complex
3310 - 37 Avenue, Vernon

Friday, December 02

Kelowna Rockets vs. Victoria

Dec. 02 07:00 PM
Prospera Place
1223 Water Street, Kelowna

Saturday, December 03

Win Your Gear for the Year

Dec. 03 08:00 AM
Cyclepath Kelowna
2169 Springfield rd, Kelowna

Big White Winter Rally

Dec. 03 08:00 AM
Big White Ski Resort
5315 Big White Road, Kelowna

Kelowna Rockets vs. Prince George

Dec. 03 07:00 PM
Prospera Place
1223 Water Street, Kelowna

Tuesday, December 06

Adult Recreational Badminton

Dec. 06 07:00 PM
South Rutland Elementary
200 Mallach Road, Kelowna

Wednesday, December 07

Kelowna Rockets vs. Lethbridge

Dec. 07 07:00 PM
Prospera Place
1223 Water Street, Kelowna

Vernon Speed Skating Club

Dec. 07 07:15 PM
Priest Valley Arena @ Vernon Recreation Complex
3310 - 37 Avenue, Vernon

Tuesday, December 13

Adult Recreational Badminton

Dec. 13 07:00 PM
South Rutland Elementary
200 Mallach Road, Kelowna

Wednesday, December 14

Vernon Speed Skating Club

Dec. 14 07:15 PM
Priest Valley Arena @ Vernon Recreation Complex
3310 - 37 Avenue, Vernon

Wednesday, December 21

Vernon Speed Skating Club

Dec. 21 07:15 PM
Priest Valley Arena @ Vernon Recreation Complex
3310 - 37 Avenue, Vernon

Tuesday, December 27

Kelowna Rockets vs. Spokane

Dec. 27 07:00 PM
Prospera Place
1223 Water Street, Kelowna

Wednesday, December 28

Kelowna Chiefs vs. Penticton Lakers

Dec. 28 07:00 PM
Rutland West Arena Complex
645 Dodd Rd. , Kelowna

Vernon Speed Skating Club

Dec. 28 07:15 PM
Priest Valley Arena @ Vernon Recreation Complex
3310 - 37 Avenue, Vernon

Thursday, December 29

Kelowna Chiefs vs. Summerland Steam

Dec. 29 07:00 PM
Rutland West Arena Complex
645 Dodd Rd. , Kelowna

Sunday, January 01

Kelowna Rockets vs. Calgary

Jan. 01 02:00 PM
Prospera Place
1223 Water Street, Kelowna

Wednesday, January 04

Ladies Ball Hockey

Jan. 04 06:15 PM
Sunplex Sports Arena
1155 Ellis Street, Kelowna

Kelowna Rockets vs. Spokane

Jan. 04 07:00 PM
Prospera Place
1223 Water Street, Kelowna

Vernon Speed Skating Club

Jan. 04 07:15 PM
Priest Valley Arena @ Vernon Recreation Complex
3310 - 37 Avenue, Vernon

Friday, January 06

UBCO Heat Varsity Home Game

Jan. 06 06:00 PM
UBC Okanagan
3333 University Way, Kelowna

UBC HEAT CanadaWest Varsity Weekend

Jan. 06 06:00 PM
UBC Okanagan
3333 University Way, Kelowna

Saturday, January 07

UBCO Heat Varsity Home Game

Jan. 07 06:00 PM
UBC Okanagan
3333 University Way, Kelowna

UBC Heat CanadaWest Varsity Home Game

Jan. 07 06:00 PM
UBC Okanagan
3333 University Way, Kelowna

Sunday, January 08

Kelowna Chiefs vs. Summerland Steam

Jan. 08 07:00 PM
Rutland West Arena Complex
645 Dodd Rd. , Kelowna

Wednesday, January 11

Ladies Ball Hockey

Jan. 11 06:15 PM
Sunplex Sports Arena
1155 Ellis Street, Kelowna

Vernon Speed Skating Club

Jan. 11 07:15 PM
Priest Valley Arena @ Vernon Recreation Complex
3310 - 37 Avenue, Vernon

Friday, January 13

Kelowna Chiefs vs. Princeton Posse

Jan. 13 07:00 AM
Rutland West Arena Complex
645 Dodd Rd., Kelowna

UBCO Heat Varsity Home Game

Jan. 13 06:00 PM
UBC Okanagan
3333 University Way, Kelowna

Saturday, January 14

UBCO Heat Varsity Home Game

Jan. 14 06:00 PM
UBC Okanagan
3333 University Way, Kelowna

UBCO Heat Varsity Home Game

Jan. 14 06:00 PM
UBC Okanagan
3333 University Way, Kelowna

Monday, January 16

Running Clinic - Vancouver Sun Run InTraining 10k

Jan. 16 06:00 PM
Kinsmen Fieldhouse
3975 Gordon Dr, Kelowna, BC, Kelowna

Wednesday, January 18

Kinsmen Learn to Play LAcrosse

Jan. 18 05:45 PM
Capital News Centre
4105 Gordon Drive, Kelowna

Ladies Ball Hockey

Jan. 18 06:15 PM
Sunplex Sports Arena
1155 Ellis Street, Kelowna

Kelowna Rockets vs. Everett

Jan. 18 07:00 PM
Prospera Place
1223 Water Street, Kelowna

Vernon Speed Skating Club

Jan. 18 07:15 PM
Priest Valley Arena @ Vernon Recreation Complex
3310 - 37 Avenue, Vernon

Friday, January 20

UBCO Heat Varsity Home Game

Jan. 20 12:00 AM
UBC Okanagan
3333 University Way, Kelowna

Kelowna Rockets vs. Lethbridge

Jan. 20 07:00 PM
Prospera Place
1223 Water Street, Kelowna

Big West Professional Wrestling

Jan. 20 07:30 PM
Rutland Centennial Hall
180A Rutland Road N., Kelowna

Saturday, January 21

UBCO Heat Varsity Home Game

Jan. 21 06:00 PM
UBC Okanagan
3333 University Way, Kelowna

Kelowna Rockets vs.Vancouver

Jan. 21 07:00 PM
Prospera Place
1223 Water Street, Kelowna

Kelowna Chiefs vs Beaver Valley Nitehawks

Jan. 21 07:00 PM
Rutland West Arena Complex
645 Dodd Rd., Kelowna

Monday, January 23

Running Clinic - Vancouver Sun Run InTraining 10k

Jan. 23 06:00 PM
Kinsmen Fieldhouse
3975 Gordon Dr, Kelowna, BC, Kelowna

Wednesday, January 25

Ladies Ball Hockey

Jan. 25 06:15 PM
Sunplex Sports Arena
1155 Ellis Street, Kelowna

Kelowna Rockets vs. Kamloops

Jan. 25 07:00 PM
Prospera Place
1223 Water Street, Kelowna

Vernon Speed Skating Club

Jan. 25 07:15 PM
Priest Valley Arena @ Vernon Recreation Complex
3310 - 37 Avenue, Vernon

Friday, January 27

UBCO Heat Varsity Home Game

Jan. 27 06:00 PM
UBC Okanagan
3333 University Way, Kelowna

Kelowna Rockets vs. Seattle

Jan. 27 07:00 PM
Prospera Place
1223 Water Street, Kelowna

Saturday, January 28

UBCO Heat Varsity Home Game

Jan. 28 06:00 PM
UBC Okanagan
3333 University Way, Kelowna

Derby Love Roller Derby Bout

Jan. 28 06:00 PM
Hassen Memorial Arena
3315 Pleasant Valley Road, Armstrong

Monday, January 30

Running Clinic - Vancouver Sun Run InTraining 10k

Jan. 30 06:00 PM
Kinsmen Fieldhouse
3975 Gordon Dr, Kelowna, BC, Kelowna

Wednesday, February 01

Kinsmen Learn to Play LAcrosse

Feb. 01 05:45 PM
Capital News Centre
4105 Gordon Drive, Kelowna

Ladies Ball Hockey

Feb. 01 06:15 PM
Sunplex Sports Arena
1155 Ellis Street, Kelowna

Vernon Speed Skating Club

Feb. 01 07:15 PM
Priest Valley Arena @ Vernon Recreation Complex
3310 - 37 Avenue, Vernon

Friday, February 03

UBCO Heat Varsity Home Game

Feb. 03 06:00 PM
UBC Okanagan
3333 University Way, Kelowna

NCCP: Introduction to Competition (Part A)

Feb. 03 06:00 PM
Lakers Club House
7000 Cummins Road, Vernon

Kelowna Chiefs vs. Penticton Lakers

Feb. 03 07:00 PM
Rutland West Arena Complex
645 Dodd Rd. , Kelowna

Saturday, February 04

UFC 143 - Live on Pay per view

Feb. 04 07:00 AM
Post Haus Pub
230 Highway 33 East, Kelowna

3rd Annual Bishop Open Chess Tournament UBCO

Feb. 04 08:30 AM
UBC Okanagan
3333 University Way, Kelowna

NCCP: Introduction to Competition (Part A)

Feb. 04 08:30 AM
Lakers Club House
7000 Cummins Road, Vernon

UBCO Heat Varsity Home Game

Feb. 04 06:00 PM
UBC Okanagan
3333 University Way, Kelowna

Kelowna Chiefs vs. Summerland Steam

Feb. 04 07:00 PM
Rutland West Arena Complex
645 Dodd Rd. , Kelowna

UFC 143 - Diaz vs. Condit

Feb. 04 07:00 PM
Post Haus Pub
230 Highway 33 East, Kelowna

Sunday, February 05

SUPERBOWL PARTY @ DUFFER'S SPORTS BAR

Feb. 05 12:00 PM
Duffer's Sports Bar
1959 K.L.O Road, Kelowna

4th Annual O'flannigan's Superbowl C.F. Fundraiser

Feb. 05 01:00 PM
O'Flannigan's Pub
319 Queensway Avenue, Kelowna

Superbowl Party

Feb. 05 02:00 PM
Dakoda's Sports Bar & Grill
1574 Harvey Avenue, Kelowna

Monday, February 06

Running Clinic - Vancouver Sun Run InTraining 10k

Feb. 06 06:00 PM
Kinsmen Fieldhouse
3975 Gordon Dr, Kelowna, BC, Kelowna

Wednesday, February 08

Kinsmen Learn to Play LAcrosse

Feb. 08 05:45 PM
Capital News Centre
4105 Gordon Drive, Kelowna

Ladies Ball Hockey

Feb. 08 06:15 PM
Sunplex Sports Arena
1155 Ellis Street, Kelowna

Kelowna Rockets vs. Seattle

Feb. 08 07:00 PM
Prospera Place
1223 Water Street, Kelowna

Vernon Speed Skating Club

Feb. 08 07:15 PM
Priest Valley Arena @ Vernon Recreation Complex
3310 - 37 Avenue, Vernon

Friday, February 10

Kelowna Ringette Sweetheart Tournament

Feb. 10 07:00 AM
Rutland Arena, Capital New Centre, Memorial Arena, Winfield Arena, Royal LePage and Jim Lind Arenas
various, Kelowna

UBCO Heat Varsity Home Game

Feb. 10 06:00 PM
UBC Okanagan
3333 University Way, Kelowna

Saturday, February 11

Kelowna Ringette Sweetheart Tournament

Feb. 11 07:00 AM
Rutland Arena, Capital New Centre, Memorial Arena, Winfield Arena, Royal LePage and Jim Lind Arenas
various, Kelowna

The Explosive Muscle: Training for Performance

Feb. 11 09:00 AM
Excel Fitness
3203 30th Avenue, Vernon

battlefield 13

Feb. 11 05:30 PM
Wesbild Centre
3445 - 43rd Avenue, Vernon

UBCO Heat Varsity Home Game

Feb. 11 06:00 PM
UBC Okanagan
3333 University Way, Kelowna

Kelowna Rockets vs. Kamloops

Feb. 11 07:00 PM
Prospera Place
1223 Water Street, Kelowna

Sunday, February 12

Kelowna Ringette Sweetheart Tournament

Feb. 12 07:00 AM
Rutland Arena, Capital New Centre, Memorial Arena, Winfield Arena, Royal LePage and Jim Lind Arenas
various, Kelowna

Feb Freeze Up 5K Run & Walk

Feb. 12 10:00 AM
Peachland Community Centre
4450 - 6th Street, Peachland

UBCO Heat Varsity Home Game

Feb. 12 04:00 PM
UBC Okanagan
3333 University Way, Kelowna

Monday, February 13

Running Clinic - Vancouver Sun Run InTraining 10k

Feb. 13 06:00 PM
Kinsmen Fieldhouse
3975 Gordon Dr, Kelowna, BC, Kelowna

Wednesday, February 15

Ladies Ball Hockey

Feb. 15 06:15 PM
Sunplex Sports Arena
1155 Ellis Street, Kelowna

Kelowna Rockets vs. Edmonton

Feb. 15 07:00 PM
Prospera Place
1223 Water Street, Kelowna

Vernon Speed Skating Club

Feb. 15 07:15 PM
Priest Valley Arena @ Vernon Recreation Complex
3310 - 37 Avenue, Vernon

Friday, February 17

Kelowna Chiefs vs. Sicamous Eagles

Feb. 17 07:00 PM
Rutland West Arena Complex
645 Dodd Rd. , Kelowna

Kelowna Rockets vs. Calgary

Feb. 17 07:00 PM
Prospera Place
1223 Water Street, Kelowna

Okanagan College Coyotes Hockey

Feb. 17 07:45 PM
Kelowna Memorial Arena
1424 Ellis Street, Kelowna

Saturday, February 18

Kelowna Rockets vs. Red Deer

Feb. 18 07:00 PM
Prospera Place
1223 Water Street, Kelowna

Okanagan College Coyotes Hockey

Feb. 18 07:30 PM
Kelowna Memorial Arena
1424 Ellis Street, Kelowna

Sunday, February 19

Kelowna Chiefs vs. Penticton Lakers

Feb. 19 07:00 PM
Rutland West Arena Complex
645 Dodd Rd. , Kelowna

Monday, February 20

Running Clinic - Vancouver Sun Run InTraining 10k

Feb. 20 06:00 PM
Kinsmen Fieldhouse
3975 Gordon Dr, Kelowna, BC, Kelowna

Wednesday, February 22

Kinsmen Learn to Play LAcrosse

Feb. 22 05:45 PM
Capital News Centre
4105 Gordon Drive, Kelowna

Ladies Ball Hockey

Feb. 22 06:15 PM
Sunplex Sports Arena
1155 Ellis Street, Kelowna

Vernon Speed Skating Club

Feb. 22 07:15 PM
Priest Valley Arena @ Vernon Recreation Complex
3310 - 37 Avenue, Vernon

Monday, February 27

Running Clinic - Vancouver Sun Run InTraining 10k

Feb. 27 06:00 PM
Kinsmen Fieldhouse
3975 Gordon Dr, Kelowna, BC, Kelowna

Wednesday, February 29

Kinsmen Learn to Play LAcrosse

Feb. 29 05:45 PM
Capital News Centre
4105 Gordon Drive, Kelowna

Ladies Ball Hockey

Feb. 29 06:15 PM
Sunplex Sports Arena
1155 Ellis Street, Kelowna

Vernon Speed Skating Club

Feb. 29 07:15 PM
Priest Valley Arena @ Vernon Recreation Complex
3310 - 37 Avenue, Vernon

Saturday, March 03

Kelowna Rockets vs. Kamloops

Mar. 03 07:00 PM
Prospera Place
1223 Water Street, Kelowna

Okanagan College Coyotes Hockey

Mar. 03 08:45 PM
Kelowna Memorial Arena
1424 Ellis Street, Kelowna

Monday, March 05

Running Clinic - Vancouver Sun Run InTraining 10k

Mar. 05 06:00 PM
Kinsmen Fieldhouse
3975 Gordon Dr, Kelowna, BC, Kelowna

Wednesday, March 07

Ladies Ball Hockey

Mar. 07 06:15 PM
Sunplex Sports Arena
1155 Ellis Street, Kelowna

Vernon Speed Skating Club

Mar. 07 07:15 PM
Priest Valley Arena @ Vernon Recreation Complex
3310 - 37 Avenue, Vernon

Friday, March 09

Kelowna Chiefs vs. Princeton Posse

Mar. 09 07:00 PM
Rutland West Arena Complex
645 Dodd Rd. , Kelowna

Kelowna Rockets vs. Victoria

Mar. 09 07:00 PM
Prospera Place
1223 Water Street, Kelowna

Saturday, March 10

17th Annual Ken Olson Floor Hockey Tournament

Mar. 10 09:00 AM
Rutland Boys & Girls Club
355 Hartman Road, Kelowna

Kelowna Rockets vs. Prince George

Mar. 10 07:00 PM
Prospera Place
1223 Water Street, Kelowna

Kelowna Chiefs vs. Princeton Posse

Mar. 10 07:00 PM
Rutland West Arena Complex
645 Dodd Rd. , Kelowna

" BIG WEST PROFESSIONAL WRESTLING"

Mar. 10 07:30 PM
Lake City Bowl
#100 - 2789 Highway 97 N, Kelowna

Monday, March 12

Running Clinic - Vancouver Sun Run InTraining 10k

Mar. 12 06:00 PM
Kinsmen Fieldhouse
3975 Gordon Dr, Kelowna, BC, Kelowna

Wednesday, March 14

Ladies Ball Hockey

Mar. 14 06:15 PM
Sunplex Sports Arena
1155 Ellis Street, Kelowna

Kelowna Rockets vs. Everett

Mar. 14 07:00 PM
Prospera Place
1223 Water Street, Kelowna

Thursday, March 15

Vernon Speed Skating Club

Mar. 15 07:15 PM
Priest Valley Arena @ Vernon Recreation Complex
3310 - 37 Avenue, Vernon

Saturday, March 17

Kelowna Rockets vs.Vancouver

Mar. 17 07:00 PM
Prospera Place
1223 Water Street, Kelowna

Monday, March 19

Running Clinic - Vancouver Sun Run InTraining 10k

Mar. 19 06:00 PM
Kinsmen Fieldhouse
3975 Gordon Dr, Kelowna, BC, Kelowna

Tuesday, March 20

Kelowna Rowing Clubs Annual ERGaThon, 20th March!

Mar. 20 08:00 AM
GioBean Espresso Bar
1340 Water Street, Kelowna, Kelowna

Wednesday, March 21

Ladies Ball Hockey

Mar. 21 06:15 PM
Sunplex Sports Arena
1155 Ellis Street, Kelowna

Thursday, March 22

Vernon Speed Skating Club

Mar. 22 07:15 PM
Priest Valley Arena @ Vernon Recreation Complex
3310 - 37 Avenue, Vernon

Monday, March 26

Running Clinic - Vancouver Sun Run InTraining 10k

Mar. 26 06:00 PM
Kinsmen Fieldhouse
3975 Gordon Dr, Kelowna, BC, Kelowna

Wednesday, March 28

Ladies Ball Hockey

Mar. 28 06:15 PM
Sunplex Sports Arena
1155 Ellis Street, Kelowna

Sunday, April 01

Kelowna Rowing Club Season Opener

Apr. 01 07:00 AM
Kelowna Rowing Club
1449 Green Bay Rd. West Kelowna, BC, West Kelowna

Okanagan College Half Marathon, 10 K and Relay

Apr. 01 08:00 AM
Okanagan College - Kelowna Campus
1000 KLO Road, Kelowna

Monday, April 02

Running Clinic - Vancouver Sun Run InTraining 10k

Apr. 02 06:00 PM
Kinsmen Fieldhouse
3975 Gordon Dr, Kelowna, BC, Kelowna

Wednesday, April 04

Ladies Ball Hockey

Apr. 04 06:15 PM
Sunplex Sports Arena
1155 Ellis Street, Kelowna

Monday, April 09

Kelowna Rowing Club - Learn to Row, 9th April 2012

Apr. 09 06:00 AM
Kelowna Rowing Club
1449 Green Bay Rd. West Kelowna, BC , West Kelowna

Running Clinic - Vancouver Sun Run InTraining 10k

Apr. 09 06:00 PM
Kinsmen Fieldhouse
3975 Gordon Dr, Kelowna, BC, Kelowna

Wednesday, April 11

Ladies Ball Hockey

Apr. 11 06:15 PM
Sunplex Sports Arena
1155 Ellis Street, Kelowna

Saturday, April 14

Wheelchair Basketball Jamboree

Apr. 14 09:00 AM
Kelowna Secondary School gym
1079 Raymer Ave, Kelowna

Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Seminar

Apr. 14 11:00 AM
First Strike Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Academy
1338 St. Paul St. Kelowna, Kelowna

Sunday, April 15

Kelowna Spring Motocross Race

Apr. 15 09:00 AM
Bear Creek Motocross Track
Lamby Creek Rd, kelowna bc (Bear Main), Kelowna

Lakeviewheights Tennis Club Open House

Apr. 15 10:00 AM
Lakeviewheights Tennis Club
Anders Road, West Kelowna

Wednesday, April 18

Ladies Ball Hockey

Apr. 18 06:15 PM
Sunplex Sports Arena
1155 Ellis Street, Kelowna

Saturday, April 21

Sun City Sirens vs K City Rollers

Apr. 21 07:00 PM
Sunplex Sports Arena
1155 Ellis Street, Kelowna

Sunday, April 22

Peachland Half Marathon & Spring 10K

Apr. 22 07:00 AM
Peachland Community Centre
4450 - 6th Street, Peachland

Have a Heart Race for Kids

Apr. 22 02:00 PM
Penticton Speedway
2070 Carmi Avenue (about 10 minutes past the hospital on Carmi Ave), Penticton

Wednesday, April 25

Ladies Ball Hockey

Apr. 25 06:15 PM
Sunplex Sports Arena
1155 Ellis Street, Kelowna

Saturday, April 28

2012 Peachland Pickleball Tournament

Apr. 28 09:00 AM
Peachland Community Centre
4450 - 6th Street, Peachland

Sunday, April 29

2012 Peachland Pickleball Tournament

Apr. 29 09:00 AM
Peachland Community Centre
4450 - 6th Street, Peachland

Valley Moto Sport Demo Ride & OK ATV Tours 10 Yr

Apr. 29 11:00 AM
Okanagan ATV Tours Site
5463 McDougald Rd Peachland BC , Peachland

Autocross - come try it out

Apr. 29 01:30 PM
OK College west parking lot.
1000 KLO RD, Kelowna

Monday, April 30

Kelowna Rowing Club-Learn to Row, 30th April 2012

Apr. 30 06:00 AM
Kelowna Rowing Club
1449 Green Bay Rd. West Kelowna, BC, West Kelowna

Wednesday, May 02

Ladies Ball Hockey

May. 02 06:15 PM
Sunplex Sports Arena
1155 Ellis Street, Kelowna

Saturday, May 05

Rowing Open House

May. 05 09:00 AM
Vernon Rowing and Paddling Centre
Lochdale Rd, Swan Lake- off Highway 97, Vernon

Sunday, May 06

Kelowna Rowing Club Open Day - 6th May 2012

May. 06 02:00 PM
Kelowna Rowing Club
1449 Green Bay Rd. West Kelowna, BC, West Kelowna

Wednesday, May 09

Ladies Ball Hockey

May. 09 06:15 PM
Sunplex Sports Arena
1155 Ellis Street, Kelowna

Friday, May 11

Kelowna AquaJets Long Course Swim Meet

May. 11 08:00 AM
H2O Adventure & Fitness Center
4075 Gordon Drive, Kelowna

Saturday, May 12

Kelowna AquaJets Long Course Swim Meet

May. 12 08:00 AM
H2O Adventure & Fitness Center
4075 Gordon Drive, Kelowna

Cherry Cherry Bang Bang! Roller Derby!

May. 12 05:30 PM
McLaren Park Arena
1350 King Street , Penticton

Sunday, May 13

Kelowna AquaJets Long Course Swim Meet

May. 13 08:00 AM
H2O Adventure & Fitness Center
4075 Gordon Drive, Kelowna

Wednesday, May 16

Ladies Ball Hockey

May. 16 06:15 PM
Sunplex Sports Arena
1155 Ellis Street, Kelowna

Friday, May 18

Norm Caig Invitational baseball tournament

May. 18 05:00 PM
Elk's Stadium
551 Recreation Avenue, Kelowna

Saturday, May 19

55th Annual Turner VW Knox Mountain Hill Climb

May. 19 09:00 AM
Knox Mountain Park
Knox Mountain Park, Kelowna

Sunday, May 20

55th Annual Turner VW Knox Mountain Hill Climb

May. 20 09:00 AM
Knox Mountain Park
Knox Mountain Park, Kelowna

Wednesday, May 23

Ladies Ball Hockey

May. 23 06:15 PM
Sunplex Sports Arena
1155 Ellis Street, Kelowna

Saturday, May 26

Junior Dragon Boat Team - Kelowna Dragon Boat Club

May. 26 06:00 AM
Watefront - Public boat launch by Yacht Club//Rose's Pub
1352 Water Street, Kelowna

Sunday, May 27

"ALL BREED" FLAT HORSE SHOW MAY 27

May. 27 08:00 AM
Kelowna Riding Club
3745 Gordon Drive, Kelowna, Kelowna

Monday, May 28

Black Mountain Golf Club Ladies Night!

May. 28 06:00 PM
Black Mountain Golf Course
575 Black Mountain Drive, Kelowna, BC, Kelowna

Wednesday, May 30

Ladies Ball Hockey

May. 30 06:15 PM
Sunplex Sports Arena
1155 Ellis Street, Kelowna

Junior Dragon Boat Team - Kelowna Dragon Boat Club

May. 30 06:30 PM
Watefront - Public boat launch by Yacht Club//Rose's Pub
1352 Water Street, Kelowna

Saturday, June 02

Volleyball Tournament - Rob Sivacoe Memorial

Jun. 02 09:00 AM
Parkinson Rec Center Fields
Highway 97, Kelowna

Salmon Arm Barrel Bonanza!

Jun. 02 11:00 AM
Salmon Arm Fall Fair Grounds
490 - 5th Ave SW, Salmon Arm

K City Rollers vs Bad Apple Betties Roller Derby!

Jun. 02 06:30 PM
Sunplex Sports Arena
1155 Ellis Street, Kelowna

Wednesday, June 06

Ladies Ball Hockey

Jun. 06 06:15 PM
Sunplex Sports Arena
1155 Ellis Street, Kelowna

Junior Dragon Boat Team - Kelowna Dragon Boat Club

Jun. 06 06:30 PM
Watefront - Public boat launch by Yacht Club//Rose's Pub
1352 Water Street, Kelowna

Friday, June 08

Kelowna Sr. Raiders Lacrosse

Jun. 08 08:00 PM
Memorial Arena
1424 Ellis St, Kelowna, BC, Kelowna

Saturday, June 09

Provincial Flag Football Championships

Jun. 09 09:00 AM
Mission Recreation Park
4105 Gordon Dr , Kelowna

Wednesday, June 13

Ladies Ball Hockey

Jun. 13 06:15 PM
Sunplex Sports Arena
1155 Ellis Street, Kelowna

Junior Dragon Boat Team - Kelowna Dragon Boat Club

Jun. 13 06:30 PM
Watefront - Public boat launch by Yacht Club//Rose's Pub
1352 Water Street, Kelowna

Friday, June 15

Kelowna Sr. Raiders Lacrosse

Jun. 15 08:00 PM
Memorial Arena
1424 Ellis St, Kelowna, BC, Kelowna

Sunday, June 17

RYSA Mini World Cup

Jun. 17 08:00 AM
Rutland Sports Fields
375 Hartmann Rd , Kelowna

Wednesday, June 20

Ladies Ball Hockey

Jun. 20 06:15 PM
Sunplex Sports Arena
1155 Ellis Street, Kelowna

Junior Dragon Boat Team - Kelowna Dragon Boat Club

Jun. 20 06:30 PM
Watefront - Public boat launch by Yacht Club//Rose's Pub
1352 Water Street, Kelowna

Friday, June 22

Hersheys Track and Field Meet

Jun. 22 04:00 PM
Kelowna Apple Bowl Stadium
1800 Parkinson Way, Kelowna

Roller Derby Fresh Meat Intake! Skaters, Refs, etc

Jun. 22 06:30 PM
McLaren Arena
1350 King Street, Penticton

Saturday, June 23

2012 Kelowna Dragon Boat Club Family Picnic and Sp

Jun. 23 09:00 AM
Waterfront - Peachland Beachfront
Beachront area, by Todds Tent Town, Peachland

Sun City Sirens vs Bad Apple Betties

Jun. 23 06:30 PM
Sunplex Sports Arena
1155 Ellis Street, Kelowna

Wednesday, June 27

Ladies Ball Hockey

Jun. 27 06:15 PM
Sunplex Sports Arena
1155 Ellis Street, Kelowna

Junior Dragon Boat Team - Kelowna Dragon Boat Club

Jun. 27 06:30 PM
Watefront - Public boat launch by Yacht Club//Rose's Pub
1352 Water Street, Kelowna

Thursday, June 28

Calling All Italian Soccer Fans! Euro Cup Finals

Jun. 28 11:45 AM
Giobean Espresso
1320 Water Street, Kelowna

Saturday, June 30

Jo's Road Race

Jun. 30 09:45 AM
Sun Peaks Resort
1280 Alpine Road, Sun Peaks

Sunday, July 01

FORZA AZZURRI - Join Us for Euro Cup FINAL

Jul. 01 11:45 AM
Michaelbrook Ranch (Restaurant)
1085 Lexington Drive, Kelowna, Kelowna

Canada Day - Goalie Wars

Jul. 01 12:00 PM
Rutland Sports Fields
375 Hartmann Rd , Kelowna

Watch Spain Vs Italy Live Stream Online | Euro 201

Jul. 01 07:00 PM
Stadium
23 Bulag-oy Street, Tubol Mo, Kelowna

Wednesday, July 04

Ladies Ball Hockey

Jul. 04 06:15 PM
Sunplex Sports Arena
1155 Ellis Street, Kelowna

Junior Dragon Boat Team - Kelowna Dragon Boat Club

Jul. 04 06:30 PM
Watefront - Public boat launch by Yacht Club//Rose's Pub
1352 Water Street, Kelowna

Thursday, July 05

Kelowna Sr. Raiders Lacrosse

Jul. 05 07:30 PM
Memorial Arena
1424 Ellis St, Kelowna, Kelowna

Kelowna Sr. Raiders Lacrosse

Jul. 05 07:30 PM
Kelowna Memorial Arena
1424 Ellis St, Kelowna, Kelowna

Friday, July 06

Winter in July Joe Hattori Memorial Fundraiser

Jul. 06 05:00 PM
Global Fitness
1574 Harvey Avenue Kelowna, BC, Kelowna

Sunday, July 08

Back 9 & Breakie at The Okanagan Golf Club

Jul. 08 06:00 AM
The Okanagan Golf Club
3200 Via Central, Kelowna

Monday, July 09

Kelowna Rowing Club-Learn to Row, 9th to 26th July

Jul. 09 06:00 PM
Kelowna Rowing Club
1449 Green Bay Rd. West Kelowna, BC, West Kelowna

Wednesday, July 11

Ladies Ball Hockey

Jul. 11 06:15 PM
Sunplex Sports Arena
1155 Ellis Street, Kelowna

Junior Dragon Boat Team - Kelowna Dragon Boat Club

Jul. 11 06:30 PM
Watefront - Public boat launch by Yacht Club//Rose's Pub
1352 Water Street, Kelowna

Friday, July 13

Valley of Champions Baseball ournament

Jul. 13 08:00 AM
Edith Gay, Lombardy, Mission Sport field, West Kelowna
Kelowna, B.C., Kelowna

Valley of Champions Baseball ournament

Jul. 13 08:00 AM
Edith Gay, Lombardy, Mission Sport field, West Kelowna
Kelowna, B.C., Kelowna

Roller Derby - Banked Track

Jul. 13 06:00 PM
Prospera Place
1223 Water Street, Kelowna

Saturday, July 14

Valley of Champions Baseball ournament

Jul. 14 08:00 AM
Edith Gay, Lombardy, Mission Sport field, West Kelowna
Kelowna, B.C., Kelowna

Valley of Champions Baseball ournament

Jul. 14 08:00 AM
Edith Gay, Lombardy, Mission Sport field, West Kelowna
Kelowna, B.C., Kelowna

Yeah Bro! BC Cup DH #3

Jul. 14 09:00 AM
Sun Peaks Resort
1280 Alpine Road, Sun Peaks

Sunday, July 15

Valley of Champions Baseball ournament

Jul. 15 08:00 AM
Edith Gay, Lombardy, Mission Sport field, West Kelowna
Kelowna, B.C., Kelowna

Valley of Champions Baseball ournament

Jul. 15 08:00 AM
Edith Gay, Lombardy, Mission Sport field, West Kelowna
Kelowna, B.C., Kelowna

Yeah Bro! BC Cup DH #3

Jul. 15 09:00 AM
Sun Peaks Resort
1280 Alpine Road, Sun Peaks

Wednesday, July 18

Ladies Ball Hockey

Jul. 18 06:15 PM
Sunplex Sports Arena
1155 Ellis Street, Kelowna

Junior Dragon Boat Team - Kelowna Dragon Boat Club

Jul. 18 06:30 PM
Watefront - Public boat launch by Yacht Club//Rose's Pub
1352 Water Street, Kelowna

Saturday, July 21

Seek The Peak Geocaching Challenge

Jul. 21 09:30 AM
Sun Peaks Resort
1280 Alpine Road, Sun Peaks

Dirty Feet Bike Weekend - Crit and Marathon

Jul. 21 03:00 PM
Sun Peaks Resort
1280 Alpine Road, Sun Peaks

2012 OKRD Season Championship Roller Derby

Jul. 21 07:00 PM
Sunplex Sports Arena
1155 Ellis Street, Kelowna

Sunday, July 22

Peachland Triathlon

Jul. 22 07:00 AM
Swim Bay, Peachland
6 st & beach Ave, Peachland, Peachland

SunRype TRi KiDS Triathlon Series - Okanagan

Jul. 22 08:00 AM
H2O Adventure & Fitness Center
4075 Gordon Drive, Kelowna

Seek The Peak Geocaching Challenge

Jul. 22 09:30 AM
Sun Peaks Resort
1280 Alpine Road, Sun Peaks

Dirty Feet Bike Weekend - Crit and Marathon

Jul. 22 10:00 AM
Sun Peaks Resort
1280 Alpine Road, Sun Peaks

Orchard Ford Go Golf! Free Junior Clinic

Jul. 22 02:00 PM
The Harvest Golf Club
2725 K.L.O. Road, Kelowna

Wednesday, July 25

The 7th Annual Ugly Jacket Classic Golf Tournament

Jul. 25 12:00 PM
The Harvest Golf Club
2725 K.L.O. Rd, Kelowna

Ladies Ball Hockey

Jul. 25 06:15 PM
Sunplex Sports Arena
1155 Ellis Street, Kelowna

Junior Dragon Boat Team - Kelowna Dragon Boat Club

Jul. 25 06:30 PM
Watefront - Public boat launch by Yacht Club//Rose's Pub
1352 Water Street, Kelowna

Friday, July 27

Dragon Boat Festival - Kelowna Dragon Boat Club

Jul. 27 03:00 PM
Waterfront Park
clement ave, Kelowna

Saturday, July 28

Cops for Kids Charity Slo Pitch Tournament

Jul. 28 07:00 AM
High Noon Park
4720 Old Vernon Road, Kelowna

Dragon Boat Festival - Kelowna Dragon Boat Club

Jul. 28 03:00 PM
Waterfront Park
clement ave, Kelowna

Sunday, July 29

Dragon Boat Festival - Kelowna Dragon Boat Club

Jul. 29 03:00 PM
Waterfront Park
clement ave, Kelowna

Tuesday, July 31

Okanagan Derby Dolls Recruitment Info. Session

Jul. 31 05:00 PM
Sunplex Sports Arena
1155 Ellis St, Kelowna

Wednesday, August 01

Ladies Ball Hockey

Aug. 01 06:15 PM
Sunplex Sports Arena
1155 Ellis Street, Kelowna

Saturday, August 04

Jr Football ~ Okanagan Sun vs Langley Rams

Aug. 04 07:00 PM
The Apple Bowl
1550 Burtch, Kelowna

Wednesday, August 08

Ladies Ball Hockey

Aug. 08 06:15 PM
Sunplex Sports Arena
1155 Ellis Street, Kelowna

Thursday, August 09

MASSIVE TRUCK LOAD EVENT!

Aug. 09 10:00 AM
Outdoor Exposure
4815 Silverstar Road, Vernon

Saturday, August 11

Rattlesnake Island Swim

Aug. 11 07:00 AM
Swim Bay, Peachland to Rattlesnake Island
6 st & beach Ave, Peachland, Peachland

Ultimate Hockey 3 on 3 Street Hockey Tournament

Aug. 11 08:30 AM
Ultimate Hockey & Skate Ltd
2484 Main Street, West Kelowna

Banked Track Roller Derby

Aug. 11 06:00 PM
Prospera Place
1223 Water St., Kelowna

Roller Derby - BANKED TRACK ACTION

Aug. 11 06:00 PM
Prospera Place
1223 Water Street, Kelowna

Sunday, August 12

Ultimate Hockey 3 on 3 Street Hockey Tournament

Aug. 12 08:30 AM
Ultimate Hockey & Skate Ltd
2484 Main Street, West Kelowna

Motorcycle Poker Run, KDSC

Aug. 12 10:00 AM
Kelowna & District Safety Council
395 Hartman Road, Kelowna

Motorcycle Rodeo

Aug. 12 10:00 AM
Kelowna & District Safety Council
395 Hartman Road, Kelowna

Monday, August 13

8 Week 10K Running Clinic

Aug. 13 06:00 PM
Okanagan Peak Performance Inc.
#123-1511 Sutherland Ave, Kelowna

Wednesday, August 15

Whiplash's Women's only Wake n Wine on Wednesday

Aug. 15 06:00 PM
Whiplash Cable Wakeboard Park
Cambell road exit, Kelowna

Okanagan Peak Performance 10K Running Clinic

Aug. 15 06:00 PM
Okanagan Peak Performance
1511 Sutherland Ave., Kelowna

Ladies Ball Hockey

Aug. 15 06:15 PM
Sunplex Sports Arena
1155 Ellis Street, Kelowna

Friday, August 17

Kelowna Apple Open Water Swim Invitational

Aug. 17 05:00 PM
Tugboat Beach
Tugboat Beach Kelowna, Kelowna

Okanagan Strength and Conditioning Seminar

Aug. 17 05:00 PM
Okanagan Peak Performance
#123 1511 Sutherland Ave, Kelowna

Saturday, August 18

Kelowna Apple Open Water Swim Invitational

Aug. 18 06:00 AM
Tugboat Beach
Tugboat Beach Kelowna, Kelowna

Okanagan Strength and Conditioning Seminar

Aug. 18 08:00 AM
Okanagan Peak Performance
#123 1511 Sutherland Ave, Kelowna

Okanagan Golf Club Men's Two Ball

Aug. 18 02:30 PM
Okanagan Golf Club
3200 Via Centrale, Kelowna

Sunday, August 19

Kelowna Apple Open Water Swim Invitational

Aug. 19 06:00 AM
Tugboat Beach
Tugboat Beach Kelowna, Kelowna

Wednesday, August 22

Ladies Ball Hockey

Aug. 22 06:15 PM
Sunplex Sports Arena
1155 Ellis Street, Kelowna

Friday, August 24

BC Cancer Foundation Golf Classic

Aug. 24 01:00 PM
The Harvest Golf Club
2725 KLO RD, Kelowna

Saturday, August 25

Motorcycle Scavenger Hunt

Aug. 25 09:00 AM
Kelowna & District Safety Council
395 Hartman Road, Kelowna

Monday, August 27

Six Pack Volleybal Camp

Aug. 27 09:00 AM
George Pringle Elementary School(Big gym)
3770 Elliott Rd. West Kelowna, West Kelowna

Wednesday, August 29

Ladies Ball Hockey

Aug. 29 06:15 PM
Sunplex Sports Arena
1155 Ellis Street, Kelowna

Sunday, September 02

Yeah Bru Classic Dual Slalom

Sep. 02 02:00 PM
Sun Peaks Resort
Sun Peaks Resort, Sun Peaks

Yeah Bru Classic Dual Slalom.

Sep. 02 02:30 PM
Sun Peaks Resort
1280 Alpine Road, Sun Peaks

Wednesday, September 05

Women's only wakeboarding on Wednesday's!

Sep. 05 05:30 PM
Whiplash Cable Wake Park
Cambell road exit, Kelowna

Ladies Ball Hockey

Sep. 05 06:15 PM
Sunplex Sports Arena
1155 Ellis Street, Kelowna

Saturday, September 08

The North Face Dirty Feet Mountain Run

Sep. 08 08:30 AM
Sun Peaks Resort
Sun Peaks Resort, Sun Peaks

Monday, September 10

Tracks Walking Club

Sep. 10 09:00 AM
Mission Creek Regional Park
2363 Springfield Road, Kelowna

Wednesday, September 12

Tracks Walking Club

Sep. 12 09:00 AM
Mission Creek Regional Park
2363 Springfield Road, Kelowna

Women's only wakeboarding on Wednesday's!

Sep. 12 05:30 PM
Whiplash Cable Wake Park
Cambell road exit, Kelowna

Ladies Ball Hockey

Sep. 12 06:15 PM
Sunplex Sports Arena
1155 Ellis Street, Kelowna

Friday, September 14

Meghan Currie Teach Yoga in Kelowna

Sep. 14 05:00 PM
Habitat (The)
248 Leon Ave, Kelowna

Saturday, September 15

Meghan Currie Teach Yoga in Kelowna

Sep. 15 10:00 AM
Habitat (The)
248 Leon Ave, Kelowna

1988 Okanagan Sun Team Tailgate Party!

Sep. 15 11:30 AM
Apple Bowl
1555 Burtch Road, Kelowna BC, Kelowna

Sunday, September 16

Meghan Currie Teach Yoga in Kelowna

Sep. 16 10:00 AM
Habitat (The)
248 Leon Ave, Kelowna

Monday, September 17

Tracks Walking Club

Sep. 17 09:00 AM
Mission Creek Regional Park
2363 Springfield Road, Kelowna

Wednesday, September 19

Tracks Walking Club

Sep. 19 09:00 AM
Mission Creek Regional Park
2363 Springfield Road, Kelowna

Women's only wakeboarding on Wednesday's!

Sep. 19 05:30 PM
Whiplash Cable Wake Park
Cambell road exit, Kelowna

Ladies Ball Hockey

Sep. 19 06:15 PM
Sunplex Sports Arena
1155 Ellis Street, Kelowna

Saturday, September 22

Classic Car Gathering

Sep. 22 10:00 AM
Sun Peaks Resort
Sun Peaks Resort, Sun Peaks

UFC

Sep. 22 07:00 PM
Lake City Casino
1300 Water Street, Kelowna

Bad Apple Betties vs Anarchy Angels Roller Derby

Sep. 22 07:00 PM
Sunplex Sports Arena
1155 Ellis Street, Kelowna

Kelowna Ladies Ringette

Sep. 22 09:15 PM
Rutland Memorial Area
645 Dodd Road, Kelowna

Sunday, September 23

Come Try Ringette

Sep. 23 04:15 PM
Royal LePage Place
2760 Cameron Road, West Kelowna

Monday, September 24

International Six Days Enduro

Sep. 24 08:00 AM
Sachsenring
Saxony Germany, Vernon

Tracks Walking Club

Sep. 24 09:00 AM
Mission Creek Regional Park
2363 Springfield Road, Kelowna

Indoor Soccer Ages 5-11

Sep. 24 06:00 PM
The Salvation Army Community Church
1480 Sutherland Ave, Kelowna

Wednesday, September 26

Tracks Walking Club

Sep. 26 09:00 AM
Mission Creek Regional Park
2363 Springfield Road, Kelowna

Ladies Ball Hockey

Sep. 26 06:15 PM
Sunplex Sports Arena
1155 Ellis Street, Kelowna

Sunday, September 30

End of season sport equipment sale

Sep. 30 11:00 AM
Lakefront Sports Centre
outside kiosk on the lake side of the Delta Grand Hotel, Kelowna

Monday, October 01

Nancy Greene Ski Program Registration open

Oct. 01 08:00 AM
Big White Ski Resort
Big White, Kelowna

Tracks Walking Club

Oct. 01 09:00 AM
Mission Creek Regional Park
2363 Springfield Road, Kelowna

Indoor Soccer Ages 5-11

Oct. 01 06:00 PM
The Salvation Army Community Church
1480 Sutherland Ave, Kelowna

Tuesday, October 02

Nancy Greene Ski Program Registration open

Oct. 02 08:00 AM
Big White Ski Resort
Big White, Kelowna

Wednesday, October 03

Nancy Greene Ski Program Registration open

Oct. 03 08:00 AM
Big White Ski Resort
Big White, Kelowna

Tracks Walking Club

Oct. 03 09:00 AM
Mission Creek Regional Park
2363 Springfield Road, Kelowna

Ladies Ball Hockey

Oct. 03 06:15 PM
Sunplex Sports Arena
1155 Ellis Street, Kelowna

Thursday, October 04

Nancy Greene Ski Program Registration open

Oct. 04 08:00 AM
Big White Ski Resort
Big White, Kelowna

Friday, October 05

Nancy Greene Ski Program Registration open

Oct. 05 08:00 AM
Big White Ski Resort
Big White, Kelowna

Saturday, October 06

Nancy Greene Ski Program Registration open

Oct. 06 08:00 AM
Big White Ski Resort
Big White, Kelowna

Kelowna Ladies Ringette

Oct. 06 09:15 PM
Rutland Memorial Area
645 Dodd Road, Kelowna

Sunday, October 07

Nancy Greene Ski Program Registration open

Oct. 07 08:00 AM
Big White Ski Resort
Big White, Kelowna

Monday, October 08

Nancy Greene Ski Program Registration open

Oct. 08 08:00 AM
Big White Ski Resort
Big White, Kelowna

Indoor Soccer Ages 5-11

Oct. 08 06:00 PM
The Salvation Army Community Church
1480 Sutherland Ave, Kelowna

Tuesday, October 09

Nancy Greene Ski Program Registration open

Oct. 09 08:00 AM
Big White Ski Resort
Big White, Kelowna

9 Week Ski & Snowboard Fitness Camp

Oct. 09 06:00 PM
Okanagan Peak Performance
#123-1511 Sutherland Ave., Kelowna

Wednesday, October 10

Nancy Greene Ski Program Registration open

Oct. 10 08:00 AM
Big White Ski Resort
Big White, Kelowna

Tracks Walking Club

Oct. 10 09:00 AM
Mission Creek Regional Park
2363 Springfield Road, Kelowna

Ladies Ball Hockey

Oct. 10 06:15 PM
Sunplex Sports Arena
1155 Ellis Street, Kelowna

Thursday, October 11

Nancy Greene Ski Program Registration open

Oct. 11 08:00 AM
Big White Ski Resort
Big White, Kelowna

Friday, October 12

Nancy Greene Ski Program Registration open

Oct. 12 08:00 AM
Big White Ski Resort
Big White, Kelowna

Saturday, October 13

Mission Creek Greenway Kokanee Walk/Run

Oct. 13 07:30 AM
Mission Creek Regional Park
2363 Springfield Road, Kelowna

Nancy Greene Ski Program Registration open

Oct. 13 08:00 AM
Big White Ski Resort
Big White, Kelowna

Kisu Triple Pentathlon Swim Meet

Oct. 13 10:00 AM
Penticton Community Centre
273 Power Street, Penticton

GRAND OPENING Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Kelowna BJJ

Oct. 13 12:00 PM
First Strike Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
1765 Harvey Ave, Kelowna

Sunday, October 14

Nancy Greene Ski Program Registration open

Oct. 14 08:00 AM
Big White Ski Resort
Big White, Kelowna

Monday, October 15

Nancy Greene Ski Program Registration open

Oct. 15 08:00 AM
Big White Ski Resort
Big White, Kelowna

Indoor Soccer Ages 5-11

Oct. 15 06:00 PM
The Salvation Army Community Church
1480 Sutherland Ave, Kelowna

Tuesday, October 16

Nancy Greene Ski Program Registration open

Oct. 16 08:00 AM
Big White Ski Resort
Big White, Kelowna

Wednesday, October 17

Nancy Greene Ski Program Registration open

Oct. 17 08:00 AM
Big White Ski Resort
Big White, Kelowna

Ladies Ball Hockey

Oct. 17 06:15 PM
Sunplex Sports Arena
1155 Ellis Street, Kelowna

Thursday, October 18

Nancy Greene Ski Program Registration open

Oct. 18 08:00 AM
Big White Ski Resort
Big White, Kelowna

Friday, October 19

Nancy Greene Ski Program Registration open

Oct. 19 08:00 AM
Big White Ski Resort
Big White, Kelowna

Ski, Board and Sport Swap

Oct. 19 10:00 AM
New Life Vineyard Church
2041 Harvey Ave, Kelowna

Saturday, October 20

Nancy Greene Ski Program Registration open

Oct. 20 08:00 AM
Big White Ski Resort
Big White, Kelowna

Ski, Board and Sport Swap

Oct. 20 10:00 AM
New Life Vineyard Church
2041 Harvey Ave, Kelowna

Trick Or Beat- Roller Derby

Oct. 20 06:00 PM
Hassen Memorial Arena
3315 Pleasant Valley Road, Armstrong

Kelowna Ladies Ringette

Oct. 20 09:15 PM
Rutland Memorial Area
645 Dodd Road, Kelowna

Sunday, October 21

Nancy Greene Ski Program Registration open

Oct. 21 08:00 AM
Big White Ski Resort
Big White, Kelowna

Monday, October 22

Nancy Greene Ski Program Registration open

Oct. 22 08:00 AM
Big White Ski Resort
Big White, Kelowna

Indoor Soccer Ages 5-11

Oct. 22 06:00 PM
The Salvation Army Community Church
1480 Sutherland Ave, Kelowna

Tuesday, October 23

Nancy Greene Ski Program Registration open

Oct. 23 08:00 AM
Big White Ski Resort
Big White, Kelowna

Wednesday, October 24

Nancy Greene Ski Program Registration open

Oct. 24 08:00 AM
Big White Ski Resort
Big White, Kelowna

Ladies Ball Hockey

Oct. 24 06:15 PM
Sunplex Sports Arena
1155 Ellis Street, Kelowna

Thursday, October 25

Nancy Greene Ski Program Registration open

Oct. 25 08:00 AM
Big White Ski Resort
Big White, Kelowna

Friday, October 26

Nancy Greene Ski Program Registration open

Oct. 26 08:00 AM
Big White Ski Resort
Big White, Kelowna

Saturday, October 27

Nancy Greene Ski Program Registration open

Oct. 27 08:00 AM
Big White Ski Resort
Big White, Kelowna

Penticton Zombie Shoot

Oct. 27 10:00 AM
Penticton Shooting Sports
1787 Hwy 97, Penticton

OKRD Halloween Costume Bout and After Party

Oct. 27 07:00 PM
Sunplex Sports Arena
1155 Ellis Street, Kelowna

Sunday, October 28

Nancy Greene Ski Program Registration open

Oct. 28 08:00 AM
Big White Ski Resort
Big White, Kelowna

Telemark Annual Cross Country Ski Swap

Oct. 28 10:00 AM
Telemark X-C Ski Club Lodge
4425 Glenrosa Road, West Kelowna

Monday, October 29

Nancy Greene Ski Program Registration open

Oct. 29 08:00 AM
Big White Ski Resort
Big White, Kelowna

Indoor Soccer Ages 5-11

Oct. 29 06:00 PM
The Salvation Army Community Church
1480 Sutherland Ave, Kelowna

Tuesday, October 30

Nancy Greene Ski Program Registration open

Oct. 30 08:00 AM
Big White Ski Resort
Big White, Kelowna

Wednesday, October 31

Nancy Greene Ski Program Registration open

Oct. 31 08:00 AM
Big White Ski Resort
Big White, Kelowna

Ladies Ball Hockey

Oct. 31 06:15 PM
Sunplex Sports Arena
1155 Ellis Street, Kelowna

Thursday, November 01

Nancy Greene Ski Program Registration open

Nov. 01 08:00 AM
Big White Ski Resort
Big White, Kelowna

Friday, November 02

Shred the Shore

Nov. 02 12:00 AM
Kelowna Community Theatre
1375 Water Street, Kelowna

Nancy Greene Ski Program Registration open

Nov. 02 08:00 AM
Big White Ski Resort
Big White, Kelowna

Saturday, November 03

Nancy Greene Ski Program Registration open

Nov. 03 08:00 AM
Big White Ski Resort
Big White, Kelowna

Kelowna Ladies Ringette

Nov. 03 09:15 PM
Rutland Memorial Area
645 Dodd Road, Kelowna

Sunday, November 04

Nancy Greene Ski Program Registration open

Nov. 04 08:00 AM
Big White Ski Resort
Big White, Kelowna

Monday, November 05

Nancy Greene Ski Program Registration open

Nov. 05 08:00 AM
Big White Ski Resort
Big White, Kelowna

Indoor Soccer Ages 5-11

Nov. 05 06:00 PM
The Salvation Army Community Church
1480 Sutherland Ave, Kelowna

Tuesday, November 06

Nancy Greene Ski Program Registration open

Nov. 06 08:00 AM
Big White Ski Resort
Big White, Kelowna

Wednesday, November 07

Nancy Greene Ski Program Registration open

Nov. 07 08:00 AM
Big White Ski Resort
Big White, Kelowna

Ladies Ball Hockey

Nov. 07 06:15 PM
Sunplex Sports Arena
1155 Ellis Street, Kelowna

Thursday, November 08

Nancy Greene Ski Program Registration open

Nov. 08 08:00 AM
Big White Ski Resort
Big White, Kelowna

Friday, November 09

Nancy Greene Ski Program Registration open

Nov. 09 08:00 AM
Big White Ski Resort
Big White, Kelowna

Saturday, November 10

Nancy Greene Ski Program Registration open

Nov. 10 08:00 AM
Big White Ski Resort
Big White, Kelowna

Kelowna Ladies Ringette

Nov. 10 09:15 PM
Rutland Memorial Area
645 Dodd Road, Kelowna

Sunday, November 11

Nancy Greene Ski Program Registration open

Nov. 11 08:00 AM
Big White Ski Resort
Big White, Kelowna

Big West Wrestling presents IT'S ALL ABOUT RESPECT

Nov. 11 07:00 PM
Rutland Centennial Hall
180A Rutland Road N., Kelowna

Monday, November 12

Nancy Greene Ski Program Registration open

Nov. 12 08:00 AM
Big White Ski Resort
Big White, Kelowna

Indoor Soccer Ages 5-11

Nov. 12 06:00 PM
The Salvation Army Community Church
1480 Sutherland Ave, Kelowna

Tuesday, November 13

Nancy Greene Ski Program Registration open

Nov. 13 08:00 AM
Big White Ski Resort
Big White, Kelowna

Wednesday, November 14

Nancy Greene Ski Program Registration open

Nov. 14 08:00 AM
Big White Ski Resort
Big White, Kelowna

Ladies Ball Hockey

Nov. 14 06:15 PM
Sunplex Sports Arena
1155 Ellis Street, Kelowna

Thursday, November 15

Nancy Greene Ski Program Registration open

Nov. 15 08:00 AM
Big White Ski Resort
Big White, Kelowna

Friday, November 16

Nancy Greene Ski Program Registration open

Nov. 16 08:00 AM
Big White Ski Resort
Big White, Kelowna

Saturday, November 17

Nancy Greene Ski Program Registration open

Nov. 17 08:00 AM
Big White Ski Resort
Big White, Kelowna

ROLLER DERBY - Rink Rash & Whiplash - Penticton

Nov. 17 05:30 PM
Penticton Trade & Convention Centre
273 Power Street, Penticton

UFC!

Nov. 17 06:00 PM
Lake City Casino
1300 Water Street, Kelowna

GSP IS BACK

Nov. 17 06:00 PM
Duffers at Mission Creek Golf Course
1959 KLO Rd , Kelowna

Sunday, November 18

Nancy Greene Ski Program Registration open

Nov. 18 08:00 AM
Big White Ski Resort
Big White, Kelowna

Junior Bantam Kelowna Minor Football SIFC

Nov. 18 02:00 PM
Mission Sports Field
4105 Gordon Dr, Kelowna

Monday, November 19

Nancy Greene Ski Program Registration open

Nov. 19 08:00 AM
Big White Ski Resort
Big White, Kelowna

Monday Night Football

Nov. 19 05:30 PM
Lake City Casino
1300 Water Street, Kelowna

Indoor Soccer Ages 5-11

Nov. 19 06:00 PM
The Salvation Army Community Church
1480 Sutherland Ave, Kelowna

Tuesday, November 20

Nancy Greene Ski Program Registration open

Nov. 20 08:00 AM
Big White Ski Resort
Big White, Kelowna

Wednesday, November 21

Nancy Greene Ski Program Registration open

Nov. 21 08:00 AM
Big White Ski Resort
Big White, Kelowna

Ladies Ball Hockey

Nov. 21 06:15 PM
Sunplex Sports Arena
1155 Ellis Street, Kelowna

Thursday, November 22

Nancy Greene Ski Program Registration open

Nov. 22 08:00 AM
Big White Ski Resort
Big White, Kelowna

Friday, November 23

Nancy Greene Ski Program Registration open

Nov. 23 08:00 AM
Big White Ski Resort
Big White, Kelowna

Saturday, November 24

Nancy Greene Ski Program Registration open

Nov. 24 08:00 AM
Big White Ski Resort
Big White, Kelowna

Kelowna Ladies Ringette

Nov. 24 09:15 AM
Rutland Memorial Area
645 Dodd Road, Kelowna

Sunday, November 25

Nancy Greene Ski Program Registration open

Nov. 25 08:00 AM
Big White Ski Resort
Big White, Kelowna

Monday, November 26

Nancy Greene Ski Program Registration open

Nov. 26 08:00 AM
Big White Ski Resort
Big White, Kelowna

One Pass; For Any Yoga Studio!!

Nov. 26 11:45 AM
All major Okanagan Yoga Studios
Okanagan , Kelowna

Monday Night Football

Nov. 26 05:30 PM
Lake City Casino
1300 Water Street, Kelowna

Indoor Soccer Ages 5-11

Nov. 26 06:00 PM
The Salvation Army Community Church
1480 Sutherland Ave, Kelowna

Tuesday, November 27

Nancy Greene Ski Program Registration open

Nov. 27 08:00 AM
Big White Ski Resort
Big White, Kelowna

Wednesday, November 28

Nancy Greene Ski Program Registration open

Nov. 28 08:00 AM
Big White Ski Resort
Big White, Kelowna

Ladies Ball Hockey

Nov. 28 06:15 PM
Sunplex Sports Arena
1155 Ellis Street, Kelowna

Thursday, November 29

Nancy Greene Ski Program Registration open

Nov. 29 08:00 AM
Big White Ski Resort
Big White, Kelowna

Friday, November 30

Nancy Greene Ski Program Registration open

Nov. 30 08:00 AM
Big White Ski Resort
Big White, Kelowna

Saturday, December 01

Nancy Greene Ski Program Registration open

Dec. 01 08:00 AM
Big White Ski Resort
Big White, Kelowna

Sunday, December 02

Nancy Greene Ski Program Registration open

Dec. 02 08:00 AM
Big White Ski Resort
Big White, Kelowna

Monday, December 03

Nancy Greene Ski Program Registration open

Dec. 03 08:00 AM
Big White Ski Resort
Big White, Kelowna

One Pass; For Any Yoga Studio!!

Dec. 03 11:45 AM
All major Okanagan Yoga Studios
Okanagan , Kelowna

Monday Night Football

Dec. 03 05:30 PM
Lake City Casino
1300 Water Street, Kelowna

Indoor Soccer Ages 5-11

Dec. 03 06:00 PM
The Salvation Army Community Church
1480 Sutherland Ave, Kelowna

Tuesday, December 04

Nancy Greene Ski Program Registration open

Dec. 04 08:00 AM
Big White Ski Resort
Big White, Kelowna

Wednesday, December 05

Nancy Greene Ski Program Registration open

Dec. 05 08:00 AM
Big White Ski Resort
Big White, Kelowna

Ladies Ball Hockey

Dec. 05 06:15 PM
Sunplex Sports Arena
1155 Ellis Street, Kelowna

Thursday, December 06

Nancy Greene Ski Program Registration open

Dec. 06 08:00 AM
Big White Ski Resort
Big White, Kelowna

Friday, December 07

Nancy Greene Ski Program Registration open

Dec. 07 08:00 AM
Big White Ski Resort
Big White, Kelowna

Saturday, December 08

Nancy Greene Ski Program Registration open

Dec. 08 08:00 AM
Big White Ski Resort
Big White, Kelowna

Kelowna Ladies Ringette

Dec. 08 09:15 PM
Rutland Memorial Area
645 Dodd Road, Kelowna

Sunday, December 09

Nancy Greene Ski Program Registration open

Dec. 09 08:00 AM
Big White Ski Resort
Big White, Kelowna

Monday, December 10

Nancy Greene Ski Program Registration open

Dec. 10 08:00 AM
Big White Ski Resort
Big White, Kelowna

One Pass; For Any Yoga Studio!!

Dec. 10 11:45 AM
All major Okanagan Yoga Studios
Okanagan , Kelowna

Monday Night Football

Dec. 10 05:30 PM
Lake City Casino
1300 Water Street, Kelowna

Indoor Soccer Ages 5-11

Dec. 10 06:00 PM
The Salvation Army Community Church
1480 Sutherland Ave, Kelowna

Tuesday, December 11

Nancy Greene Ski Program Registration open

Dec. 11 08:00 AM
Big White Ski Resort
Big White, Kelowna

Wednesday, December 12

Nancy Greene Ski Program Registration open

Dec. 12 08:00 AM
Big White Ski Resort
Big White, Kelowna

Ladies Ball Hockey

Dec. 12 06:15 PM
Sunplex Sports Arena
1155 Ellis Street, Kelowna

Thursday, December 13

Nancy Greene Ski Program Registration open

Dec. 13 08:00 AM
Big White Ski Resort
Big White, Kelowna

Friday, December 14

Nancy Greene Ski Program Registration open

Dec. 14 08:00 AM
Big White Ski Resort
Big White, Kelowna

Saturday, December 15

Nancy Greene Ski Program Registration open

Dec. 15 08:00 AM
Big White Ski Resort
Big White, Kelowna

Sunday, December 16

Nancy Greene Ski Program Registration open

Dec. 16 08:00 AM
Big White Ski Resort
Big White, Kelowna

Monday, December 17

Nancy Greene Ski Program Registration open

Dec. 17 08:00 AM
Big White Ski Resort
Big White, Kelowna

One Pass; For Any Yoga Studio!!

Dec. 17 11:45 AM
All major Okanagan Yoga Studios
Okanagan , Kelowna

Monday Night Football

Dec. 17 05:30 PM
Lake City Casino
1300 Water Street, Kelowna

Indoor Soccer Ages 5-11

Dec. 17 06:00 PM
The Salvation Army Community Church
1480 Sutherland Ave, Kelowna

Tuesday, December 18

Nancy Greene Ski Program Registration open

Dec. 18 08:00 AM
Big White Ski Resort
Big White, Kelowna

Wednesday, December 19

Nancy Greene Ski Program Registration open

Dec. 19 08:00 AM
Big White Ski Resort
Big White, Kelowna

Ladies Ball Hockey

Dec. 19 06:15 PM
Sunplex Sports Arena
1155 Ellis Street, Kelowna

Thursday, December 20

Nancy Greene Ski Program Registration open

Dec. 20 08:00 AM
Big White Ski Resort
Big White, Kelowna

Friday, December 21

Nancy Greene Ski Program Registration open

Dec. 21 08:00 AM
Big White Ski Resort
Big White, Kelowna

West Kelowna Warriors vs. Salmon Arm

Dec. 21 07:00 PM
Royal LePage Place
2760 Cameron Road, West Kelowna

Saturday, December 22

Nancy Greene Ski Program Registration open

Dec. 22 08:00 AM
Big White Ski Resort
Big White, Kelowna

Kelowna Ladies Ringette

Dec. 22 09:15 PM
Rutland Memorial Area
645 Dodd Road, Kelowna

Sunday, December 23

Nancy Greene Ski Program Registration open

Dec. 23 08:00 AM
Big White Ski Resort
Big White, Kelowna

Monday, December 24

Nancy Greene Ski Program Registration open

Dec. 24 08:00 AM
Big White Ski Resort
Big White, Kelowna

One Pass; For Any Yoga Studio!!

Dec. 24 11:45 AM
All major Okanagan Yoga Studios
Okanagan , Kelowna

Monday Night Football

Dec. 24 05:30 PM
Lake City Casino
1300 Water Street, Kelowna

Indoor Soccer Ages 5-11

Dec. 24 06:00 PM
The Salvation Army Community Church
1480 Sutherland Ave, Kelowna

Tuesday, December 25

Nancy Greene Ski Program Registration open

Dec. 25 08:00 AM
Big White Ski Resort
Big White, Kelowna

Wednesday, December 26

Nancy Greene Ski Program Registration open

Dec. 26 08:00 AM
Big White Ski Resort
Big White, Kelowna

Thursday, December 27

Nancy Greene Ski Program Registration open

Dec. 27 08:00 AM
Big White Ski Resort
Big White, Kelowna

Friday, December 28

Nancy Greene Ski Program Registration open

Dec. 28 08:00 AM
Big White Ski Resort
Big White, Kelowna

Saturday, December 29

Nancy Greene Ski Program Registration open

Dec. 29 08:00 AM
Big White Ski Resort
Big White, Kelowna

West Kelowna Warriors vs. Penticton

Dec. 29 07:00 PM
Royal LePage Place
2760 Cameron Road, West Kelowna

UFC 155 ~ Dos Santos vs. Velasquez @ Doc Willoughby's

Dec. 29 07:00 PM
Doc Willoughby's Downtown Pub
353 Bernard Avenue, Kelowna

LIVE UFC #155 PPV @ O'Flannigan's Pub

Dec. 29 07:00 PM
O'Flannigan's Pub
319 Queensway Avenue, Kelowna

Sunday, December 30

Nancy Greene Ski Program Registration open

Dec. 30 08:00 AM
Big White Ski Resort
Big White, Kelowna

Monday, December 31

Nancy Greene Ski Program Registration open

Dec. 31 08:00 AM
Big White Ski Resort
Big White, Kelowna

One Pass; For Any Yoga Studio!!

Dec. 31 11:45 AM
All major Okanagan Yoga Studios
Okanagan , Kelowna

Monday Night Football

Dec. 31 05:30 PM
Lake City Casino
1300 Water Street, Kelowna

Indoor Soccer Ages 5-11

Dec. 31 06:00 PM
The Salvation Army Community Church
1480 Sutherland Ave, Kelowna

Tuesday, January 01

New Year's Day Polar Bear Run & Walk

Jan. 01 10:00 AM
Peachland Community Centre
4450 - 6th Street, Peachland

Saturday, January 05

Kelowna Ladies Ringette

Jan. 05 09:15 PM
Rutland Memorial Area
645 Dodd Road, Kelowna

Monday, January 07

One Pass; For Any Yoga Studio!!

Jan. 07 11:45 AM
All major Okanagan Yoga Studios
Okanagan , Kelowna

Monday Night Football

Jan. 07 05:30 PM
Lake City Casino
1300 Water Street, Kelowna

Indoor Soccer Ages 5-11

Jan. 07 06:00 PM
The Salvation Army Community Church
1480 Sutherland Ave, Kelowna

Saturday, January 12

Telemark Nordic Club to host 2013 Teck BC Cup 2

Jan. 12 09:00 AM
Telemark Nordic Club
Glenrosa Road, Kelowna

Sunday, January 13

Telemark Nordic Club to host 2013 Teck BC Cup 2

Jan. 13 10:00 AM
Telemark Nordic Club
Glenrosa Road, Kelowna

Seattle Seahawks vs. Atlanta Falcons

Jan. 13 10:00 AM
Dakoda's Sports Bar & Grill
1574 Harvey Avenue, Kelowna

Monday, January 14

One Pass; For Any Yoga Studio!!

Jan. 14 11:45 AM
All major Okanagan Yoga Studios
Okanagan , Kelowna

Monday Night Football

Jan. 14 05:30 PM
Lake City Casino
1300 Water Street, Kelowna

Indoor Soccer Ages 5-11

Jan. 14 06:00 PM
The Salvation Army Community Church
1480 Sutherland Ave, Kelowna

Tuesday, January 15

Beach Party Bonspiel

Jan. 15 12:00 AM
Kelowna Curling Club
551 Recreation Avenue, Kelowna

Friday, January 18

Snowfest Swim Meet

Jan. 18 04:00 PM
H2O Adventure & Fitness Center
4075 Gordon Drive, Kelowna

Kelowna 8 Ball Tournament

Jan. 18 06:00 PM
Dakoda's Sports Bar & Grill
1574 Harvey Avenue, Kelowna

Saturday, January 19

Kelowna 8 Ball Tournament

Jan. 19 10:00 AM
Dakoda's Sports Bar & Grill
1574 Harvey Avenue, Kelowna

Kelowna Ladies Ringette

Jan. 19 09:15 PM
Rutland Memorial Area
645 Dodd Road, Kelowna

Sunday, January 20

Kelowna 8 Ball Tournament

Jan. 20 10:00 AM
Dakoda's Sports Bar & Grill
1574 Harvey Avenue, Kelowna

Monday, January 21

Monday Night Football

Jan. 21 05:30 PM
Lake City Casino
1300 Water Street, Kelowna

Indoor Soccer Ages 5-11

Jan. 21 06:00 PM
The Salvation Army Community Church
1480 Sutherland Ave, Kelowna

Thursday, January 24

Kelowna Rockets vs Seattle Thunderbirds

Jan. 24 07:00 PM
Prospera Place
1223 Water Street, Kelowna

Saturday, January 26

Ogopogo Invitational Wrestling Tournament

Jan. 26 09:00 AM
Sensisyusten Community Center
1920 Quail Lane, West Kelowna

4Th Annual UBCSUO Chess Tournament 2013

Jan. 26 09:00 AM
St. Paul's United Church
3131 Lakeshore Road, Kelowna

DERBY LOVE- Roller Derby Triple Header

Jan. 26 03:30 PM
Hassen Arena
3315 Pleasant Valley Rd, Armstrong

Kelowna Chiefs vs. Golden Rockets

Jan. 26 07:00 PM
Rutland West Arena Complex
645 Dodd Road Kelowna, BC , Kelowna

Monday, January 28

Monday Night Football

Jan. 28 05:30 PM
Lake City Casino
1300 Water Street, Kelowna

Friday, February 01

Kelowna Chiefs vs. Kamloops Storm

Feb. 01 07:00 PM
Rutland West Arena Complex
645 Dodd Road, Kelowna, Kelowna

Sunday, February 03

Okanagan Dragon Boat Racing Club

Feb. 03 12:00 PM
One Life Health & Wellness
Suite 1-360 Spedding Court, Kelowna

SUPERBOWL BASH 2013 @ O'flannigans Pub

Feb. 03 02:00 PM
O'Flannigan's Pub
319 Queensway Avenue, Kelowna

Monday, February 04

Monday Night Football

Feb. 04 05:30 PM
Lake City Casino
1300 Water Street, Kelowna

Tuesday, February 05

2013 Community Sport Hero Awards Reception

Feb. 05 06:00 PM
Rotary Centre for the Arts - Mary Irwin Theatre
421 Cawston Avenue, Kelowna

Thursday, February 07

23rd Annual Kelowna Ringette Sweetheart Tournement

Feb. 07 09:00 AM
Capital News Centre
4105 Gordon Drive, Kelowna

Friday, February 08

Rockets vs. Portland

Feb. 08 07:00 PM
Prospera Place
1223 Water Street, Kelowna

Saturday, February 09

Rockets vs. Portland

Feb. 09 07:00 PM
Prospera Place
1223 Water Street, Kelowna

Sunday, February 10

Okanagan Dragon Boat Racing Club

Feb. 10 12:00 PM
One Life Health & Wellness
Suite 1-360 Spedding Court, Kelowna

Tuesday, February 12

Harlem Globetrotters 2013 "You Write The Rules"

Feb. 12 07:00 PM
South Okanagan Events Centre
853 Eckhardt Ave. West, Penticton

Thursday, February 14

Kelowna Rockets Valentine's Game Special!

Feb. 14 07:00 PM
Prospera Place
1223 Water Street, Kelowna

Friday, February 15

Okanagan Region Figure Skating Championships

Feb. 15 02:00 PM
Royal LePage Place
2760 Cameron Road, West Kelowna

Saturday, February 16

Hockey Night in Cabana

Feb. 16 06:00 AM
Cabana Grille
3799 Lakeshore Road, Kelowna

Okanagan Region Figure Skating Championships

Feb. 16 09:00 AM
Royal LePage Place
2760 Cameron Road, West Kelowna

Revenge Of The Dolls

Feb. 16 06:30 PM
Sunplex Sports Arena
1155 Ellis Street, Kelowna

Rockets vs. Kamloops

Feb. 16 07:00 PM
Prospera Place
1223 Water Street, Kelowna

Kelowna Chiefs vs. Princeton Posse

Feb. 16 07:00 PM
Rutland West Arena Complex
645 Dodd Road, Kelowna BC, Kelowna

Sunday, February 17

Okanagan Region Figure Skating Championships

Feb. 17 08:30 AM
Royal LePage Place
2760 Cameron Road, West Kelowna

Okanagan Dragon Boat Racing Club

Feb. 17 12:00 PM
One Life Health & Wellness
Suite 1-360 Spedding Court, Kelowna

Saturday, February 23

UFC 157 - Rousey VS. Carmouche

Feb. 23 07:00 PM
97 Street Pub
2402 Hwy 97 N, Kelowna

Sunday, February 24

Okanagan Dragon Boat Racing Club

Feb. 24 12:00 PM
One Life Health & Wellness
Suite 1-360 Spedding Court, Kelowna

Tuesday, February 26

West Kelowna Warriors vs. Vernon Vipers

Feb. 26 07:00 PM
Royal LePage Place
2760 Cameron Road, West Kelowna

Thursday, February 28

Rockets vs. Seattle

Feb. 28 07:00 PM
Prospera Place
1223 Water Street, Kelowna

Lake Country WakeBoard/surf and WaterSki Club AGM

Feb. 28 07:00 PM
Seca Marine
11410 Petrie Road, Lake Country

Saturday, March 02

Rockets vs. Lethbridge

Mar. 02 07:00 PM
Prospera Place
1223 Water Street, Kelowna

Sunday, March 03

Okanagan Dragon Boat Racing Club

Mar. 03 12:00 PM
One Life Health & Wellness
Suite 1-360 Spedding Court, Kelowna

Wednesday, March 06

Rockets vs. Victoria

Mar. 06 07:00 PM
Prospera Place
1223 Water Street, Kelowna

Saturday, March 09

Rockets vs. Kamloops

Mar. 09 07:00 PM
Prospera Place
1223 Water Street, Kelowna

Sunday, March 10

Okanagan Dragon Boat Racing Club

Mar. 10 12:00 PM
One Life Health & Wellness
Suite 1-360 Spedding Court, Kelowna

Thursday, March 14

Rockets vs. Prince George

Mar. 14 07:00 PM
Prospera Place
1223 Water Street, Kelowna

Saturday, March 16

UFC 158: St Pierre v.Diaz

Mar. 16 07:00 AM
Lake City Casino
1300 Water Street, Kelowna

FREE Women's Self-Defense Class

Mar. 16 11:00 AM
First Strike Brazilian Jiu-JItsu Academy
1765 Harvey Avenue, Kelowna

Gateway 21 Presents UFC!

Mar. 16 06:00 PM
Lake City Casino
1300 Water Street, Kelowna

Bad Apple Betties vs The Bad Reputations

Mar. 16 06:30 PM
Sunplex Sports Arena
1155 Ellis Street, Kelowna

UFC 158 - St. Pierre VS. Diaz @ 97 Street Pub

Mar. 16 07:00 PM
97 Street Pub
2402 Hwy 97 N, Kelowna

Rockets vs. Vancouver

Mar. 16 07:00 PM
Prospera Place
1223 Water Street, Kelowna

Sunday, March 17

Okanagan Dragon Boat Racing Club

Mar. 17 12:00 PM
One Life Health & Wellness
Suite 1-360 Spedding Court, Kelowna

Friday, March 22

Kelowna Rockets Playoff Game

Mar. 22 07:00 PM
Prospera Place
1223 Water Street, Kelowna

Saturday, March 23

2013 Western Canada Highland Dance Championships

Mar. 23 08:00 AM
Tournament Capital Centre
910 McGill Road, Kamloops

Kelowna Rockets Playoff Game

Mar. 23 07:00 PM
Prospera Place
1223 Water Street, Kelowna

Sunday, March 24

2013 Western Canada Highland Dance Championships

Mar. 24 08:00 AM
Tournament Capital Centre
910 McGill Road, Kamloops

Okanagan Dragon Boat Racing Club

Mar. 24 12:00 PM
One Life Health & Wellness
Suite 1-360 Spedding Court, Kelowna

Wednesday, March 27

SNOW MOON CABIN PARTY

Mar. 27 06:00 PM
Village Ski Shop
123 Shortt Street, Silver Star Mountain

Friday, March 29

9th Annual All Native Nk’maplqs Challenge Cup

Mar. 29 03:00 PM
Wesbild Centre
3445 - 43rd Avenue, Vernon

Sunday, March 31

Okanagan Dragon Boat Racing Club

Mar. 31 12:00 PM
One Life Health & Wellness
Suite 1-360 Spedding Court, Kelowna

Tuesday, April 02

Adult Learn to Sail - KYC

Apr. 02 07:00 PM
Kelowna Yacht Club
1414 water st, Kelowna

Wednesday, April 03

Sports Academy

Apr. 03 06:00 PM
Lake Country Boys and Girls Club
3130 Berry Rd , Lake Country

Adult Learn to Sail - KYC

Apr. 03 07:00 PM
Kelowna Yacht Club
1414 water st, Kelowna

Thursday, April 04

Free Zumba for Beginners Demo Class in lake Countr

Apr. 04 09:30 AM
Boys and Girls Club.(All ages) Day care provided if necessary
Lake Country, Lake Country

Cyclepath WOMEN'S Ride

Apr. 04 06:00 PM
Cyclepath
2169 Springfield Road, Kelowna

Adult Learn to Sail - KYC

Apr. 04 07:00 PM
Kelowna Yacht Club
1414 water st, Kelowna

Friday, April 05

Soccer Express 7th Annual Spring Sizzler

Apr. 05 04:00 PM
Kings Park Clubhouse
50 Eckhardt Ave, Penticton

Adult Learn to Sail - KYC

Apr. 05 07:00 PM
Kelowna Yacht Club
1414 water st, Kelowna

Saturday, April 06

Soccer Express 7th Annual Spring Sizzler

Apr. 06 09:00 AM
Kings Park Clubhouse
50 Eckhardt Ave, Penticton

Cyclepath SATURDAY Ride

Apr. 06 09:30 AM
Cyclepath
2169 Springfield Road, Kelowna

Roller Derby: Okanagan Derby Dolls SPRING STING!

Apr. 06 06:30 PM
Sunplex Sports Arena
1155 Ellis Street, Kelowna

Rockets vs. Kamloops @ Prospera Place

Apr. 06 07:00 PM
Prospera Place
1223 Water Street, Kelowna

Adult Learn to Sail - KYC

Apr. 06 07:00 PM
Kelowna Yacht Club
1414 water st, Kelowna

Sunday, April 07

Soccer Express 7th Annual Spring Sizzler

Apr. 07 09:00 AM
Kings Park Clubhouse
50 Eckhardt Ave, Penticton

Lakeview Heights Tennis Club Open House

Apr. 07 10:00 AM
Lakeview Heights Tennis Club
Anders Rd, West Kelowna

Okanagan Dragon Boat Racing Club

Apr. 07 12:00 PM
One Life Health & Wellness
Suite 1-360 Spedding Court, Kelowna

Dirt Bike Gear Swap Meet

Apr. 07 12:00 PM
Kelowna Dirt Bike Club
5km up Bear Main at the Motocross track, West Kelowna

Adult Learn to Sail - KYC

Apr. 07 07:00 PM
Kelowna Yacht Club
1414 water st, Kelowna

Rockets vs. Kamloops @ Prospera Place

Apr. 07 07:00 PM
Prospera Place
1223 Water Street, Kelowna

Monday, April 08

Adult Learn to Sail - KYC

Apr. 08 07:00 PM
Kelowna Yacht Club
1414 water st, Kelowna

Tuesday, April 09

Adult Learn to Sail - KYC

Apr. 09 07:00 PM
Kelowna Yacht Club
1414 water st, Kelowna

Kelowna Canoe & Kayak Club

Apr. 09 07:30 PM
KCKC Club Meeting
May Bennett Centre 135 Davie Rd, Lake Country

Wednesday, April 10

Free Zumba for Beginners demo classes in Lake Count

Apr. 10 09:30 AM
Windfield Senior's activity Centre
9832 Bottom Wood Lake Road, Lake Country, Lake Country , Lake Country

Sports Academy

Apr. 10 06:00 PM
Lake Country Boys and Girls Club
3130 Berry Rd , Lake Country

Adult Learn to Sail - KYC

Apr. 10 07:00 PM
Kelowna Yacht Club
1414 water st, Kelowna

Thursday, April 11

Cyclepath WOMEN'S Ride

Apr. 11 06:00 PM
Cyclepath
2169 Springfield Road, Kelowna

Adult Learn to Sail - KYC

Apr. 11 07:00 PM
Kelowna Yacht Club
1414 water st, Kelowna

Friday, April 12

Adult Learn to Sail - KYC

Apr. 12 07:00 PM
Kelowna Yacht Club
1414 water st, Kelowna

Saturday, April 13

Cyclepath SATURDAY Ride

Apr. 13 09:30 AM
Cyclepath
2169 Springfield Road, Kelowna

Adult Learn to Sail - KYC

Apr. 13 07:00 PM
Kelowna Yacht Club
1414 water st, Kelowna

Sunday, April 14

Yoga Brunch and Live Guitar!

Apr. 14 09:30 AM
Hillcrest Farm Market
700 hyw 33 East Kelowna (where Springfield and Hyw 33 meet, big red building), Kelowna

Ski 2 Sea Race sponsored by Re/Max

Apr. 14 09:30 AM
Big White Ski Resort
5315 Big White Road, Kelowna

Okanagan Dragon Boat Racing Club

Apr. 14 12:00 PM
One Life Health & Wellness
Suite 1-360 Spedding Court, Kelowna

Adult Learn to Sail - KYC

Apr. 14 07:00 PM
Kelowna Yacht Club
1414 water st, Kelowna

Monday, April 15

Free Zumba for Beginees demo classes in Lake Count

Apr. 15 06:30 PM
Windfield senior's Activity Centre
9832 Botton Wood Lake Road. Lake Country., Lake Country

Adult Learn to Sail - KYC

Apr. 15 07:00 PM
Kelowna Yacht Club
1414 water st, Kelowna

Tuesday, April 16

Cycling for Women with Cyclepath

Apr. 16 07:00 PM
George Elliot Secondary School Room 138
10241 Bottom Wood Lake Road, Lake Country

Adult Learn to Sail - KYC

Apr. 16 07:00 PM
Kelowna Yacht Club
1414 water st, Kelowna

Wednesday, April 17

Sports Academy

Apr. 17 06:00 PM
Lake Country Boys and Girls Club
3130 Berry Rd , Lake Country

Adult Learn to Sail - KYC

Apr. 17 07:00 PM
Kelowna Yacht Club
1414 water st, Kelowna

Thursday, April 18

Cyclepath WOMEN'S Ride

Apr. 18 06:00 PM
Cyclepath
2169 Springfield Road, Kelowna

Adult Learn to Sail - KYC

Apr. 18 07:00 PM
Kelowna Yacht Club
1414 water st, Kelowna

Friday, April 19

Meghan Currie Teaching yoga classes in Kelowna

Apr. 19 06:00 PM
Laurel building and rotary centre depending on class selected
Kelowna, Kelowna

Adult Learn to Sail - KYC

Apr. 19 07:00 PM
Kelowna Yacht Club
1414 water st, Kelowna

Saturday, April 20

Cyclepath SATURDAY Ride

Apr. 20 09:30 AM
Cyclepath
2169 Springfield Road, Kelowna

Meghan Currie Teaching yoga classes in Kelowna

Apr. 20 10:00 AM
Laurel building and rotary centre depending on class selected
Kelowna, Kelowna

Meghan Currie Teaching yoga classes in Kelowna

Apr. 20 01:00 PM
Laurel building and rotary centre depending on class selected
Kelowna, Kelowna

LIVE UFC @ Rose's Waterfront Pub

Apr. 20 05:00 PM
Rose's Waterfront Pub
1352 Water Street, Kelowna

Roller Derby - Bad Apple Betties vs K City Rollers

Apr. 20 06:30 PM
Memorial Arena
1424 Ellis Street, Kelowna

Adult Learn to Sail - KYC

Apr. 20 07:00 PM
Kelowna Yacht Club
1414 water st, Kelowna

Sunday, April 21

Peachland Half Marathon & Spring 10k

Apr. 21 07:00 AM
Peachland Community Centre
4450 - 6th Street, Peachland

Meghan Currie Teaching yoga classes in Kelowna

Apr. 21 10:00 AM
Laurel building and rotary centre depending on class selected
Kelowna, Kelowna

Okanagan Dragon Boat Racing Club

Apr. 21 12:00 PM
One Life Health & Wellness
Suite 1-360 Spedding Court, Kelowna

Adult Learn to Sail - KYC

Apr. 21 07:00 PM
Kelowna Yacht Club
1414 water st, Kelowna

Monday, April 22

Adult Learn to Sail - KYC

Apr. 22 07:00 PM
Kelowna Yacht Club
1414 water st, Kelowna

Tuesday, April 23

Adult Learn to Sail - KYC

Apr. 23 07:00 PM
Kelowna Yacht Club
1414 water st, Kelowna

Cycling for Women with Cyclepath

Apr. 23 07:00 PM
George Elliot Secondary School Room 138
10241 Bottom Wood Lake Road, Lake Country

Wednesday, April 24

Sports Academy

Apr. 24 06:00 PM
Lake Country Boys and Girls Club
3130 Berry Rd , Lake Country

Thursday, April 25

Cyclepath WOMEN'S Ride

Apr. 25 06:00 PM
Cyclepath
2169 Springfield Road, Kelowna

'Shifted' Mountain Bike Film Premiere

Apr. 25 08:00 PM
Kelowna Community Theatre
1375 Water Street, Kelowna

Saturday, April 27

Cyclepath SATURDAY Ride

Apr. 27 09:30 AM
Cyclepath
2169 Springfield Road, Kelowna

LIVE UFC #159 PPV @ O'Flannigan's

Apr. 27 07:00 PM
O'Flannigan's Pub
319 Queensway Avenue, Kelowna

UFC 159 - Jones vs. Sonnen @ 97 Street Pub

Apr. 27 07:00 PM
97 Street Pub
2402 Hwy 97 N, Kelowna

Sunday, April 28

Yoga Brunch and Live Guitar!

Apr. 28 09:30 AM
Hillcrest Farm Market
700 hyw 33 East Kelowna (where Springfield and Hyw 33 meet, big red building), Kelowna

Okanagan Dragon Boat Racing Club

Apr. 28 12:00 PM
One Life Health & Wellness
Suite 1-360 Spedding Court, Kelowna

Tuesday, April 30

Cycling for Women with Cyclepath

Apr. 30 07:00 PM
George Elliot Secondary School Room 138
10241 Bottom Wood Lake Road, Lake Country

Wednesday, May 01

Sports Academy

May. 01 06:00 PM
Lake Country Boys and Girls Club
3130 Berry Rd , Lake Country

Canucks Game Day @ 97 Street Pub

May. 01 07:30 PM
97 Street Pub
2402 Hwy 97 N, Kelowna

Thursday, May 02

Walking Pilates

May. 02 06:30 AM
Complete Core Pilates
101-5309 Main Street Kettle Valley, Kelowna

Cyclepath WOMEN'S Ride

May. 02 06:00 PM
Cyclepath
2169 Springfield Road, Kelowna

Friday, May 03

Canucks Game Day @ 97 Street Pub

May. 03 07:00 PM
97 Street Pub
2402 Hwy 97 N, Kelowna

Saturday, May 04

Mudd, Sweat & Tears

May. 04 09:00 AM
Lake Okanagan Resort
West side Road, Kelowna

Cyclepath SATURDAY Ride

May. 04 09:30 AM
Cyclepath
2169 Springfield Road, Kelowna

Okanagan Cheerleading Championships

May. 04 10:00 AM
Kelowna Secondary School
1079 Raymer Ave., Kelowna

Roller Derby -Bad Apple Betties vs Sun City Sirens

May. 04 06:30 PM
Memorial Arena
1424 Ellis Street, Kelowna

Sunday, May 05

Kelowna Rowing Club 100th Year Open House!

May. 05 01:00 PM
Kelowna Rowing Club c/o Greenbay Summer Camp
1449 Green Bay Rd., West Kelowna, BC, West Kelowna

Canucks Game Day @ 97 Street Pub

May. 05 07:00 PM
97 Street Pub
2402 Hwy 97 N, Kelowna

Monday, May 06

Learn to Row - Kelowna Rowing Club

May. 06 06:00 AM
Kelowna Rowing Club c/o Greenbay Summer Camp
1449 Green Bay Rd., West Kelowna, BC, West Kelowna

Tuesday, May 07

Canucks Game Day @ 97 Street Pub

May. 07 07:00 PM
97 Street Pub
2402 Hwy 97 N, Kelowna

Wednesday, May 08

KTM Demo Day Bear Creek MX Track, by VMS

May. 08 12:00 PM
Kelowna Moto Cross Track
2.5 kms up Lanby Creek Rd (Bear Main), Kelowna

Sports Academy

May. 08 06:00 PM
Lake Country Boys and Girls Club
3130 Berry Rd , Lake Country

Thursday, May 09

Cyclepath WOMEN'S Ride

May. 09 06:00 PM
Cyclepath
2169 Springfield Road, Kelowna

Canucks Game Day @ 97 Street Pub

May. 09 07:00 PM
97 Street Pub
2402 Hwy 97 N, Kelowna

Saturday, May 11

Kelowna Wheelchair Basketball Jam

May. 11 09:00 AM
KSS school
1079 Raymer Ave, Kelowna

Cyclepath SATURDAY Ride

May. 11 09:30 AM
Cyclepath
2169 Springfield Road, Kelowna

Wednesday, May 15

Sports Academy

May. 15 06:00 PM
Lake Country Boys and Girls Club
3130 Berry Rd , Lake Country

Thursday, May 16

Cyclepath WOMEN'S Ride

May. 16 06:00 PM
Cyclepath
2169 Springfield Road, Kelowna

Saturday, May 18

56th Knox Mountain Hillclimb (2013)

May. 18 06:30 AM
Knox Mountain
Knox Mountain, Kelowna, BC, Kelowna

Learn to Row - Kelowna Rowing Club

May. 18 07:00 AM
Kelowna Rowing Club c/o Greenbay Summer Camp
1449 Green Bay Rd., West Kelowna, BC, West Kelowna

Junior Tennis Clinics

May. 18 09:00 AM
Okanagan Mission Community Hall & Tennis Centre
4409 Lakeshore Rd, Kelowna, Kelowna

Cyclepath SATURDAY Ride

May. 18 09:30 AM
Cyclepath
2169 Springfield Road, Kelowna

Sunday, May 19

56th Knox Mountain Hillclimb (2013)

May. 19 06:30 AM
Knox Mountain
Knox Mountain, Kelowna, BC, Kelowna

16th Annual Peachland World of Wheels

May. 19 10:00 AM
Beach Avenue
Beach Avenue, Peachland, BC, Peachland

Wednesday, May 22

Sports Academy

May. 22 06:00 PM
Lake Country Boys and Girls Club
3130 Berry Rd , Lake Country

Thursday, May 23

Cyclepath WOMEN'S Ride

May. 23 06:00 PM
Cyclepath
2169 Springfield Road, Kelowna

Saturday, May 25

UFC

May. 25 05:00 AM
Lake City Casino
1300 Water Street, Kelowna

Hockey Night in Canada's Play On! Kelowna

May. 25 08:00 AM
Prospera Place
1223 Water Street, Kelowna

The Street Hockey Tournament - Play On! Kelowna

May. 25 09:00 AM
Prospera Place
1223 Water Street, Kelowna

'Take a Hike - Useful Wild Plants'

May. 25 09:00 AM
Kalamoir Regional Park
Collens Hill Road, West Kelowna

Junior Tennis Clinics

May. 25 09:00 AM
Okanagan Mission Community Hall & Tennis Centre
4409 Lakeshore Rd, Kelowna, Kelowna

Cyclepath SATURDAY Ride

May. 25 09:30 AM
Cyclepath
2169 Springfield Road, Kelowna

Girls Rockin' The Rink, Female Hockey Fun Day

May. 25 10:45 AM
Rutland West Arena Complex
645 Dodd Road, Kelowna BC, Kelowna

Okanagan Roller Derby Scrimmage

May. 25 01:00 PM
Stuart Park
1414 Water Street, Kelowna

LIVE UFC PPV # 160 @ O'Flannigan's

May. 25 05:00 PM
O'Flannigan's Pub
319 Queensway Avenue, Kelowna

Sunday, May 26

The Street Hockey Tournament - Play On! Kelowna

May. 26 09:00 AM
Prospera Place
1223 Water Street, Kelowna

Dragon Boat Practice (ODBRC)

May. 26 02:00 PM
Eldorado Marina
500 Cook Rd , Kelowna

Hockey Night in Canada's Play On! Kelowna

May. 26 08:00 PM
Prospera Place
1223 Water Street, Kelowna

Monday, May 27

Learn to Row - Kelowna Rowing Club

May. 27 06:00 AM
Kelowna Rowing Club c/o Greenbay Summer Camp
1449 Green Bay Rd., West Kelowna, BC, West Kelowna

Tuesday, May 28

Dragon Boat Practice (ODBRC)

May. 28 06:15 PM
Eldorado Marina
500 Cook Rd, Kelowna

Wednesday, May 29

Sports Academy

May. 29 06:00 PM
Lake Country Boys and Girls Club
3130 Berry Rd , Lake Country

Thursday, May 30

Cyclepath WOMEN'S Ride

May. 30 06:00 PM
Cyclepath
2169 Springfield Road, Kelowna

Dragon Boat Practice (ODBRC)

May. 30 06:15 PM
Eldorado Marina
500 Cook Rd , Kelowna

Saturday, June 01

Junior Tennis Clinics

Jun. 01 09:00 AM
Okanagan Mission Community Hall & Tennis Centre
4409 Lakeshore Rd, Kelowna, Kelowna

Cyclepath SATURDAY Ride

Jun. 01 09:30 AM
Cyclepath
2169 Springfield Road, Kelowna

Kelowna Canoe & Kayak Club - Season Opener

Jun. 01 10:00 AM
Bear Creek Park
Westside Road, Kelowna

Roller Derby - Sun City Sirens vs K City Rollers

Jun. 01 06:30 PM
Memorial Arena
1424 Ellis Street, Kelowna

Sunday, June 02

The North Face Dirty Feet Trail Run #2

Jun. 02 09:30 AM
Myra Bellevue Prov Park day use area
Stewart Road East , Kelowna

Summerland Sportsman's Assn Kid's Fishing Derby

Jun. 02 11:00 AM
Summerland Action Fest Kid's Fishing Derby
Garnet Lake, Summerland

Dragon Boat Practice (ODBRC)

Jun. 02 02:00 PM
Eldorado Marina
500 Cook Rd , Kelowna

Tuesday, June 04

Dragon Boat Practice (ODBRC)

Jun. 04 06:15 PM
Eldorado Marina
500 Cook Rd, Kelowna

Wednesday, June 05

Sports Academy

Jun. 05 06:00 PM
Lake Country Boys and Girls Club
3130 Berry Rd , Lake Country

Thursday, June 06

Cyclepath WOMEN'S Ride

Jun. 06 06:00 PM
Cyclepath
2169 Springfield Road, Kelowna

Dragon Boat Practice (ODBRC)

Jun. 06 06:15 PM
Eldorado Marina
500 Cook Rd , Kelowna

Saturday, June 08

Learn to Row - Kelowna Rowing Club

Jun. 08 07:00 AM
Kelowna Rowing Club c/o Greenbay Summer Camp
1449 Green Bay Rd., West Kelowna, BC, West Kelowna

Lumby-Mabel Lake Snowmobile Club Swap Meet

Jun. 08 09:00 AM
JW Inglis Elementary Parking Lot
2287 Shuswap Ave., Lumby

Cyclepath SATURDAY Ride

Jun. 08 09:30 AM
Cyclepath
2169 Springfield Road, Kelowna

Kelowna KO`s Roll N Bowl

Jun. 08 12:15 PM
Kelowna Secondary School
1079 Raymer Ave., Kelowna

Battlefield Fight League

Jun. 08 06:00 PM
Penticton Trade and Convention Center
273 Power St, Penticton

Kelowna Falcons vs. Bend Elks

Jun. 08 06:30 PM
Elk's Stadium
551 Recreation Avenue, Kelowna

Freestyle Madness presented by Canadian Kawasaki and Valley Moto Sport

Jun. 08 07:00 PM
Prospera Place
1223 Water Street, Kelowna

Sunday, June 09

Dragon Boat Practice (ODBRC)

Jun. 09 02:00 PM
Eldorado Marina
500 Cook Rd , Kelowna

Kelowna Falcons vs. Bend Elks

Jun. 09 06:00 PM
Elk's Stadium
551 Recreation Avenue, Kelowna

Monday, June 10

Learn to Row - Kelowna Rowing Club

Jun. 10 06:00 AM
Kelowna Rowing Club c/o Greenbay Summer Camp
1449 Green Bay Rd., West Kelowna, BC, West Kelowna

Free Walking Clinic

Jun. 10 09:00 AM
Polson Park
adjacent to Highway 97 and Highway 6, Vernon

Kelowna Falcons vs. Bend Elks

Jun. 10 06:30 PM
Elk's Stadium
551 Recreation Avenue, Kelowna

Tuesday, June 11

Dragon Boat Practice (ODBRC)

Jun. 11 06:15 PM
Eldorado Marina
500 Cook Rd, Kelowna

Wednesday, June 12

Sports Academy

Jun. 12 06:00 PM
Lake Country Boys and Girls Club
3130 Berry Rd , Lake Country

Thursday, June 13

Power Walking Pilates Style

Jun. 13 06:30 AM
Complete Core Pilates
Main Street, Kettle Valley, Kelowna

Diving in BC Coastal waters in Powell River

Jun. 13 07:00 AM
Nautilus Dive Shop
750 W Eckhardt Ave., Penticton

Thursday Rides with KDSC

Jun. 13 06:00 PM
KDSC
395 Hartman Rd, Kelowna BC, Kelowna

Cyclepath WOMEN'S Ride

Jun. 13 06:00 PM
Cyclepath
2169 Springfield Road, Kelowna

Dragon Boat Practice (ODBRC)

Jun. 13 06:15 PM
Eldorado Marina
500 Cook Rd , Kelowna

Friday, June 14

Hersheys Track and Field Meet

Jun. 14 04:00 PM
Kelowna Apple Bowl Stadium
1555 Burtch Rd Kelowna, BC, Kelowna

Saturday, June 15

Cyclepath SATURDAY Ride

Jun. 15 09:30 AM
Cyclepath
2169 Springfield Road, Kelowna

UFC 161

Jun. 15 05:00 PM
Lake City Casino
1300 Water Street, Kelowna

Kelowna Falcons vs. Victoria Harbourcats

Jun. 15 06:30 PM
Elk's Stadium
551 Recreation Avenue, Kelowna

Sunday, June 16

Dragon Boat Practice (ODBRC)

Jun. 16 02:00 PM
Eldorado Marina
500 Cook Rd , Kelowna

Kelowna Falcons vs. Victoria Harbourcats

Jun. 16 06:00 PM
Elk's Stadium
551 Recreation Avenue, Kelowna

Monday, June 17

Kelowna Falcons vs. Victoria Harbourcats

Jun. 17 06:30 PM
Elk's Stadium
551 Recreation Avenue, Kelowna

Tuesday, June 18

Dragon Boat Practice (ODBRC)

Jun. 18 06:15 PM
Eldorado Marina
500 Cook Rd, Kelowna

Kelowna Falcons vs. Klamath Falls Gems

Jun. 18 06:30 PM
Elk's Stadium
551 Recreation Avenue, Kelowna

Wednesday, June 19

Kelowna Falcons vs. Klamath Falls Gems

Jun. 19 06:30 PM
Elk's Stadium
551 Recreation Avenue, Kelowna

Kelowna Raiders - Lacrosse

Jun. 19 07:30 PM
Kelowna Memorial Arena
1424 Ellis Street, Kelowna

Thursday, June 20

Power Walking Pilates Style

Jun. 20 06:30 AM
Complete Core Pilates
Main Street, Kettle Valley, Kelowna

Zoomer Zipline in Oyama

Jun. 20 09:00 AM
Oyama Zipline
5617 Oyama Lake Road, Kelowna

Cyclepath WOMEN'S Ride

Jun. 20 06:00 PM
Cyclepath
2169 Springfield Road, Kelowna

Dragon Boat Practice (ODBRC)

Jun. 20 06:15 PM
Eldorado Marina
500 Cook Rd , Kelowna

Kelowna Falcons vs. Klamath Falls Gems

Jun. 20 06:30 PM
Elk's Stadium
551 Recreation Avenue, Kelowna

SORDA Roller Derby Recruitment Night!! Skaters, Re

Jun. 20 06:45 PM
McLaren Arena
1350 King Street, Penticton, BC, Penticton

Friday, June 21

Zoomer Zipline in Oyama

Jun. 21 09:00 AM
Oyama Zipline
5617 Oyama Lake Road, Kelowna

OC4 Cyclosportif

Jun. 21 01:15 PM
Okanagan College - Kelowna Campus
1000 KLO Road, Kelowna

Osoyoos LIVEWATER Wakeboarding

Jun. 21 04:00 PM
Lake Osoyoos
4200 Lakeshore Drive, Osoyoos

Kelowna Raiders - Lacrosse

Jun. 21 08:00 PM
Kelowna Memorial Arena
1424 Ellis Street, Kelowna

Saturday, June 22

Night Of Action

Jun. 22 12:00 AM
Sunplex Sports Arena
1155 Ellis Street, Kelowna

Zoomer Zipline in Oyama

Jun. 22 09:00 AM
Oyama Zipline
5617 Oyama Lake Road, Kelowna

OC4 Cyclosportif

Jun. 22 09:15 AM
Okanagan College - Kelowna Campus
1000 KLO Road, Kelowna

Cyclepath SATURDAY Ride

Jun. 22 09:30 AM
Cyclepath
2169 Springfield Road, Kelowna

Osoyoos LIVEWATER Wakeboarding

Jun. 22 10:00 AM
Lake Osoyoos
4200 Lakeshore Drive, Osoyoos

Discover Nordic Walking

Jun. 22 10:00 AM
Sun Peaks Resort
Sun Peaks Resort, Sun Peaks

2nd Annual SECA Surf Shop 'Wake & Ski Swap'

Jun. 22 10:00 AM
SECA Marine & Surf Shop
11410 Petrie Road, Lake Country, BC, Kelowna

Hydration and Fueling Workshop

Jun. 22 12:00 PM
Parkinson Recreation Centre
1800 Parkinson Way, Kelowna

Sunday, June 23

Renegade Off-Road Challenge

Jun. 23 09:00 AM
Ellison Provincial Park
Eastside Road, Vernon

Zoomer Zipline in Oyama

Jun. 23 09:00 AM
Oyama Zipline
5617 Oyama Lake Road, Kelowna

OC4 Cyclosportif

Jun. 23 09:15 AM
Okanagan College - Kelowna Campus
1000 KLO Road, Kelowna

2nd Annual SECA Surf Shop 'Wake & Ski Swap'

Jun. 23 12:00 PM
SECA Marine & Surf Shop
11410 Petrie Road, Lake Country, BC, Kelowna

Dragon Boat Practice (ODBRC)

Jun. 23 02:00 PM
Eldorado Marina
500 Cook Rd , Kelowna

Monday, June 24

Kelowna Falcons vs. Walla Walla Sweets

Jun. 24 06:30 PM
Elk's Stadium
551 Recreation Avenue, Kelowna

Tuesday, June 25

Dragon Boat Practice (ODBRC)

Jun. 25 06:15 PM
Eldorado Marina
500 Cook Rd, Kelowna

Kelowna Falcons vs. Walla Walla Sweets

Jun. 25 06:30 PM
Elk's Stadium
551 Recreation Avenue, Kelowna

Wednesday, June 26

Kelowna Falcons vs. Walla Walla Sweets

Jun. 26 06:30 PM
Elk's Stadium
551 Recreation Avenue, Kelowna

Night At The Ball Park with the Kelowna Falcons

Jun. 26 06:30 PM
Elk's Stadium
551 Recreation Avenue, Kelowna

Thursday, June 27

Power Walking Pilates Style

Jun. 27 06:30 AM
Complete Core Pilates
Main Street, Kettle Valley, Kelowna

Cyclepath WOMEN'S Ride

Jun. 27 06:00 PM
Cyclepath
2169 Springfield Road, Kelowna

Thursday Rides with KDSC

Jun. 27 06:00 PM
KDSC
395 Hartman Rd, Kelowna BC, Kelowna

Dragon Boat Practice (ODBRC)

Jun. 27 06:15 PM
Eldorado Marina
500 Cook Rd , Kelowna

Saturday, June 29

Cyclepath SATURDAY Ride

Jun. 29 09:30 AM
Cyclepath
2169 Springfield Road, Kelowna

Discover Nordic Walking

Jun. 29 10:00 AM
Sun Peaks Resort
Sun Peaks Resort, Sun Peaks

KIRK MCLEAN ORCHARD PARK MALL JUNE 29 2-4 PM

Jun. 29 02:00 PM
ORCHARD PARK SHOPPING MALL
2271 HARVEY AVE KELOWNA BC, Kelowna

Sunday, June 30

Dragon Boat Practice (ODBRC)

Jun. 30 02:00 PM
Eldorado Marina
500 Cook Rd , Kelowna

Monday, July 01

28th Annual Peachland Beach Run

Jul. 01 08:30 AM
Peachland Community Centre
4450 - 6th Street, Peachland

Tuesday, July 02

Summer Jam Basketball Camp 2013

Jul. 02 09:00 AM
Kelowna Secondary School
1079 Raymer Ave., Kelowna

TNT Sport Performance Camps

Jul. 02 09:00 AM
Okanagan Gymnastics Centre
365 Hartman, Kelowna, BC , Kelowna

Dragon Boat Practice (ODBRC)

Jul. 02 06:15 PM
Eldorado Marina
500 Cook Rd, Kelowna

Wednesday, July 03

TNT Sport Performance Camps

Jul. 03 09:00 AM
Okanagan Gymnastics Centre
365 Hartman, Kelowna, BC , Kelowna

Thursday, July 04

Power Walking Pilates Style

Jul. 04 06:30 AM
Complete Core Pilates
Main Street, Kettle Valley, Kelowna

TNT Sport Performance Camps

Jul. 04 09:00 AM
Okanagan Gymnastics Centre
365 Hartman, Kelowna, BC , Kelowna

Cyclepath WOMEN'S Ride

Jul. 04 06:00 PM
Cyclepath
2169 Springfield Road, Kelowna

Dragon Boat Practice (ODBRC)

Jul. 04 06:15 PM
Eldorado Marina
500 Cook Rd , Kelowna

Friday, July 05

TNT Sport Performance Camps

Jul. 05 09:00 AM
Okanagan Gymnastics Centre
365 Hartman, Kelowna, BC , Kelowna

Canada Cup DH Race

Jul. 05 09:00 AM
Sun Peaks Resort
Sun Peaks Resort, Sun Peaks

Kelowna Falcons vs. Victoria Harbourcats

Jul. 05 06:30 PM
Elk's Stadium
551 Recreation Avenue, Kelowna

Kelowna Raiders - Lacrosse

Jul. 05 08:00 PM
Kelowna Memorial Arena
1424 Ellis Street, Kelowna

Saturday, July 06

Canada Cup DH Race

Jul. 06 09:00 AM
Sun Peaks Resort
Sun Peaks Resort, Sun Peaks

Cyclepath SATURDAY Ride

Jul. 06 09:30 AM
Cyclepath
2169 Springfield Road, Kelowna

Movement Training

Jul. 06 12:00 PM
Apple Bowl Track
1555 Burtch Rd, Kelowna, BC, Kelowna

Global FMX Freestyle Motocross Show

Jul. 06 05:00 PM
Sun Peaks Resort
Sun Peaks Resort, Sun Peaks

LIVE AMATEUR BOXING

Jul. 06 06:00 PM
Sunplex Sports Arena
1155 Ellis Street, Kelowna

Kelowna Falcons vs. Victoria Harbourcats

Jul. 06 06:30 PM
Elk's Stadium
551 Recreation Avenue, Kelowna

Roller Derby Summer Slam-Her

Jul. 06 06:30 PM
Summerland Arena and Curling Club
8820 Jubilee Road East, Summerland

Sunday, July 07

Valley First Granfondo Axel Merckx Okanagan

Jul. 07 07:00 AM
Gyro Park
Main Street at Lakeshore Drive, Penticton

Kelowna Midsummer 8k race

Jul. 07 08:00 AM
Gyro Park
3400 Lakeshore Road, Kelowna, Kelowna

Kelowna Midsummer 8k race

Jul. 07 08:00 AM
Kelowna Midsummer 8k race
Gyro Park, 3400 Lakeshore Road, Kelowna

Canada Cup DH Race

Jul. 07 09:00 AM
Sun Peaks Resort
Sun Peaks Resort, Sun Peaks

Dragon Boat Practice (ODBRC)

Jul. 07 02:00 PM
Eldorado Marina
500 Cook Rd , Kelowna

Kelowna Falcons vs. Victoria Harbourcats

Jul. 07 06:00 PM
Elk's Stadium
551 Recreation Avenue, Kelowna

Monday, July 08

Learn to Row - Kelowna Rowing Club

Jul. 08 06:00 AM
Kelowna Rowing Club c/o Greenbay Summer Camp
1449 Green Bay Rd., West Kelowna, BC, West Kelowna

Summer Jam Basketball Camp

Jul. 08 09:00 AM
Kelowna Secondary School
1079 Raymer Ave., Kelowna

Kelowna Falcons vs. Cowlitz Black Bears

Jul. 08 06:30 PM
Elk's Stadium
551 Recreation Avenue, Kelowna

Tuesday, July 09

Dragon Boat Practice (ODBRC)

Jul. 09 06:15 PM
Eldorado Marina
500 Cook Rd, Kelowna

Kelowna Falcons vs. Cowlitz Black Bears

Jul. 09 06:30 PM
Elk's Stadium
551 Recreation Avenue, Kelowna

Wednesday, July 10

Kelowna Falcons vs. Cowlitz Black Bears

Jul. 10 06:30 PM
Elk's Stadium
551 Recreation Avenue, Kelowna

Thursday, July 11

Power Walking Pilates Style

Jul. 11 06:30 AM
Complete Core Pilates
Main Street, Kettle Valley, Kelowna

Womens Wake n' Wine Session at Whiplash Cable Park

Jul. 11 05:30 PM
Whiplash Cable Park , Kelowna, BC
first exit off the hwy, over the bridge on the westside of Kelowna, Kelowna

Thursday Rides with KDSC

Jul. 11 06:00 PM
KDSC
395 Hartman Rd, Kelowna BC, Kelowna

Cyclepath WOMEN'S Ride

Jul. 11 06:00 PM
Cyclepath
2169 Springfield Road, Kelowna

Dragon Boat Practice (ODBRC)

Jul. 11 06:15 PM
Eldorado Marina
500 Cook Rd , Kelowna

Kelowna Falcons vs. Kitsap Bluejackets

Jul. 11 06:30 PM
Elk's Stadium
551 Recreation Avenue, Kelowna

Friday, July 12

Kelowna Falcons vs. Kitsap Bluejackets

Jul. 12 06:30 PM
Elk's Stadium
551 Recreation Avenue, Kelowna

Saturday, July 13

Cyclepath SATURDAY Ride

Jul. 13 09:30 AM
Cyclepath
2169 Springfield Road, Kelowna

Discover Nordic Walking

Jul. 13 10:00 AM
Sun Peaks Resort
Sun Peaks Resort, Sun Peaks

Alpine Nordic Walking Explorer

Jul. 13 01:00 PM
Sun Peaks Resort
Sun Peaks Resort, Sun Peaks

Kelowna Falcons vs. Kitsap Bluejackets

Jul. 13 06:30 PM
Elk's Stadium
551 Recreation Avenue, Kelowna

Sunday, July 14

Dragon Boat Practice (ODBRC)

Jul. 14 02:00 PM
Eldorado Marina
500 Cook Rd , Kelowna

Tuesday, July 16

Dragon Boat Practice (ODBRC)

Jul. 16 06:15 PM
Eldorado Marina
500 Cook Rd, Kelowna

Wednesday, July 17

Walks-Hikes with Adaptive Adventures

Jul. 17 01:00 PM
various Regional Parks in the Central Okanagan
various addresses, Kelowna

Thursday, July 18

Power Walking Pilates Style

Jul. 18 06:30 AM
Complete Core Pilates
Main Street, Kettle Valley, Kelowna

Walks-Hikes with Adaptive Adventures

Jul. 18 01:00 PM
various Regional Parks in the Central Okanagan
various addresses, Kelowna

Womens Wake n' Wine Session at Whiplash Cable Park

Jul. 18 05:30 PM
Whiplash Cable Park , Kelowna, BC
first exit off the hwy, over the bridge on the westside of Kelowna, Kelowna

Cyclepath WOMEN'S Ride

Jul. 18 06:00 PM
Cyclepath
2169 Springfield Road, Kelowna

Dragon Boat Practice (ODBRC)

Jul. 18 06:15 PM
Eldorado Marina
500 Cook Rd , Kelowna

Saturday, July 20

Cyclepath SATURDAY Ride

Jul. 20 09:30 AM
Cyclepath
2169 Springfield Road, Kelowna

Sunday, July 21

SunRype TRi KiDS Triathlon Series - Okanagan

Jul. 21 08:00 AM
H2O Adventure & Fitness Center
4075 Gordon Drive, Kelowna

The North Face Dirty Feet XC MTB Marathon

Jul. 21 09:00 AM
Sun Peaks Resort
Sun Peaks Resort, Sun Peaks

Kelowna Rowing Club 100 years old Erg-a-thon!

Jul. 21 10:00 AM
Capri Centre Mall
201-1835 Gordon Drive, Kelowna, BC, Kelowna

Dragon Boat Practice (ODBRC)

Jul. 21 02:00 PM
Eldorado Marina
500 Cook Rd , Kelowna

Monday, July 22

Learn to Row - Kelowna Rowing Club

Jul. 22 06:00 AM
Kelowna Rowing Club c/o Greenbay Summer Camp
1449 Green Bay Rd., West Kelowna, BC, West Kelowna

Tuesday, July 23

Dragon Boat Practice (ODBRC)

Jul. 23 06:15 PM
Eldorado Marina
500 Cook Rd, Kelowna

Thursday, July 25

Power Walking Pilates Style

Jul. 25 06:30 AM
Complete Core Pilates
Main Street, Kettle Valley, Kelowna

13th WESTERN REGIONAL HOG® RALLY

Jul. 25 08:00 AM
Kanes Harley Davidson
888 McCurdy Pl, Kelowna, BC , Kelowna

Womens Wake n' Wine Session at Whiplash Cable Park

Jul. 25 05:30 PM
Whiplash Cable Park , Kelowna, BC
first exit off the hwy, over the bridge on the westside of Kelowna, Kelowna

Thursday Rides with KDSC

Jul. 25 06:00 PM
KDSC
395 Hartman Rd, Kelowna BC, Kelowna

Cyclepath WOMEN'S Ride

Jul. 25 06:00 PM
Cyclepath
2169 Springfield Road, Kelowna

Dragon Boat Practice (ODBRC)

Jul. 25 06:15 PM
Eldorado Marina
500 Cook Rd , Kelowna

Friday, July 26

13th WESTERN REGIONAL HOG® RALLY

Jul. 26 08:00 AM
Kanes Harley Davidson
888 McCurdy Pl, Kelowna, BC , Kelowna

Saturday, July 27

Bats for a Cause

Jul. 27 12:00 AM
Mission Sports Fields
940 Lexington Dr, Kelowna, Kelowna

13th WESTERN REGIONAL HOG® RALLY

Jul. 27 08:00 AM
Kanes Harley Davidson
888 McCurdy Pl, Kelowna, BC , Kelowna

Kelowna Dragon Boat Festival

Jul. 27 08:45 AM
Tugboat Beach, Waterfront Park
1200 Water St. Kelowna, BC, Kelowna

Take A Hike

Jul. 27 09:00 AM
Trepanier Creek Greenway Regional Park
Trepanier Road parking lot off Okanagan Connector Highway 97-C underpass, Peachland

6th Annual KWSL Adult Co-ed Soccer Tournament

Jul. 27 09:00 AM
Beasley Soccer Fields
50 Woodsdale Rd, Lake Country

Cyclepath SATURDAY Ride

Jul. 27 09:30 AM
Cyclepath
2169 Springfield Road, Kelowna

Okanagan Sun Jr Footall HOME OPENER

Jul. 27 07:00 PM
The Apple Bowl
1555 Burtch Street, Kelowna

Sunday, July 28

2013 Peachland Triathlon

Jul. 28 07:00 AM
Peachland Community Centre
4450 - 6th Street, Peachland

Peachland Triathlon

Jul. 28 07:00 AM
Peachland Community Centre
4450 - 6th Street, Peachland

Kelowna Dragon Boat Festival

Jul. 28 08:45 AM
Tugboat Beach, Waterfront Park
1200 Water St. Kelowna, BC, Kelowna

Bats for a Cause

Jul. 28 12:00 PM
Mission Sports Fields
940 Lexington Dr, Kelowna, Kelowna

Vernon Race Days - July 28

Jul. 28 01:15 PM
Kin Race Track
3501 43rd Avenue , Vernon

Dragon Boat Practice (ODBRC)

Jul. 28 02:00 PM
Eldorado Marina
500 Cook Rd , Kelowna

Monday, July 29

Bicycle Café Freeride Camp

Jul. 29 09:00 AM
Sun Peaks Resort
Sun Peaks Resort, Sun Peaks

Vernon BMX Race

Jul. 29 07:00 PM
BMX Bike Park
1900 47th Avenue Vernon BC , Vernon

Tuesday, July 30

Bicycle Café Freeride Camp

Jul. 30 09:00 AM
Sun Peaks Resort
Sun Peaks Resort, Sun Peaks

Dragon Boat Practice (ODBRC)

Jul. 30 06:15 PM
Eldorado Marina
500 Cook Rd, Kelowna

Kelowna Falcons vs. Corvallis Knights

Jul. 30 06:30 PM
Elk's Stadium
551 Recreation Avenue, Kelowna

Vernon BMX Race

Jul. 30 07:00 PM
BMX Bike Park
1900 47th Avenue Vernon BC , Vernon

Wednesday, July 31

Bicycle Café Freeride Camp

Jul. 31 09:00 AM
Sun Peaks Resort
Sun Peaks Resort, Sun Peaks

Kelowna Falcons vs. Corvallis Knights

Jul. 31 06:30 PM
Elk's Stadium
551 Recreation Avenue, Kelowna

Thursday, August 01

Power Walking Pilates Style

Aug. 01 06:30 AM
Complete Core Pilates
Main Street, Kettle Valley, Kelowna

Bicycle Café Freeride Camp

Aug. 01 09:00 AM
Sun Peaks Resort
Sun Peaks Resort, Sun Peaks

Womens Wake n' Wine Session at Whiplash Cable Park

Aug. 01 05:30 PM
Whiplash Cable Park , Kelowna, BC
first exit off the hwy, over the bridge on the westside of Kelowna, Kelowna

Cyclepath WOMEN'S Ride

Aug. 01 06:00 PM
Cyclepath
2169 Springfield Road, Kelowna

Dragon Boat Practice (ODBRC)

Aug. 01 06:15 PM
Eldorado Marina
500 Cook Rd , Kelowna

Kelowna Falcons vs. Corvallis Knights

Aug. 01 06:30 PM
Elk's Stadium
551 Recreation Avenue, Kelowna

Friday, August 02

Bicycle Café Freeride Camp

Aug. 02 09:00 AM
Sun Peaks Resort
Sun Peaks Resort, Sun Peaks

Saturday, August 03

"Reach the Peak" Tod Mountain Summit Hike

Aug. 03 09:00 AM
Sun Peaks Resort
Sun Peaks Resort, Sun Peaks

Cyclepath SATURDAY Ride

Aug. 03 09:30 AM
Cyclepath
2169 Springfield Road, Kelowna

Discover Nordic Walking

Aug. 03 10:00 AM
Sun Peaks Resort
Sun Peaks Resort, Sun Peaks

Giant's Head Freeride Longboarding Event

Aug. 03 10:00 AM
Giant's Head Mountain
Milne Rd. , Summerland

Alpine Nordic Walking Explorer

Aug. 03 01:00 PM
Sun Peaks Resort
Sun Peaks Resort, Sun Peaks

UFC 163 "Head-to-toe Breakdown"

Aug. 03 05:30 PM
Lake City Casino
1300 Water Street, Kelowna

Sunday, August 04

Giant's Head Freeride Longboarding Event

Aug. 04 10:00 AM
Giant's Head Mountain
Milne Rd. , Summerland

Dragon Boat Practice (ODBRC)

Aug. 04 02:00 PM
Eldorado Marina
500 Cook Rd , Kelowna

Monday, August 05

Giant's Head Freeride Longboarding Event

Aug. 05 10:00 AM
Giant's Head Mountain
Milne Rd. , Summerland

Tuesday, August 06

Dragon Boat Practice (ODBRC)

Aug. 06 06:15 PM
Eldorado Marina
500 Cook Rd, Kelowna

Wednesday, August 07

Okanagan Velodrome Society

Aug. 07 12:00 AM
Okanagan Velodrome Society
1139 Ellis St. Kelowna, Kelowna

Thursday, August 08

Power Walking Pilates Style

Aug. 08 12:00 AM
Complete Core Pilates/Crispy Coyote
Main Street, Kettle Valley, Kelowna, Kelowna

Okanagan Velodrome Society

Aug. 08 12:00 AM
Okanagan Velodrome Society
1139 Ellis St. Kelowna, Kelowna

Power Walking Pilates Style

Aug. 08 06:30 AM
Complete Core Pilates
Main Street, Kettle Valley, Kelowna

Womens Wake n' Wine Session at Whiplash Cable Park

Aug. 08 05:30 PM
Whiplash Cable Park , Kelowna, BC
first exit off the hwy, over the bridge on the westside of Kelowna, Kelowna

Thursday Rides with KDSC

Aug. 08 06:00 PM
KDSC
395 Hartman Rd, Kelowna BC, Kelowna

JAY PREPCHUK

Aug. 08 06:00 PM
Kelowna Secondary School
1079 Raymer Ave., Kelowna

Cyclepath WOMEN'S Ride

Aug. 08 06:00 PM
Cyclepath
2169 Springfield Road, Kelowna

Dragon Boat Practice (ODBRC)

Aug. 08 06:15 PM
Eldorado Marina
500 Cook Rd , Kelowna

Power Walking Pilates Style

Aug. 08 07:00 PM
Complete Core Pilates
Main Street Kettle Valley , Kelowna

Friday, August 09

Okanagan Velodrome Society

Aug. 09 12:00 AM
Okanagan Velodrome Society
1139 Ellis St. Kelowna, Kelowna

Kelowna Falcons vs. Wenatchee Applesox

Aug. 09 06:30 PM
Elk's Stadium
551 Recreation Avenue, Kelowna

Saturday, August 10

Okanagan Velodrome Society

Aug. 10 12:00 AM
Okanagan Velodrome Society
1139 Ellis St. Kelowna, Kelowna

2013 Rattlesnake Island Swim - Peachland

Aug. 10 07:00 AM
Peachland Community Centre
4450 - 6th Street, Peachland

Cyclepath SATURDAY Ride

Aug. 10 09:30 AM
Cyclepath
2169 Springfield Road, Kelowna

TRAVEL TRAILER - Night of DESTRUCTION!

Aug. 10 04:00 PM
MOTOPLEX Speedway & Event Park
9531 Hwy. 97N Vernon BC, Kelowna

Kelowna Falcons vs. Wenatchee Applesox

Aug. 10 06:30 PM
Elk's Stadium
551 Recreation Avenue, Kelowna

Sunday, August 11

Okanagan Velodrome Society

Aug. 11 12:00 AM
Okanagan Velodrome Society
1139 Ellis St. Kelowna, Kelowna

Dragon Boat Practice (ODBRC)

Aug. 11 02:00 PM
Eldorado Marina
500 Cook Rd , Kelowna

Kelowna Falcons vs. Wenatchee Applesox

Aug. 11 06:00 PM
Elk's Stadium
551 Recreation Avenue, Kelowna

Monday, August 12

Okanagan Velodrome Society

Aug. 12 12:00 AM
Okanagan Velodrome Society
1139 Ellis St. Kelowna, Kelowna

Learn to Row - Kelowna Rowing Club

Aug. 12 06:00 AM
Kelowna Rowing Club c/o Greenbay Summer Camp
1449 Green Bay Rd., West Kelowna, BC, West Kelowna

Tuesday, August 13

Okanagan Velodrome Society

Aug. 13 12:00 AM
Okanagan Velodrome Society
1139 Ellis St. Kelowna, Kelowna

Dragon Boat Practice (ODBRC)

Aug. 13 06:15 PM
Eldorado Marina
500 Cook Rd, Kelowna

Intermediate Yoga Class

Aug. 13 06:30 PM
Rotary Centre for the Arts
421 Cawston Avenue, Kelowna

Wednesday, August 14

Okanagan Velodrome Society

Aug. 14 12:00 AM
Okanagan Velodrome Society
1139 Ellis St. Kelowna, Kelowna

Thursday, August 15

Okanagan Velodrome Society

Aug. 15 12:00 AM
Okanagan Velodrome Society
1139 Ellis St. Kelowna, Kelowna

Power Walking Pilates Style

Aug. 15 06:30 AM
Complete Core Pilates
Main Street, Kettle Valley, Kelowna

Womens Wake n' Wine Session at Whiplash Cable Park

Aug. 15 05:30 PM
Whiplash Cable Park , Kelowna, BC
first exit off the hwy, over the bridge on the westside of Kelowna, Kelowna

Cyclepath WOMEN'S Ride

Aug. 15 06:00 PM
Cyclepath
2169 Springfield Road, Kelowna

Dragon Boat Practice (ODBRC)

Aug. 15 06:15 PM
Eldorado Marina
500 Cook Rd , Kelowna

Friday, August 16

Okanagan Velodrome Society

Aug. 16 12:00 AM
Okanagan Velodrome Society
1139 Ellis St. Kelowna, Kelowna

Open Water Swim Clinic w/ Richard Weinberger

Aug. 16 04:00 PM
Tugboat Beach, Waterfront Park
1200 Water St. Kelowna, BC, Kelowna

Kelowna Apple Open Water Swim 1.5km

Aug. 16 06:45 PM
Tugboat Beach, Waterfront Park
1200 Water St. Kelowna, BC, Kelowna

Saturday, August 17

Okanagan Velodrome Society

Aug. 17 12:00 AM
Okanagan Velodrome Society
1139 Ellis St. Kelowna, Kelowna

'Get Retro' at Jo's Road Race!

Aug. 17 09:00 AM
Sun Peaks Resort
Sun Peaks Resort, Sun Peaks

Cyclepath SATURDAY Ride

Aug. 17 09:30 AM
Cyclepath
2169 Springfield Road, Kelowna

Kelowna Apple Open Water Swim 5km

Aug. 17 11:00 AM
Tugboat Beach, Waterfront Park
1200 Water St. Kelowna, BC, Kelowna

Sunday, August 18

Okanagan Velodrome Society

Aug. 18 12:00 AM
Okanagan Velodrome Society
1139 Ellis St. Kelowna, Kelowna

Discover Nordic Walking

Aug. 18 10:00 AM
Sun Peaks Resort
Sun Peaks Resort, Sun Peaks

5Forty Longboard Challenge

Aug. 18 10:00 AM
Sun Peaks Resort
Sun Peaks Resort, Sun Peaks

Alpine Nordic Walking Explorer

Aug. 18 01:00 PM
Sun Peaks Resort
Sun Peaks Resort, Sun Peaks

Vernon Race Days - August 18

Aug. 18 01:15 PM
Kin Race Track
3501 43rd Avenue , Vernon

Dragon Boat Practice (ODBRC)

Aug. 18 02:00 PM
Eldorado Marina
500 Cook Rd , Kelowna

Monday, August 19

Okanagan Velodrome Society

Aug. 19 12:00 AM
Okanagan Velodrome Society
1139 Ellis St. Kelowna, Kelowna

Tuesday, August 20

Okanagan Velodrome Society

Aug. 20 12:00 AM
Okanagan Velodrome Society
1139 Ellis St. Kelowna, Kelowna

Dragon Boat Practice (ODBRC)

Aug. 20 06:15 PM
Eldorado Marina
500 Cook Rd, Kelowna

Gentle/Beginner Yoga Class

Aug. 20 06:30 PM
Rotary Centre for the Arts
421 Cawston Avenue, Kelowna

Wednesday, August 21

Okanagan Velodrome Society

Aug. 21 12:00 AM
Okanagan Velodrome Society
1139 Ellis St. Kelowna, Kelowna

Thursday, August 22

Okanagan Velodrome Society

Aug. 22 12:00 AM
Okanagan Velodrome Society
1139 Ellis St. Kelowna, Kelowna

Power Walking Pilates Style

Aug. 22 06:30 AM
Complete Core Pilates
Main Street, Kettle Valley, Kelowna

URBA Summer 9 & Dine - $10,000 up for grabs!!

Aug. 22 05:30 PM
Black Mountain Golf Course
575 Black Mountain Dr , Kelowna

Cyclepath WOMEN'S Ride

Aug. 22 06:00 PM
Cyclepath
2169 Springfield Road, Kelowna

Thursday Rides with KDSC

Aug. 22 06:00 PM
KDSC
395 Hartman Rd, Kelowna BC, Kelowna

Dragon Boat Practice (ODBRC)

Aug. 22 06:15 PM
Eldorado Marina
500 Cook Rd , Kelowna

Friday, August 23

Okanagan Velodrome Society

Aug. 23 12:00 AM
Okanagan Velodrome Society
1139 Ellis St. Kelowna, Kelowna

Take A Hike

Aug. 23 09:00 AM
Hardy Falls Regional Park
Hardy Road off Highway 97 south end of Peachland, Peachland

Saturday, August 24

Okanagan Velodrome Society

Aug. 24 12:00 AM
Okanagan Velodrome Society
1139 Ellis St. Kelowna, Kelowna

Cyclepath SATURDAY Ride

Aug. 24 09:30 AM
Cyclepath
2169 Springfield Road, Kelowna

Bears & Berries

Aug. 24 10:00 AM
Silver Star Mountain Resort
123 Shortt Street, Silver Star Mountain

Come Try Ringette

Aug. 24 01:00 PM
Rutland West Arena Complex
645 Dodd Road, Kelowna BC, Kelowna

Mountain Wildflower Tour - The Grand Tour

Aug. 24 01:00 PM
Silver Star Mountain Resort
123 Shortt Street, Silver Star Mountain

Sunday, August 25

Okanagan Velodrome Society

Aug. 25 12:00 AM
Okanagan Velodrome Society
1139 Ellis St. Kelowna, Kelowna

Motorcycle Scavenger Hunt

Aug. 25 09:00 AM
Kelowna & District Safety Council
395 Hartman Road, Kelowna, BC, Kelowna

Dragon Boat Practice (ODBRC)

Aug. 25 02:00 PM
Eldorado Marina
500 Cook Rd , Kelowna

Monday, August 26

Okanagan Velodrome Society

Aug. 26 12:00 AM
Okanagan Velodrome Society
1139 Ellis St. Kelowna, Kelowna

Baketball Camp for Boys & Girls 8-12 years old

Aug. 26 09:00 AM
Chute Lake Elementary
5240 Lark Street, Kelowna

Mountain Wildflower Tour - The Short and Sweet Tou

Aug. 26 01:00 PM
Silver Star Mountain Resort
123 Shortt Street, Silver Star Mountain

Tuesday, August 27

Okanagan Velodrome Society

Aug. 27 12:00 AM
Okanagan Velodrome Society
1139 Ellis St. Kelowna, Kelowna

Baketball Camp for Boys & Girls 8-12 years old

Aug. 27 09:00 AM
Chute Lake Elementary
5240 Lark Street, Kelowna

Mountain Wildflower Tour - The Short and Sweet Tou

Aug. 27 01:00 PM
Silver Star Mountain Resort
123 Shortt Street, Silver Star Mountain

Dragon Boat Practice (ODBRC)

Aug. 27 06:15 PM
Eldorado Marina
500 Cook Rd, Kelowna

Wednesday, August 28

Okanagan Velodrome Society

Aug. 28 12:00 AM
Okanagan Velodrome Society
1139 Ellis St. Kelowna, Kelowna

Baketball Camp for Boys & Girls 8-12 years old

Aug. 28 09:00 AM
Chute Lake Elementary
5240 Lark Street, Kelowna

Mountain Wildflower Tour - The Short and Sweet Tou

Aug. 28 01:00 PM
Silver Star Mountain Resort
123 Shortt Street, Silver Star Mountain

Walks-Hikes with Adaptive Adventures

Aug. 28 01:00 PM
various Regional Parks in the Central Okanagan
various addresses, Kelowna

Thursday, August 29

Okanagan Velodrome Society

Aug. 29 12:00 AM
Okanagan Velodrome Society
1139 Ellis St. Kelowna, Kelowna

Power Walking Pilates Style

Aug. 29 06:30 AM
Complete Core Pilates
Main Street, Kettle Valley, Kelowna

2013 Mens Masters Western Championship

Aug. 29 09:00 AM
King Stadium
552 Gaston Avenue, Kelowna

Baketball Camp for Boys & Girls 8-12 years old

Aug. 29 09:00 AM
Chute Lake Elementary
5240 Lark Street, Kelowna

Bears & Berries

Aug. 29 10:00 AM
Silver Star Mountain Resort
123 Shortt Street, Silver Star Mountain

Mountain Wildflower Tour - The Short and Sweet Tou

Aug. 29 01:00 PM
Silver Star Mountain Resort
123 Shortt Street, Silver Star Mountain

Walks-Hikes with Adaptive Adventures

Aug. 29 01:00 PM
various Regional Parks in the Central Okanagan
various addresses, Kelowna

Cyclepath WOMEN'S Ride

Aug. 29 06:00 PM
Cyclepath
2169 Springfield Road, Kelowna

Dragon Boat Practice (ODBRC)

Aug. 29 06:15 PM
Eldorado Marina
500 Cook Rd , Kelowna

Friday, August 30

Okanagan Velodrome Society

Aug. 30 12:00 AM
Okanagan Velodrome Society
1139 Ellis St. Kelowna, Kelowna

Baketball Camp for Boys & Girls 8-12 years old

Aug. 30 09:00 AM
Chute Lake Elementary
5240 Lark Street, Kelowna

Bears & Berries

Aug. 30 10:00 AM
Silver Star Mountain Resort
123 Shortt Street, Silver Star Mountain

Silver Star Freeride Festival

Aug. 30 10:00 AM
Silver Star Mountain Resort
123 Shortt Street, Silver Star Mountain, BC, Vernon

Mountain Wildflower Tour - The Grand Tour

Aug. 30 01:00 PM
Silver Star Mountain Resort
123 Shortt Street, Silver Star Mountain

Saturday, August 31

Okanagan Velodrome Society

Aug. 31 12:00 AM
Okanagan Velodrome Society
1139 Ellis St. Kelowna, Kelowna

4th Annual Kalamalka Classic Stand Up Paddle Festival

Aug. 31 08:00 AM
Kalamalka Beach
Kalamalka Road, Coldstream

Cyclepath SATURDAY Ride

Aug. 31 09:30 AM
Cyclepath
2169 Springfield Road, Kelowna

Discover Nordic Walking

Aug. 31 10:00 AM
Sun Peaks Resort
Sun Peaks Resort, Sun Peaks

Bears & Berries

Aug. 31 10:00 AM
Silver Star Mountain Resort
123 Shortt Street, Silver Star Mountain

Silver Star Freeride Festival

Aug. 31 10:00 AM
Silver Star Mountain Resort
123 Shortt Street, Silver Star Mountain, BC, Vernon

Alpine Nordic Walking Explorer

Aug. 31 01:00 PM
Sun Peaks Resort
Sun Peaks Resort, Sun Peaks

Mountain Wildflower Tour - The Grand Tour

Aug. 31 01:00 PM
Silver Star Mountain Resort
123 Shortt Street, Silver Star Mountain

GATEWAY 21 Presents....

Aug. 31 05:30 PM
Lake City Casino
1300 Water Street, Kelowna

Sunday, September 01

Okanagan Velodrome Society

Sep. 01 12:00 AM
Okanagan Velodrome Society
1139 Ellis St. Kelowna, Kelowna

4th Annual Kalamalka Classic Stand Up Paddle Festival

Sep. 01 08:00 AM
Kalamalka Beach
Kalamalka Road, Coldstream

Yeah Bru Classic Dual Slalom

Sep. 01 10:00 AM
Sun Peaks Resort
Sun Peaks Resort, Sun Peaks

Silver Star Freeride Festival

Sep. 01 10:00 AM
Silver Star Mountain Resort
123 Shortt Street, Silver Star Mountain, BC, Vernon

Monday, September 02

Okanagan Velodrome Society

Sep. 02 12:00 AM
Okanagan Velodrome Society
1139 Ellis St. Kelowna, Kelowna

Tuesday, September 03

Okanagan Velodrome Society

Sep. 03 12:00 AM
Okanagan Velodrome Society
1139 Ellis St. Kelowna, Kelowna

Wednesday, September 04

Okanagan Velodrome Society

Sep. 04 12:00 AM
Okanagan Velodrome Society
1139 Ellis St. Kelowna, Kelowna

Thursday, September 05

Okanagan Velodrome Society

Sep. 05 12:00 AM
Okanagan Velodrome Society
1139 Ellis St. Kelowna, Kelowna

Canucks Young Stars Classic

Sep. 05 12:00 PM
South Okanagan Events Centre
853 Eckhardt Ave. West , Penticton

Cyclepath WOMEN'S Ride

Sep. 05 06:00 PM
Cyclepath
2169 Springfield Road, Kelowna

Friday, September 06

Okanagan Velodrome Society

Sep. 06 12:00 AM
Okanagan Velodrome Society
1139 Ellis St. Kelowna, Kelowna

8th Annual Ron Cannan Golf Classic

Sep. 06 11:30 AM
Sunset Ranch
5101 Upper Booth Rd, Kelowna

Canucks Young Stars Classic

Sep. 06 12:00 PM
South Okanagan Events Centre
853 Eckhardt Ave. West , Penticton

Kelowna Chiefs Vs. N.O. Knights

Sep. 06 07:00 PM
Rutland Arena
645 Dodd Road, Kelowna

Saturday, September 07

Okanagan Velodrome Society

Sep. 07 12:00 AM
Okanagan Velodrome Society
1139 Ellis St. Kelowna, Kelowna

The North Face Dirty Feet Mountain Ultra and Relay

Sep. 07 09:00 AM
Sun Peaks Resort
Sun Peaks Resort, Sun Peaks

Take A Hike

Sep. 07 09:00 AM
Kalamoir Regional Park
lower parking area off Collens Hill Road, West Kelowna

Cyclepath SATURDAY Ride

Sep. 07 09:30 AM
Cyclepath
2169 Springfield Road, Kelowna

Canucks Young Stars Classic

Sep. 07 12:00 PM
South Okanagan Events Centre
853 Eckhardt Ave. West , Penticton

Sunday, September 08

Okanagan Velodrome Society

Sep. 08 12:00 AM
Okanagan Velodrome Society
1139 Ellis St. Kelowna, Kelowna

Renegade Off-Road Challenge

Sep. 08 08:00 AM
McCulloch Lake Rec Site / Kelowna Nordic Ski Club
McCulloch Lake, BC, Kelowna

The North Face Dirty Feet Mountain Run

Sep. 08 09:00 AM
Sun Peaks Resort
Sun Peaks Resort, Sun Peaks

Canucks Young Stars Classic

Sep. 08 12:00 PM
South Okanagan Events Centre
853 Eckhardt Ave. West , Penticton

Monday, September 09

Okanagan Velodrome Society

Sep. 09 12:00 AM
Okanagan Velodrome Society
1139 Ellis St. Kelowna, Kelowna

Canucks Young Stars Classic

Sep. 09 12:00 PM
South Okanagan Events Centre
853 Eckhardt Ave. West , Penticton

Tuesday, September 10

Okanagan Velodrome Society

Sep. 10 12:00 AM
Okanagan Velodrome Society
1139 Ellis St. Kelowna, Kelowna

Wednesday, September 11

Okanagan Velodrome Society

Sep. 11 12:00 AM
Okanagan Velodrome Society
1139 Ellis St. Kelowna, Kelowna

Thursday, September 12

Walks-Hikes with Adaptive Adventures

Sep. 12 12:00 AM
Mission Creek Greenway Regional Park
2363 Springfield Road, Kelowna

Okanagan Velodrome Society

Sep. 12 12:00 AM
Okanagan Velodrome Society
1139 Ellis St. Kelowna, Kelowna

Cyclepath WOMEN'S Ride

Sep. 12 06:00 PM
Cyclepath
2169 Springfield Road, Kelowna

Thursday Rides with KDSC

Sep. 12 06:00 PM
KDSC
395 Hartman Rd, Kelowna BC, Kelowna

Friday, September 13

Ogopogo Swim Club Registration

Sep. 13 12:00 AM
Ogopogo Summer Swim Club
4075 Gordon Drive, Kelowna

Okanagan Velodrome Society

Sep. 13 12:00 AM
Okanagan Velodrome Society
1139 Ellis St. Kelowna, Kelowna

Celebrity Tennis Classic & Bocce Ball Tournament

Sep. 13 04:00 PM
Walley & Marietta Lightbody's
2302 Abbott Street, Kelowna

Celebrity Tennis Classic

Sep. 13 06:00 PM
Lightbody Home Court
2302 Abbott St, Kelowna

Saturday, September 14

Okanagan Velodrome Society

Sep. 14 12:00 AM
Okanagan Velodrome Society
1139 Ellis St. Kelowna, Kelowna

Cyclepath SATURDAY Ride

Sep. 14 09:30 AM
Cyclepath
2169 Springfield Road, Kelowna

Discover Nordic Walking

Sep. 14 10:00 AM
Sun Peaks Resort
Sun Peaks Resort, Sun Peaks

Celebrity Tennis Classic & Bocce Ball Tournament

Sep. 14 12:00 PM
Walley & Marietta Lightbody's
2302 Abbott Street, Kelowna

Kelowna Chiefs Vs. Osoyoos Coyotes

Sep. 14 07:00 PM
Rutland Arena
645 Dodd Road, Kelowna

Sunday, September 15

Okanagan Velodrome Society

Sep. 15 12:00 AM
Okanagan Velodrome Society
1139 Ellis St. Kelowna, Kelowna

Monday, September 16

Okanagan Velodrome Society

Sep. 16 12:00 AM
Okanagan Velodrome Society
1139 Ellis St. Kelowna, Kelowna

Tuesday, September 17

Okanagan Velodrome Society

Sep. 17 12:00 AM
Okanagan Velodrome Society
1139 Ellis St. Kelowna, Kelowna

Wednesday, September 18

Okanagan Velodrome Society

Sep. 18 12:00 AM
Okanagan Velodrome Society
1139 Ellis St. Kelowna, Kelowna

Open House - Okanagan Masters Swim Club

Sep. 18 06:00 PM
H2O Adventure & Fitness Center
4075 Gordon Drive, Kelowna

Thursday, September 19

Okanagan Velodrome Society

Sep. 19 12:00 AM
Okanagan Velodrome Society
1139 Ellis St. Kelowna, Kelowna

Cyclepath WOMEN'S Ride

Sep. 19 06:00 PM
Cyclepath
2169 Springfield Road, Kelowna

CIS Volleyball

Sep. 19 07:30 PM
Kelowna Senior Secondary
1079 Raymer, Kelowna

Saturday, September 21

Lake 2 Lake - 2 Day Bike Ride Fully Supported

Sep. 21 08:30 AM
Kalamalka Lake Starting point Dutches Camp Ground
15408 Kalamalka Rd Vernon, V1B 1Y9, Vernon

Cyclepath SATURDAY Ride

Sep. 21 09:30 AM
Cyclepath
2169 Springfield Road, Kelowna

Grant Thornton 5K Run in Colour

Sep. 21 10:00 AM
Waterfront Park
Water Street, Kelowna

Thompson Okanagan Premier Soccer Home Games

Sep. 21 01:00 PM
Mission Sports Fields
4105 Gordon Dr, Kelowna

UFC 165 @ Turtle Bay Pub

Sep. 21 07:00 PM
Turtle Bay Pub
2850 Woodsdale Rd. , Lake Country

Sunday, September 22

Test of Humanity Mountain Bike Race

Sep. 22 09:00 AM
Prairie Valley
Prairie Valley Road, Summerland

Peak to Beak 18 km run

Sep. 22 09:00 AM
Peak to Beak 18 km run
1100 Knox Mountain Drive, Kelowna

Thompson Okanagan Premier Soccer Home Games

Sep. 22 01:00 PM
Mission Sports Fields
4105 Gordon Dr, Kelowna

Final Kelowna 8 Ball sign up

Sep. 22 05:00 PM
Dakoda's Sports Bar & Grill
1574 Harvey Avenue, Kelowna

Kelowna Chiefs Vs. Kamloops Storm

Sep. 22 07:00 PM
Rutland Arena
645 Dodd Road, Kelowna

Tuesday, September 24

Move it! and Mingle

Sep. 24 09:30 AM
Army, Navy & Airforce, Unit 5
2500-46th Avenue , Vernon

Thursday, September 26

Cyclepath WOMEN'S Ride

Sep. 26 06:00 PM
Cyclepath
2169 Springfield Road, Kelowna

Thursday Rides with KDSC

Sep. 26 06:00 PM
KDSC
395 Hartman Rd, Kelowna BC, Kelowna

Friday, September 27

Kelowna Chiefs Vs. Osoyoos Coyotes

Sep. 27 07:00 PM
Rutland Arena
645 Dodd Road, Kelowna

Saturday, September 28

Spartan Races

Sep. 28 08:00 AM
Sun Peaks Resort
Sun Peaks Resort, Sun Peaks

Cyclepath SATURDAY Ride

Sep. 28 09:30 AM
Cyclepath
2169 Springfield Road, Kelowna

Thompson Okanagan Premier Soccer Home Games

Sep. 28 01:00 PM
Mission Sports Fields
4105 Gordon Dr, Kelowna

Sunday, September 29

Spartan Races

Sep. 29 08:00 AM
Sun Peaks Resort
Sun Peaks Resort, Sun Peaks

Thompson Okanagan Premier Soccer Home Games

Sep. 29 01:00 PM
Mission Sports Fields
4105 Gordon Dr, Kelowna

Tuesday, October 01

Move it! and Mingle

Oct. 01 09:30 AM
Army, Navy & Airforce, Unit 5
2500-46th Avenue , Vernon

Wednesday, October 02

Move it! and Mingle

Oct. 02 09:00 AM
Lake Country Seniors Center
9832 Bottomwood Lake Road , Lake Country

Saturday, October 05

Twin Lakes Golf by Donation

Oct. 05 10:00 AM
Twin Lakes Golf Course
79 Twin Lakes Road, Kaleden

SocialFIT

Oct. 05 10:00 AM
Gyro Beach
3400 Lakeshore Drive, Kelowna, Kelowna

Kelowna Rockets vs. Portland Winterhawks

Oct. 05 07:00 PM
Prospera Place
1223 Water Street, Kelowna

Kelowna Chiefs Vs. N.O. Knights

Oct. 05 07:00 PM
Rutland West Arena Complex
645 Dodd Road, Kelowna BC, Kelowna

Monday, October 07

Drop-In Basketball 19+

Oct. 07 07:30 PM
Glenrosa Middle school
3565 McIver Road, West Kelowna

Tuesday, October 08

Move it! and Mingle

Oct. 08 09:30 AM
Army, Navy & Airforce, Unit 5
2500-46th Avenue , Vernon

Drop-in Pickleball

Oct. 08 07:30 PM
Mount Boucherie Secondary School Gym
2751 Cameron Road, West Kelowna

Wednesday, October 09

Move it! and Mingle

Oct. 09 09:00 AM
Lake Country Seniors Center
9832 Bottomwood Lake Road , Lake Country

Thursday, October 10

Curling - Afternoon Ladies Open House

Oct. 10 01:00 PM
Afternoon Ladies Curling Open House
551 Recreation Avenue, Kelowna

Friday, October 11

West Kelowna Warriors vs. Merritt Centennials

Oct. 11 07:00 PM
Royal LePage Place
2760 Cameron Road, West Kelowna

Kelowna Rockets vs. Seattle Thunderbirds

Oct. 11 07:00 PM
Prospera Place
1223 Water Street, Kelowna

Saturday, October 12

World Paddle for The Planet Day

Oct. 12 01:00 PM
Rotary Beach Park Kelowna
Lakeshore Rd. Kelowna, Kelowna

SPANKSGIVING! Roller Derby season opener

Oct. 12 06:00 PM
Hassen Memorial Arena
3315 Pleasant Valley Road, Armstrong

West Kelowna Warriors vs. Prince George Spruce Kings

Oct. 12 07:00 PM
Royal LePage Place
2760 Cameron Road, West Kelowna

Monday, October 14

Drop-In Basketball 19+

Oct. 14 07:30 PM
Glenrosa Middle school
3565 McIver Road, West Kelowna

Tuesday, October 15

Move it! and Mingle

Oct. 15 09:30 AM
Army, Navy & Airforce, Unit 5
2500-46th Avenue , Vernon

Kelowna Chiefs Vs. Princeton Posse

Oct. 15 07:00 PM
Rutland West Arena Complex
645 Dodd Road, Kelowna BC, Kelowna

Drop-in Pickleball

Oct. 15 07:30 PM
Mount Boucherie Secondary School Gym
2751 Cameron Road, West Kelowna

Wednesday, October 16

Move it! and Mingle

Oct. 16 09:00 AM
Lake Country Seniors Center
9832 Bottomwood Lake Road , Lake Country

Kelowna Rockets vs. Lethbridge Hurricanes

Oct. 16 07:00 PM
Prospera Place
1223 Water Street, Kelowna

Friday, October 18

Kelowna Chiefs Vs. Sicamous Eagles

Oct. 18 07:00 PM
Rutland West Arena Complex
645 Dodd Road, Kelowna BC, Kelowna

Saturday, October 19

11th Annual Okanagan Sport Leadership Conference

Oct. 19 09:00 AM
Okanagan College - Kelowna Campus
1000 KLO Road, Kelowna

Kelowna Chiefs Vs. Castlegar Rebels

Oct. 19 07:00 PM
Rutland West Arena Complex
645 Dodd Road, Kelowna BC, Kelowna

Kelowna Rockets vs. Prince George Cougars

Oct. 19 07:00 PM
Prospera Place
1223 Water Street, Kelowna

Sunday, October 20

West Kelowna Warriors vs. Salmon Arm SilverBacks

Oct. 20 02:30 PM
Royal LePage Place
2760 Cameron Road, West Kelowna

Monday, October 21

Drop-In Basketball 19+

Oct. 21 07:30 PM
Glenrosa Middle school
3565 McIver Road, West Kelowna

Tuesday, October 22

Move it! and Mingle

Oct. 22 09:30 AM
Army, Navy & Airforce, Unit 5
2500-46th Avenue , Vernon

Drop-in Pickleball

Oct. 22 07:30 PM
Mount Boucherie Secondary School Gym
2751 Cameron Road, West Kelowna

Wednesday, October 23

Move it! and Mingle

Oct. 23 09:00 AM
Lake Country Seniors Center
9832 Bottomwood Lake Road , Lake Country

Saturday, October 26

Kelowna Chiefs Vs. Nelson Leafs

Oct. 26 07:00 PM
Rutland West Arena Complex
645 Dodd Road, Kelowna BC, Kelowna

Sunday, October 27

Telemark Nordic Club Ski Swap

Oct. 27 11:45 AM
Telemark Nordic Lodge
4425 Glenrosa Road, West Kelowna, BC, West Kelowna

Monday, October 28

Drop-In Basketball 19+

Oct. 28 07:30 PM
Glenrosa Middle school
3565 McIver Road, West Kelowna

Tuesday, October 29

Move it! and Mingle

Oct. 29 09:30 AM
Army, Navy & Airforce, Unit 5
2500-46th Avenue , Vernon

Drop-in Pickleball

Oct. 29 07:30 PM
Mount Boucherie Secondary School Gym
2751 Cameron Road, West Kelowna

Wednesday, October 30

Move it! and Mingle

Oct. 30 09:00 AM
Lake Country Seniors Center
9832 Bottomwood Lake Road , Lake Country

Friday, November 01

Vernon Vipers vs Salmon Arm Silverbacks

Nov. 01 07:00 PM
Kal Tire Place
3445 - 43rd Avenue, Vernon

Kelowna Chiefs Vs. Beaver Valley Nitehawks

Nov. 01 07:00 PM
Rutland West Arena Complex
645 Dodd Road, Kelowna BC, Kelowna

Saturday, November 02

Novice Curling Bonspiel

Nov. 02 01:00 PM
Kelowna Curling Club
551 Recreation Avenue, Kelowna

Kelowna Chiefs Vs. Revelstoke Grizzlies

Nov. 02 07:00 PM
Rutland West Arena Complex
645 Dodd Road, Kelowna BC, Kelowna

West Kelowna Warriors vs. Trail Smoke Eaters

Nov. 02 07:00 PM
Royal LePage Place
2760 Cameron Road, West Kelowna

Sunday, November 03

30th Larry Nicholas 9k run

Nov. 03 10:00 AM
30th Larry Nicholas 9k cross country run
2363 Springfield road, Kelowna

Vernon Vipers vs Victoria Grizzlies

Nov. 03 02:00 PM
Kal Tire Place
3445 - 43rd Avenue, Vernon

Monday, November 04

Drop-In Basketball 19+

Nov. 04 07:30 PM
Glenrosa Middle school
3565 McIver Road, West Kelowna

Tuesday, November 05

Move it! and Mingle

Nov. 05 09:30 AM
Army, Navy & Airforce, Unit 5
2500-46th Avenue , Vernon

Drop-in Pickleball

Nov. 05 07:30 PM
Mount Boucherie Secondary School Gym
2751 Cameron Road, West Kelowna

Wednesday, November 06

Move it! and Mingle

Nov. 06 09:00 AM
Lake Country Seniors Center
9832 Bottomwood Lake Road , Lake Country

Friday, November 08

Kelowna Rockets vs. Prince George Cougars

Nov. 08 07:00 PM
Prospera Place
1223 Water Street, Kelowna

Saturday, November 09

SocialFIT Knox Mountain Hike & Hot Chocolate

Nov. 09 10:00 AM
Knox Mountain Park Upper Parking Lot
450 Knox Mountain Dr Kelowna, Kelowna

Kelowna Rockets vs. Edmonton Oil Kings

Nov. 09 07:00 PM
Prospera Place
1223 Water Street, Kelowna

Kelowna Chiefs Vs. Summerland Steam

Nov. 09 07:00 PM
Rutland West Arena Complex
645 Dodd Road, Kelowna BC, Kelowna

Monday, November 11

Drop-In Basketball 19+

Nov. 11 07:30 PM
Glenrosa Middle school
3565 McIver Road, West Kelowna

Tuesday, November 12

Move it! and Mingle

Nov. 12 09:30 AM
Army, Navy & Airforce, Unit 5
2500-46th Avenue , Vernon

Kelowna Chiefs Vs. Osoyoos Coyotes

Nov. 12 07:00 PM
Rutland West Arena Complex
645 Dodd Road, Kelowna BC, Kelowna

West Kelowna Warriors vs. Salmon Arm SilverBacks

Nov. 12 07:00 PM
Royal LePage Place
2760 Cameron Road, West Kelowna

Drop-in Pickleball

Nov. 12 07:30 PM
Mount Boucherie Secondary School Gym
2751 Cameron Road, West Kelowna

Friday, November 15

Kelowna Chiefs Vs. N.O. Knights

Nov. 15 07:00 PM
Rutland West Arena Complex
645 Dodd Road, Kelowna BC, Kelowna

West Kelowna Warriors vs. Penticton Vees

Nov. 15 07:00 PM
Royal LePage Place
2760 Cameron Road, West Kelowna

Saturday, November 16

PENTICTON VEES vs NANAIMO CLIPPERS

Nov. 16 06:00 PM
South Okanagan Events Centre
853 Eckhardt Ave. West , Penticton

Kelowna Rockets vs. Medicine Hat Tigers

Nov. 16 07:00 PM
Prospera Place
1223 Water Street, Kelowna

West Kelowna Warriors vs. Cowichan Valley Capitals

Nov. 16 07:00 PM
Royal LePage Place
2760 Cameron Road, West Kelowna

Monday, November 18

Drop-In Basketball 19+

Nov. 18 07:30 PM
Glenrosa Middle school
3565 McIver Road, West Kelowna

Tuesday, November 19

Move it! and Mingle

Nov. 19 09:30 AM
Army, Navy & Airforce, Unit 5
2500-46th Avenue , Vernon

Drop-in Pickleball

Nov. 19 07:30 PM
Mount Boucherie Secondary School Gym
2751 Cameron Road, West Kelowna

Wednesday, November 20

PENTICTON VEES vs VERNON VIPERS

Nov. 20 07:00 PM
South Okanagan Events Centre
853 Eckhardt Ave. West , Penticton

Kelowna Rockets vs. Victoria Royals

Nov. 20 07:00 PM
Prospera Place
1223 Water Street, Kelowna

Friday, November 22

Kelowna Chiefs Vs. Princeton Posse

Nov. 22 07:00 PM
Rutland West Arena Complex
645 Dodd Road, Kelowna BC, Kelowna

West Kelowna Warriors vs. Chilliwack Chiefs

Nov. 22 07:00 PM
Royal LePage Place
2760 Cameron Road, West Kelowna

Saturday, November 23

ROLLVEMBER!

Nov. 23 05:30 PM
Sunplex Sports Arena
1155 Ellis Street, Kelowna

PENTICTON VEES vs COQUITLAM EXPRESS

Nov. 23 06:00 PM
South Okanagan Events Centre
853 Eckhardt Ave. West , Penticton

Monday, November 25

Drop-In Basketball 19+

Nov. 25 07:30 PM
Glenrosa Middle school
3565 McIver Road, West Kelowna

Tuesday, November 26

Move it! and Mingle

Nov. 26 09:30 AM
Army, Navy & Airforce, Unit 5
2500-46th Avenue , Vernon

West Kelowna Warriors vs. Penticton Vees

Nov. 26 07:00 PM
Royal LePage Place
2760 Cameron Road, West Kelowna

Drop-in Pickleball

Nov. 26 07:30 PM
Mount Boucherie Secondary School Gym
2751 Cameron Road, West Kelowna

Friday, November 29

Women's Basketball: UBC Okanagan Heat vs UNBC

Nov. 29 06:00 PM
UBC Okanagan
3333 University Way, Kelowna

Vernon Vipers vs Merritt Centennials - Vernon

Nov. 29 07:00 PM
Kal Tire Place
3445 - 43rd Avenue, Vernon

PENTICTON VEES vs LANGLEY RIVERMEN

Nov. 29 07:00 PM
South Okanagan Events Centre
853 Eckhardt Ave. West , Penticton

Saturday, November 30

Zombie Evasion

Nov. 30 02:00 PM
Mission Creek Regional Park
2363 A Springfield Road, Kelowna

PENTICTON VEES vs CHILLIWACK CHIEFS

Nov. 30 06:00 PM
South Okanagan Events Centre
853 Eckhardt Ave. West , Penticton

Kelowna Rockets vs. Kamloops Blazers

Nov. 30 07:00 PM
Prospera Place
1223 Water Street, Kelowna

West Kelowna Warriors vs. Langley Rivermen

Nov. 30 07:00 PM
Royal LePage Place
2760 Cameron Road, West Kelowna

Men's Basketball: UBC Okanagan Heat vs UNBC

Nov. 30 07:00 PM
UBC Okanagan
3333 University Way, Kelowna

Monday, December 02

Drop-In Basketball 19+

Dec. 02 07:30 PM
Glenrosa Middle school
3565 McIver Road, West Kelowna

Tuesday, December 03

Kelowna Rockets vs. Vancouver Giants

Dec. 03 07:00 PM
Prospera Place
1223 Water Street, Kelowna

Drop-in Pickleball

Dec. 03 07:30 PM
Mount Boucherie Secondary School Gym
2751 Cameron Road, West Kelowna

Wednesday, December 04

PENTICTON VEES vs MERRITT CENTENNIALS & Annual Teddy Bear Toss

Dec. 04 07:00 PM
South Okanagan Events Centre
853 Eckhardt Ave. West , Penticton

Friday, December 06

West Kelowna Warriors vs. Surrey Eagles

Dec. 06 07:00 PM
Royal LePage Place
2760 Cameron Road, West Kelowna

Kelowna Rockets vs. Everett Silvertips

Dec. 06 07:00 PM
Prospera Place
1223 Water Street, Kelowna

Saturday, December 07

PENTICTON VEES vs SURREY EAGLES

Dec. 07 06:00 PM
South Okanagan Events Centre
853 Eckhardt Ave. West , Penticton

Kelowna Chiefs Vs. N.O. Knights

Dec. 07 07:00 PM
Rutland West Arena Complex
645 Dodd Road, Kelowna BC, Kelowna

Kelowna Rockets vs. Kootenay Ice

Dec. 07 07:00 PM
Prospera Place
1223 Water Street, Kelowna

Tuesday, December 10

Drop-in Pickleball

Dec. 10 07:30 PM
Mount Boucherie Secondary School Gym
2751 Cameron Road, West Kelowna

Wednesday, December 11

PENTICTON VEES vs TRAIL SMOKE EATERS

Dec. 11 07:00 PM
South Okanagan Events Centre
853 Eckhardt Ave. West , Penticton

Friday, December 13

West Kelowna Warriors vs. Merritt Centennials

Dec. 13 07:00 PM
Royal LePage Place
2760 Cameron Road, West Kelowna

Saturday, December 14

Winter Chill Paddle on Kalamalka Lake

Dec. 14 02:00 PM
Kalavida Surf Shop
13908 Kalamalka Rd , Vernon

Kelowna Chiefs Vs. Spokane Braves

Dec. 14 07:00 PM
Rutland West Arena Complex
645 Dodd Road, Kelowna BC, Kelowna

Sunday, December 15

West Kelowna Warriors vs. Powell River Kings

Dec. 15 02:30 PM
Royal LePage Place
2760 Cameron Road, West Kelowna

Kelowna Chiefs Vs. N.O. Knights

Dec. 15 07:00 PM
Rutland West Arena Complex
645 Dodd Road, Kelowna BC, Kelowna

Tuesday, December 17

Full Moon Cabin Party at Silver Star

Dec. 17 06:00 PM
Guest Services at Silver Star
123 Shortt Street, Silver Star Mountain, BC , Silver Star Mountain

Drop-in Pickleball

Dec. 17 07:30 PM
Mount Boucherie Secondary School Gym
2751 Cameron Road, West Kelowna

Wednesday, December 18

Vernon Vipers vs West Kelowna Warriors

Dec. 18 07:00 PM
Kal Tire Place
3445 - 43rd Avenue, Vernon

Friday, December 20

PENTICTON VEES vs WEST KELOWNA WARRIORS

Dec. 20 07:00 PM
South Okanagan Events Centre
853 Eckhardt Ave. West , Penticton

Saturday, December 21

West Kelowna Warriors vs. Penticton Vees

Dec. 21 06:45 PM
Royal LePage Place
2760 Cameron Road, West Kelowna

Vernon Vipers vs Powell River Kings

Dec. 21 07:00 PM
Kal Tire Place
3445 - 43rd Avenue, Vernon

Monday, December 23

Master's Monday

Dec. 23 09:30 AM
Big White Ski Resort
5315 Big White Road, Kelowna

Friday, December 27

Airtime Express (Open Gym Ages 5 – 13)

Dec. 27 12:00 PM
Kelowna Gymnastix
#225-1891 Springfield Rd, Kelowna

Airtime (Open Gym Teen & Adult)

Dec. 27 06:00 PM
Kelowna Gymnastix
#225-1891 Springfield Rd, Kelowna

Kelowna Rockets vs. Kamloops Blazers

Dec. 27 07:00 PM
Prospera Place
1223 Water Street, Kelowna

Saturday, December 28

Cruz the Blues

Dec. 28 08:00 AM
Big White Ski Resort
5315 Big White Road, Kelowna

Winter Jam

Dec. 28 08:30 AM
Penticton Community Center
325 Power St, Penticton, BC, Penticton

Airtime Express (Open Gym Ages 5 – 13)

Dec. 28 12:00 PM
Kelowna Gymnastix
#225-1891 Springfield Rd, Kelowna

Airtime (Open Gym Teen & Adult)

Dec. 28 06:00 PM
Kelowna Gymnastix
#225-1891 Springfield Rd, Kelowna

LIVE UFC PPV # 168

Dec. 28 07:00 PM
O'Flannigan's Pub
319 Queensway Avenue, Kelowna

Sunday, December 29

Cruz the Blues

Dec. 29 08:00 AM
Big White Ski Resort
5315 Big White Road, Kelowna

Airtime Express (Open Gym Ages 5 – 13)

Dec. 29 12:00 PM
Kelowna Gymnastix
#225-1891 Springfield Rd, Kelowna

Monday, December 30

Master's Monday

Dec. 30 09:30 AM
Big White Ski Resort
5315 Big White Road, Kelowna

Airtime Express (Open Gym Ages 5 – 13)

Dec. 30 12:00 PM
Kelowna Gymnastix
#225-1891 Springfield Rd, Kelowna

Thursday, January 02

Airtime Express (Open Gym Ages 5 – 13)

Jan. 02 12:00 PM
Kelowna Gymnastix
#225-1891 Springfield Rd, Kelowna

Friday, January 03

Airtime Express (Open Gym Ages 5 – 13)

Jan. 03 12:00 PM
Kelowna Gymnastix
#225-1891 Springfield Rd, Kelowna

Airtime (Open Gym Teen & Adult)

Jan. 03 06:00 PM
Kelowna Gymnastix
#225-1891 Springfield Rd, Kelowna

Saturday, January 04

Mt. Boucherie Sr. Boys Basketball Camp

Jan. 04 10:00 AM
Mount Boucherie Secondary School
2751 Cameron Road, West Kelowna

Dragon Boat Dry-land Training (ODBRC)

Jan. 04 11:00 AM
One Life Health + Wellness
1-306 Spedding Court , Kelowna

Airtime Express (Open Gym Ages 5 – 13)

Jan. 04 12:00 PM
Kelowna Gymnastix
#225-1891 Springfield Rd, Kelowna

Airtime (Open Gym Teen & Adult)

Jan. 04 06:00 PM
Kelowna Gymnastix
#225-1891 Springfield Rd, Kelowna

West Kelowna Warriors vs. Trail Smoke Eaters

Jan. 04 07:00 PM
Royal LePage Place
2760 Cameron Road, West Kelowna

Kelowna Chiefs Vs. Grand Forks Border Bruins

Jan. 04 07:00 PM
Rutland West Arena Complex
645 Dodd Road, Kelowna BC, Kelowna

Kelowna Rockets vs. Vancouver Giants

Jan. 04 07:00 PM
Prospera Place
1223 Water Street, Kelowna

Vernon Vipers vs Nanaimo Clippers

Jan. 04 07:00 PM
Kal Tire Place
3445 - 43rd Avenue, Vernon

Sunday, January 05

Airtime Express (Open Gym Ages 5 – 13)

Jan. 05 12:00 PM
Kelowna Gymnastix
#225-1891 Springfield Rd, Kelowna

West Kelowna Warriors vs. Nanaimo Clippers

Jan. 05 02:30 PM
Royal LePage Place
2760 Cameron Road, West Kelowna

Penticton Vees vs Merritt Centennials

Jan. 05 03:00 PM
South Okanagan Events Centre
853 Eckhardt Ave. West , Penticton

Monday, January 06

Master's Monday

Jan. 06 09:30 AM
Big White Ski Resort
5315 Big White Road, Kelowna

Wednesday, January 08

Ladies Day

Jan. 08 10:00 AM
Big White Ski Resort
5315 Big White Road, Kelowna

Friday, January 10

Vernon Vipers vs Penticton Vee's

Jan. 10 07:00 PM
Kal Tire Place
3445 - 43rd Avenue, Vernon

Saturday, January 11

TELUS Park Rail Jam #2

Jan. 11 08:00 AM
Big White Ski Resort
5315 Big White Road, Kelowna

Dragon Boat Dry-land Training (ODBRC)

Jan. 11 11:00 AM
One Life Health + Wellness
1-306 Spedding Court , Kelowna

Vernon Vipers vs Coquitlam Express

Jan. 11 07:00 PM
Kal Tire Place
3445 - 43rd Avenue, Vernon

Monday, January 13

Master's Monday

Jan. 13 09:30 AM
Big White Ski Resort
5315 Big White Road, Kelowna

Climbing Night

Jan. 13 06:00 PM
Silver Star Mountain Resort - Climbing wall in the NATC
123 Shortt Street, Silver Star Mountain, Vernon

Wednesday, January 15

Ladies Day

Jan. 15 10:00 AM
Big White Ski Resort
5315 Big White Road, Kelowna

Climbing Night

Jan. 15 06:00 PM
Silver Star Mountain Resort - Climbing wall in the NATC
123 Shortt Street, Silver Star Mountain, Vernon

Full Moon Cabin Party at Silver Star

Jan. 15 06:00 PM
Guest Services at Silver Star
123 Shortt Street, Silver Star Mountain, BC , Silver Star Mountain

Penticton Vees VS West Kelowna Warriors

Jan. 15 07:00 PM
South Okanagan Events Centre
853 Eckhardt Ave. West , Penticton

Friday, January 17

Climbing Night

Jan. 17 06:00 PM
Silver Star Mountain Resort
123 Shortt Street, Silver Star Mountain, Vernon

Learn Tai Chi in three days

Jan. 17 06:00 PM
Taoist Tai Chi Society
3105 28th st., Vernon, Vernon

Kelowna Chiefs Vs. Chase Heat

Jan. 17 07:00 PM
Rutland West Arena Complex
645 Dodd Road, Kelowna BC, Kelowna

West Kelowna Warriors vs. Vernon Vipers

Jan. 17 07:00 PM
Royal LePage Place
2760 Cameron Road, West Kelowna

Saturday, January 18

Kelowna Hike Team- Knox Mountain Hike

Jan. 18 10:30 AM
Knox Mountain
Knox Mountain Drive, Kelowna

Dragon Boat Dry-land Training (ODBRC)

Jan. 18 11:00 AM
One Life Health + Wellness
1-306 Spedding Court , Kelowna

Learn Tai Chi in three days

Jan. 18 12:00 PM
Taoist Tai Chi Society
3105 28th st., Vernon, Vernon

PENTICTON VEES vs SALMON ARM SILVERBACKS

Jan. 18 06:00 PM
South Okanagan Events Centre
853 Eckhardt Ave. West , Penticton

Vernon Vipers vs Alberni Valley Bulldogs

Jan. 18 07:00 PM
Kal Tire Place
3445 - 43rd Avenue, Vernon

Sunday, January 19

Learn Tai Chi in three days

Jan. 19 12:00 PM
Taoist Tai Chi Society
3105 28th st., Vernon, Vernon

West Kelowna Warriors vs. Alberni Valley Bulldogs

Jan. 19 02:30 PM
Royal LePage Place
2760 Cameron Road, West Kelowna

Monday, January 20

FREE HOT YOGA!

Jan. 20 09:00 AM
The Hot Spot Yoga Studio
128-300 Riverside Dr. , Penticton

Master's Monday

Jan. 20 09:30 AM
Big White Ski Resort
5315 Big White Road, Kelowna

Climbing Night

Jan. 20 06:00 PM
Silver Star Mountain Resort - Climbing wall in the NATC
123 Shortt Street, Silver Star Mountain, Vernon

Tuesday, January 21

26th Para Snowboard World Cup Boardercross

Jan. 21 08:00 AM
Big White Ski Resort
5315 Big White Road, Kelowna

FREE HOT YOGA!

Jan. 21 09:00 AM
The Hot Spot Yoga Studio
128-300 Riverside Dr. , Penticton

Kelowna Chiefs Vs. Summerland Steam

Jan. 21 07:00 PM
Rutland West Arena Complex
645 Dodd Road, Kelowna BC, Kelowna

Wednesday, January 22

FREE HOT YOGA!

Jan. 22 09:00 AM
The Hot Spot Yoga Studio
128-300 Riverside Dr. , Penticton

Ladies Day

Jan. 22 10:00 AM
Big White Ski Resort
5315 Big White Road, Kelowna

Rutland Youth Soccer-1 day in-Person Registration

Jan. 22 11:00 AM
Wendys Resturant
130 Hollywood Rd S, Kelowna, BC , Kelowna

Climbing Night

Jan. 22 06:00 PM
Silver Star Mountain Resort - Climbing wall in the NATC
123 Shortt Street, Silver Star Mountain, Vernon

Kelowna Rockets vs. Everett Silvertips

Jan. 22 07:00 PM
Prospera Place
1223 Water Street, Kelowna

Thursday, January 23

2014 IPC Para Snowboard World Cup

Jan. 23 08:00 AM
Big White Ski Resort
5315 Big White Road, Kelowna

FREE HOT YOGA!

Jan. 23 09:00 AM
The Hot Spot Yoga Studio
128-300 Riverside Dr. , Penticton

Rutland Youth Soccer-1 day in-Person Registration

Jan. 23 11:00 AM
Wendys Resturant
130 Hollywood Rd S, Kelowna, BC , Kelowna

Friday, January 24

2014 IPC Para Snowboard World Cup

Jan. 24 08:00 AM
Big White Ski Resort
5315 Big White Road, Kelowna

FREE HOT YOGA!

Jan. 24 09:00 AM
The Hot Spot Yoga Studio
128-300 Riverside Dr. , Penticton

Rutland Youth Soccer-1 day in-Person Registration

Jan. 24 11:00 AM
Wendys Resturant
130 Hollywood Rd S, Kelowna, BC , Kelowna

Climbing Night

Jan. 24 06:00 PM
Silver Star Mountain Resort
123 Shortt Street, Silver Star Mountain, Vernon

Kelowna Rockets vs. Medicine Hat Tigers

Jan. 24 07:00 PM
Prospera Place
1223 Water Street, Kelowna

Saturday, January 25

2014 IPC Para Snowboard World Cup

Jan. 25 08:00 AM
Big White Ski Resort
5315 Big White Road, Kelowna

FREE HOT YOGA!

Jan. 25 09:00 AM
The Hot Spot Yoga Studio
128-300 Riverside Dr. , Penticton

Dragon Boat Dry-land Training (ODBRC)

Jan. 25 11:00 AM
One Life Health + Wellness
1-306 Spedding Court , Kelowna

Kelowna Hiking team Bear Creek Hike

Jan. 25 11:00 AM
Bear Creek
Westside road, West Kelowna

Rutland Youth Soccer-1 day in-Person Registration

Jan. 25 11:00 AM
Wendys Resturant
130 Hollywood Rd S, Kelowna, BC , Kelowna

PENTICTON VEES vs TRAIL SMOKE EATERS

Jan. 25 06:00 PM
South Okanagan Events Centre
853 Eckhardt Ave. West , Penticton

Kelowna Rockets vs. Lethbridge Hurricanes

Jan. 25 07:00 PM
Prospera Place
1223 Water Street, Kelowna

Kelowna Chiefs Vs. Summerland Steam

Jan. 25 07:00 PM
Rutland West Arena Complex
645 Dodd Road, Kelowna BC, Kelowna

Sunday, January 26

2014 IPC Para Snowboard World Cup

Jan. 26 08:00 AM
Big White Ski Resort
5315 Big White Road, Kelowna

FREE HOT YOGA!

Jan. 26 09:00 AM
The Hot Spot Yoga Studio
128-300 Riverside Dr. , Penticton

Monday, January 27

FREE HOT YOGA!

Jan. 27 09:00 AM
The Hot Spot Yoga Studio
128-300 Riverside Dr. , Penticton

Master's Monday

Jan. 27 09:30 AM
Big White Ski Resort
5315 Big White Road, Kelowna

Climbing Night

Jan. 27 06:00 PM
Silver Star Mountain Resort - Climbing wall in the NATC
123 Shortt Street, Silver Star Mountain, Vernon

Tuesday, January 28

FREE HOT YOGA!

Jan. 28 09:00 AM
The Hot Spot Yoga Studio
128-300 Riverside Dr. , Penticton

Wednesday, January 29

FREE HOT YOGA!

Jan. 29 09:00 AM
The Hot Spot Yoga Studio
128-300 Riverside Dr. , Penticton

Ladies Day

Jan. 29 10:00 AM
Big White Ski Resort
5315 Big White Road, Kelowna

Climbing Night

Jan. 29 06:00 PM
Silver Star Mountain Resort - Climbing wall in the NATC
123 Shortt Street, Silver Star Mountain, Vernon

Kelowna Rockets vs. Spokane Chiefs

Jan. 29 07:00 PM
Prospera Place
1223 Water Street, Kelowna

Thursday, January 30

FREE HOT YOGA!

Jan. 30 09:00 AM
The Hot Spot Yoga Studio
128-300 Riverside Dr. , Penticton

Friday, January 31

FREE HOT YOGA!

Jan. 31 09:00 AM
The Hot Spot Yoga Studio
128-300 Riverside Dr. , Penticton

Climbing Night

Jan. 31 06:00 PM
Silver Star Mountain Resort
123 Shortt Street, Silver Star Mountain, Vernon

PENTICTON VEES vs SALMON ARM SILVERBACKS

Jan. 31 07:00 PM
South Okanagan Events Centre
853 Eckhardt Ave. West , Penticton

Vernon Vipers vs Trail Smoke Eaters

Jan. 31 07:00 PM
Kal Tire Place
3445 - 43rd Avenue, Vernon

Kelowna Chiefs Vs. Osoyoos Coyotes

Jan. 31 07:00 PM
Rutland West Arena Complex
645 Dodd Road, Kelowna BC, Kelowna

Saturday, February 01

FREE HOT YOGA!

Feb. 01 09:00 AM
The Hot Spot Yoga Studio
128-300 Riverside Dr. , Penticton

Dragon Boat Dry-land Training (ODBRC)

Feb. 01 11:00 AM
One Life Health + Wellness
1-306 Spedding Court , Kelowna

Kelowna Chiefs Vs. 100 Mile House Wranglers

Feb. 01 07:00 PM
Rutland West Arena Complex
645 Dodd Road, Kelowna BC, Kelowna

Kelowna Rockets vs. Kamloops Blazers

Feb. 01 07:00 PM
Prospera Place
1223 Water Street, Kelowna

LIVE UFC #169 PPV

Feb. 01 07:00 PM
O'Flannigan's Pub
319 Queensway Avenue, Kelowna

UFC 169 - Barao vs Faber

Feb. 01 07:00 PM
Doc Willoughby's Downtown Pub
353 Bernard Avenue, Kelowna

West Kelowna Warriors vs. Vernon Vipers

Feb. 01 07:00 PM
Royal LePage Place
2760 Cameron Road, West Kelowna

Sunday, February 02

Super Bowl at The Barking Parrot

Feb. 02 12:00 PM
Barking Parrot Bar (The)
21 Lakeshore Dr W, Penticton

Superbowl Party

Feb. 02 01:00 PM
Dakoda's Sports Bar & Grill
1574 Harvey Avenue, Kelowna

Super Bowl Party @ Dakodas Sports Bar- HUGE PRIZES

Feb. 02 02:00 PM
Dakoda's Sports Bar
1574 Harvey Ave, Kelowna, BC, Kelowna

Monday, February 03

Master's Monday

Feb. 03 09:30 AM
Big White Ski Resort
5315 Big White Road, Kelowna

SKILLZ for KIDZ

Feb. 03 03:00 PM
Quest Martial Arts
2280A Leckie Road, Kelowna

Climbing Night

Feb. 03 06:00 PM
Silver Star Mountain Resort - Climbing wall in the NATC
123 Shortt Street, Silver Star Mountain, Vernon

Tuesday, February 04

SKILLZ for KIDZ

Feb. 04 03:00 PM
Quest Martial Arts
2280A Leckie Road, Kelowna

Kelowna Chiefs Vs. Princeton Posse

Feb. 04 07:00 PM
Rutland West Arena Complex
645 Dodd Road, Kelowna BC, Kelowna

Wednesday, February 05

Ladies Day

Feb. 05 10:00 AM
Big White Ski Resort
5315 Big White Road, Kelowna

SKILLZ for KIDZ

Feb. 05 03:00 PM
Quest Martial Arts
2280A Leckie Road, Kelowna

2014 Community Sport Hero Awards Reception

Feb. 05 06:00 PM
The Rotary Centre for the Arts
421 Cawston Avenue, Kelowna

Taoist Tai Chi open house

Feb. 05 06:00 PM
Deschner's Danceforce Studio
1774 Baron Rd., Kelowna, Kelowna

Climbing Night

Feb. 05 06:00 PM
Silver Star Mountain Resort - Climbing wall in the NATC
123 Shortt Street, Silver Star Mountain, Vernon

Kelowna Rockets vs. Red Deer Rebels

Feb. 05 07:00 PM
Prospera Place
1223 Water Street, Kelowna

PENTICTON VEES vs TRAIL SMOKE EATERS

Feb. 05 07:00 PM
South Okanagan Events Centre
853 Eckhardt Ave. West , Penticton

Thursday, February 06

SKILLZ for KIDZ

Feb. 06 03:00 PM
Quest Martial Arts
2280A Leckie Road, Kelowna

Friday, February 07

Climbing Night

Feb. 07 06:00 PM
Silver Star Mountain Resort
123 Shortt Street, Silver Star Mountain, Vernon

PENTICTON VEES vs SALMON ARM SILVERBACKS

Feb. 07 07:00 PM
South Okanagan Events Centre
853 Eckhardt Ave. West , Penticton

Kelowna Rockets vs. Edmonton Oil Kings

Feb. 07 07:00 PM
Prospera Place
1223 Water Street, Kelowna

Saturday, February 08

Dragon Boat Dry-land Training (ODBRC)

Feb. 08 11:00 AM
One Life Health + Wellness
1-306 Spedding Court , Kelowna

The North Face Dirty Feet Snowshoe Fun ‘Night Run’ & Walk #2

Feb. 08 12:00 PM
Big White Ski Resort
5315 Big White Road, Kelowna

Kelowna Rockets vs. Victoria Royals

Feb. 08 07:00 PM
Prospera Place
1223 Water Street, Kelowna

Vernon Vipers vs Langley Rivermen

Feb. 08 07:00 PM
Kal Tire Place
3445 - 43rd Avenue, Vernon

Monday, February 10

Master's Monday

Feb. 10 09:30 AM
Big White Ski Resort
5315 Big White Road, Kelowna

Climbing Night

Feb. 10 06:00 PM
Silver Star Mountain Resort - Climbing wall in the NATC
123 Shortt Street, Silver Star Mountain, Vernon

Kelowna Rockets vs. Seattle Thunderbirds

Feb. 10 07:00 PM
Prospera Place
1223 Water Street, Kelowna

Tuesday, February 11

LADIES DAY SNOWSHOE TOUR & LUNCH

Feb. 11 10:00 AM
Village Ski Shop
123 Shortt Street, Silver Star Mountain

West Kelowna Warriors vs. Merritt Centennials

Feb. 11 07:00 PM
Royal LePage Place
2760 Cameron Road, West Kelowna

Wednesday, February 12

Ladies Day

Feb. 12 10:00 AM
Big White Ski Resort
5315 Big White Road, Kelowna

Climbing Night

Feb. 12 06:00 PM
Silver Star Mountain Resort - Climbing wall in the NATC
123 Shortt Street, Silver Star Mountain, Vernon

Thursday, February 13

43rd Annual Coca-Cola Classic Peewee Hockey Tournament

Feb. 13 08:00 AM
Civic Arena
3003 37 Avenue Vernon BC, Vernon

Friday, February 14

43rd Annual Coca-Cola Classic Peewee Hockey Tournament

Feb. 14 08:00 AM
Civic Arena
3003 37 Avenue Vernon BC, Vernon

Climbing Night

Feb. 14 06:00 PM
Silver Star Mountain Resort
123 Shortt Street, Silver Star Mountain, Vernon

PENTICTON VEES vs VERNON VIPERS

Feb. 14 07:00 PM
South Okanagan Events Centre
853 Eckhardt Ave. West , Penticton

Kelowna Rockets vs. Prince George Cougars

Feb. 14 07:00 PM
Prospera Place
1223 Water Street, Kelowna

West Kelowna Warriors vs. Victoria Grizzlies

Feb. 14 07:00 PM
Royal LePage Place
2760 Cameron Road, West Kelowna

Saturday, February 15

43rd Annual Coca-Cola Classic Peewee Hockey Tournament

Feb. 15 08:00 AM
Civic Arena
3003 37 Avenue Vernon BC, Vernon

Cruz the Blues @ Big White

Feb. 15 08:00 AM
Big White Ski Resort
5315 Big White Road, Kelowna

Dragon Boat Dry-land Training (ODBRC)

Feb. 15 11:00 AM
One Life Health + Wellness
1-306 Spedding Court , Kelowna

DERBY LOVE!

Feb. 15 05:30 PM
Hassen Memorial Arena
3315 Pleasant Valley Road, Armstrong

ROLLER DERBY - DERBY LOVE

Feb. 15 05:30 PM
Hassen Memorial Arena
3315 Pleasant Valley Road, Armstrong

PENTICTON VEES vs VICTORIA GRIZZLIES

Feb. 15 06:00 PM
South Okanagan Events Centre
853 Eckhardt Ave. West , Penticton

Full Moon Cabin Party at Silver Star

Feb. 15 06:00 PM
Guest Services at Silver Star
123 Shortt Street, Silver Star Mountain, BC , Silver Star Mountain

Vernon Vipers vs West Kelowna Warriors

Feb. 15 07:00 PM
Kal Tire Place
3445 - 43rd Avenue, Vernon

Sunday, February 16

43rd Annual Coca-Cola Classic Peewee Hockey Tournament

Feb. 16 08:00 AM
Civic Arena
3003 37 Avenue Vernon BC, Vernon

Cruz the Blues @ Big White

Feb. 16 08:00 AM
Big White Ski Resort
5315 Big White Road, Kelowna

Monday, February 17

Master's Monday

Feb. 17 09:30 AM
Big White Ski Resort
5315 Big White Road, Kelowna

Climbing Night

Feb. 17 06:00 PM
Silver Star Mountain Resort - Climbing wall in the NATC
123 Shortt Street, Silver Star Mountain, Vernon

Tuesday, February 18

West Kelowna Warriors vs. Penticton Vees

Feb. 18 07:00 PM
Royal LePage Place
2760 Cameron Road, West Kelowna

Wednesday, February 19

Ladies Day

Feb. 19 10:00 AM
Big White Ski Resort
5315 Big White Road, Kelowna

Climbing Night

Feb. 19 06:00 PM
Silver Star Mountain Resort - Climbing wall in the NATC
123 Shortt Street, Silver Star Mountain, Vernon

Kelowna Rockets vs. Tri City Americans

Feb. 19 07:00 PM
Prospera Place
1223 Water Street, Kelowna

Friday, February 21

Climbing Night

Feb. 21 06:00 PM
Silver Star Mountain Resort
123 Shortt Street, Silver Star Mountain, Vernon

Kelowna Chiefs Vs. Summerland Steam

Feb. 21 07:00 PM
Rutland West Arena Complex
645 Dodd Road, Kelowna BC, Kelowna

PENTICTON VEES vs TRAIL SMOKE EATERS

Feb. 21 07:00 PM
South Okanagan Events Centre
853 Eckhardt Ave. West , Penticton

Vernon Vipers vs Salmon Arm Silverbacks

Feb. 21 07:00 PM
Kal Tire Place
3445 - 43rd Avenue, Vernon

Saturday, February 22

Dragon Boat Dry-land Training (ODBRC)

Feb. 22 11:00 AM
One Life Health + Wellness
1-306 Spedding Court , Kelowna

West Kelowna Warriors vs. Trail Smoke Eaters

Feb. 22 07:00 PM
Royal LePage Place
2760 Cameron Road, West Kelowna

Vernon Vipers vs Penticton Vees

Feb. 22 07:00 PM
Kal Tire Place
3445 - 43rd Avenue, Vernon

Monday, February 24

Master's Monday

Feb. 24 09:30 AM
Big White Ski Resort
5315 Big White Road, Kelowna

Climbing Night

Feb. 24 06:00 PM
Silver Star Mountain Resort - Climbing wall in the NATC
123 Shortt Street, Silver Star Mountain, Vernon

Tuesday, February 25

Kelowna Rockets vs. Prince George Cougars

Feb. 25 07:00 PM
Prospera Place
1223 Water Street, Kelowna

Wednesday, February 26

Ladies Day

Feb. 26 10:00 AM
Big White Ski Resort
5315 Big White Road, Kelowna

Climbing Night

Feb. 26 06:00 PM
Silver Star Mountain Resort - Climbing wall in the NATC
123 Shortt Street, Silver Star Mountain, Vernon

Friday, February 28

29th Annual Am Corrado Racquetball Tournament

Feb. 28 04:30 PM
Global Fitness & Racquet Centre
1574 Harvey Ave., Kelowna

Climbing Night

Feb. 28 06:00 PM
Silver Star Mountain Resort
123 Shortt Street, Silver Star Mountain, Vernon

Kelowna Rockets vs. Vancouver Giants

Feb. 28 07:00 PM
Prospera Place
1223 Water Street, Kelowna

Saturday, March 01

brier curling 2014

Mar. 01 12:00 AM
Brier curling event timhortons
Kamloops bc, Kamloops

Roller Derby - Spring Fever

Mar. 01 05:30 AM
Sunplex Sports Arena
1155 Ellis Street, Kelowna

Roller Derby - Spring Fever

Mar. 01 05:30 AM
Sunplex Sports Arena
1155 Ellis Street, Kelowna

29th Annual Am Corrado Racquetball Tournament

Mar. 01 08:00 AM
Global Fitness & Racquet Centre
1574 Harvey Ave., Kelowna

Dragon Boat Dry-land Training (ODBRC)

Mar. 01 11:00 AM
One Life Health + Wellness
1-306 Spedding Court , Kelowna

2014 Tim Hortons Brier

Mar. 01 12:00 PM
Interior Savings Centre
300 Lorne St, Kamloops, BC , Kamloops

ROLLER DERBY

Mar. 01 05:30 PM
Sunplex Sports Arena
1155 Ellis Street, Kelowna

PENTICTON VEES vs SALMON ARM SILVERBACKS

Mar. 01 06:00 PM
South Okanagan Events Centre
853 Eckhardt Ave. West , Penticton

West Kelowna Warriors vs. Trail Smoke Eaters

Mar. 01 07:00 PM
Royal LePage Place
2760 Cameron Road, West Kelowna

Sunday, March 02

29th Annual Am Corrado Racquetball Tournament

Mar. 02 08:00 AM
Global Fitness & Racquet Centre
1574 Harvey Ave., Kelowna

People In Motion's 2nd Annual Ski-A-Thon

Mar. 02 09:00 AM
Big White Ski Resort
5315 Big White Road, Kelowna

2014 Tim Hortons Brier

Mar. 02 12:00 PM
Interior Savings Centre
300 Lorne St, Kamloops, BC , Kamloops

Monday, March 03

Master's Monday

Mar. 03 09:30 AM
Big White Ski Resort
5315 Big White Road, Kelowna

2014 Tim Hortons Brier

Mar. 03 12:00 PM
Interior Savings Centre
300 Lorne St, Kamloops, BC , Kamloops

Tuesday, March 04

LADIES DAY SNOWSHOE TOUR & LUNCH

Mar. 04 10:00 AM
Village Ski Shop
123 Shortt Street, Silver Star Mountain

2014 Tim Hortons Brier

Mar. 04 12:00 PM
Interior Savings Centre
300 Lorne St, Kamloops, BC , Kamloops

Wednesday, March 05

Ladies Day

Mar. 05 10:00 AM
Big White Ski Resort
5315 Big White Road, Kelowna

2014 Tim Hortons Brier

Mar. 05 12:00 PM
Interior Savings Centre
300 Lorne St, Kamloops, BC , Kamloops

Kelowna Rockets vs. Spokane Chiefs

Mar. 05 07:00 PM
Prospera Place
1223 Water Street, Kelowna

Thursday, March 06

2014 Tim Hortons Brier

Mar. 06 12:00 PM
Interior Savings Centre
300 Lorne St, Kamloops, BC , Kamloops

Friday, March 07

2014 Tim Hortons Brier

Mar. 07 12:00 PM
Interior Savings Centre
300 Lorne St, Kamloops, BC , Kamloops

Climbing Night

Mar. 07 06:00 PM
Silver Star Mountain Resort
123 Shortt Street, Silver Star Mountain, Vernon

Vernon Vipers vs. West Kelowna Warriors (Vernon)

Mar. 07 07:00 PM
Kal Tire Place
3445 - 43rd Avenue, Vernon

Saturday, March 08

Dragon Boat Dry-land Training (ODBRC)

Mar. 08 11:00 AM
One Life Health + Wellness
1-306 Spedding Court , Kelowna

2014 Tim Hortons Brier

Mar. 08 12:00 PM
Interior Savings Centre
300 Lorne St, Kamloops, BC , Kamloops

Kelowna Rockets vs. Tri City Americans

Mar. 08 07:00 PM
Prospera Place
1223 Water Street, Kelowna

Vernon Vipers vs. West Kelowna Warriors (Vernon)

Mar. 08 07:00 PM
Kal Tire Place
3445 - 43rd Avenue, Vernon

Sunday, March 09

2014 Tim Hortons Brier

Mar. 09 12:00 PM
Interior Savings Centre
300 Lorne St, Kamloops, BC , Kamloops

Monday, March 10

Master's Monday

Mar. 10 09:30 AM
Big White Ski Resort
5315 Big White Road, Kelowna

Tuesday, March 11

Kelowna Rockets vs. Victoria Royals

Mar. 11 07:00 PM
Prospera Place
1223 Water Street, Kelowna

Wednesday, March 12

Ladies Day

Mar. 12 10:00 AM
Big White Ski Resort
5315 Big White Road, Kelowna

VEES vs MERRITT

Mar. 12 07:00 PM
South Okanagan Events Centre
853 Eckhardt Ave. West , Penticton

Friday, March 14

Climbing Night

Mar. 14 06:00 PM
Silver Star Mountain Resort
123 Shortt Street, Silver Star Mountain, Vernon

SHAMROCKED: Sun City Sirens vs Black Diamond Betti

Mar. 14 06:30 PM
Sunplex Sports Arena
1155 Ellis Street, Kelowna

VEES Interior Division Finals

Mar. 14 07:00 PM
South Okanagan Events Centre
853 Eckhardt Ave. West , Penticton

Saturday, March 15

Dragon Boat Dry-land Training (ODBRC)

Mar. 15 11:00 AM
One Life Health + Wellness
1-306 Spedding Court , Kelowna

VEES Interior Division Finals

Mar. 15 06:00 PM
South Okanagan Events Centre
853 Eckhardt Ave. West , Penticton

UFC 171 Hendricks Vs. Lawler (Penticton)

Mar. 15 07:00 PM
Barley Mill Brew Pub & Bistro
2460 Skaha Lake Rd, Penticton

Kelowna Rockets vs. Vancouver Giants

Mar. 15 07:00 PM
Prospera Place
1223 Water Street, Kelowna

Sunday, March 16

Full Moon Cabin Party at Silver Star

Mar. 16 06:00 PM
Guest Services at Silver Star
123 Shortt Street, Silver Star Mountain, BC , Silver Star Mountain

Monday, March 17

Master's Monday

Mar. 17 09:30 AM
Big White Ski Resort
5315 Big White Road, Kelowna

St. Patrick's Day - Big White

Mar. 17 12:00 PM
Big White Ski Resort
5315 Big White Road, Kelowna

Tuesday, March 18

Vipers vs Vees - Interior Division Final

Mar. 18 07:00 PM
Kal Tire Place
3445 - 43rd Avenue, Vernon

Wednesday, March 19

District of West Kelowna Spring Break arena progra

Mar. 19 08:15 AM
Jim Lind Arena
2760 Cameron Road, West Kelowna, B.C. , West Kelowna

Ladies Day

Mar. 19 10:00 AM
Big White Ski Resort
5315 Big White Road, Kelowna

Thursday, March 20

District of West Kelowna Spring Break arena progra

Mar. 20 08:15 AM
Jim Lind Arena
2760 Cameron Road, West Kelowna, B.C. , West Kelowna

VEES Interior Division Finals

Mar. 20 07:00 PM
South Okanagan Events Centre
853 Eckhardt Ave. West , Penticton

Friday, March 21

District of West Kelowna Spring Break arena progra

Mar. 21 08:15 AM
Jim Lind Arena
2760 Cameron Road, West Kelowna, B.C. , West Kelowna

Climbing Night

Mar. 21 06:00 PM
Silver Star Mountain Resort
123 Shortt Street, Silver Star Mountain, Vernon

Saturday, March 22

District of West Kelowna Spring Break arena progra

Mar. 22 08:15 AM
Jim Lind Arena
2760 Cameron Road, West Kelowna, B.C. , West Kelowna

Dragon Boat Dry-land Training (ODBRC)

Mar. 22 11:00 AM
One Life Health + Wellness
1-306 Spedding Court , Kelowna

VEES Interior Division Finals

Mar. 22 06:00 PM
South Okanagan Events Centre
853 Eckhardt Ave. West , Penticton

Sunday, March 23

District of West Kelowna Spring Break arena progra

Mar. 23 08:15 AM
Jim Lind Arena
2760 Cameron Road, West Kelowna, B.C. , West Kelowna

Monday, March 24

District of West Kelowna Spring Break arena progra

Mar. 24 08:15 AM
Jim Lind Arena
2760 Cameron Road, West Kelowna, B.C. , West Kelowna

Master's Monday

Mar. 24 09:30 AM
Big White Ski Resort
5315 Big White Road, Kelowna

Tuesday, March 25

District of West Kelowna Spring Break arena progra

Mar. 25 08:15 AM
Jim Lind Arena
2760 Cameron Road, West Kelowna, B.C. , West Kelowna

The Official England House - ENGLAND Vs ITALY

Mar. 25 09:00 AM
TONICS PUB & GRILL
1654 ELLIS STREET, Kelowna

Wednesday, March 26

District of West Kelowna Spring Break arena progra

Mar. 26 08:15 AM
Jim Lind Arena
2760 Cameron Road, West Kelowna, B.C. , West Kelowna

Ladies Day

Mar. 26 10:00 AM
Big White Ski Resort
5315 Big White Road, Kelowna

Thursday, March 27

District of West Kelowna Spring Break arena progra

Mar. 27 08:15 AM
Jim Lind Arena
2760 Cameron Road, West Kelowna, B.C. , West Kelowna

Friday, March 28

District of West Kelowna Spring Break arena progra

Mar. 28 08:15 AM
Jim Lind Arena
2760 Cameron Road, West Kelowna, B.C. , West Kelowna

Climbing Night

Mar. 28 06:00 PM
Silver Star Mountain Resort
123 Shortt Street, Silver Star Mountain, Vernon

Saturday, March 29

District of West Kelowna Spring Break arena progra

Mar. 29 08:15 AM
Jim Lind Arena
2760 Cameron Road, West Kelowna, B.C. , West Kelowna

Dragon Boat Dry-land Training (ODBRC)

Mar. 29 11:00 AM
One Life Health + Wellness
1-306 Spedding Court , Kelowna

EARTH HOUR SNOWSHOE DINNER TOUR

Mar. 29 06:00 PM
Silver Star Mountain Resort
123 Shortt Street, Silver Star Mountain

Sunday, March 30

District of West Kelowna Spring Break arena progra

Mar. 30 08:15 AM
Jim Lind Arena
2760 Cameron Road, West Kelowna, B.C. , West Kelowna

Monday, March 31

Master's Monday

Mar. 31 09:30 AM
Big White Ski Resort
5315 Big White Road, Kelowna

Thursday, April 03

Kelowna Rockets vs Seattle Thunderbirds Game #1

Apr. 03 07:00 PM
Prospera Place
1223 Water Street, Kelowna

Friday, April 04

Baseball

Apr. 04 12:00 AM
Edith Gay Park
Moyer Road, Kelowna

3rd Annual Spring Loaded Telemark Festival 2014

Apr. 04 12:00 PM
Silver Star Mountain Resort
123 Shortt Street, Silver Star Mountain, Vernon

Saturday, April 05

Dragon Boat Dry-land Training (ODBRC)

Apr. 05 11:00 AM
One Life Health + Wellness
1-306 Spedding Court , Kelowna

3rd Annual Spring Loaded Telemark Festival 2014

Apr. 05 12:00 PM
Silver Star Mountain Resort
123 Shortt Street, Silver Star Mountain, Vernon

Kelowna Rockets vs Seattle Thunderbirds Game #2

Apr. 05 07:00 PM
Prospera Place
1223 Water Street, Kelowna

Sunday, April 06

Okanagan College Half Marathon

Apr. 06 08:00 AM
Okanagan College - Kelowna Campus
1000 KLO Road, Kelowna

3rd Annual Spring Loaded Telemark Festival 2014

Apr. 06 12:00 PM
Silver Star Mountain Resort
123 Shortt Street, Silver Star Mountain, Vernon

HikingAddiction.ca First Hike of the Year

Apr. 06 01:45 PM
Rose Valley Regional Park
1805 Westlake Road, Kelowna, BC, Kelowna

Saturday, April 12

Dragon Boat Dry-land Training (ODBRC)

Apr. 12 11:00 AM
One Life Health + Wellness
1-306 Spedding Court , Kelowna

BCSPL - TOFC Home Games

Apr. 12 12:00 PM
Mission Sports Fields
4105 Gordon Dr, Kelowna

Sunday, April 13

Peachland Half Marathon & Spring 10K

Apr. 13 07:00 AM
Peachland Community Centre
4450 - 6th Street, Peachland

Ski2Sea

Apr. 13 09:00 AM
City Park
1600 Abbott Street, Kelowna

HikingAddiction.ca's Second Hike of 2014!

Apr. 13 10:00 AM
Stephens Coyote Ridge Glenmore Dogpark
2347 Werger Rd, Kelowna

BCSPL - TOFC Home Games

Apr. 13 12:00 PM
Mission Sports Fields
4105 Gordon Dr, Kelowna

Friday, April 18

Special Easter Event Stick 'n Puck/Ring

Apr. 18 12:00 AM
Royal LePage Place
2760 Cameron Road, West Kelowna

Okanagan College Coyotes - Tournament

Apr. 18 12:00 PM
Elk's Stadium
551 Recreation Avenue, Kelowna

Saturday, April 19

Dragon Boat Dry-land Training (ODBRC)

Apr. 19 11:00 AM
One Life Health + Wellness
1-306 Spedding Court , Kelowna

Okanagan College Coyotes - Tournament

Apr. 19 12:00 PM
Elk's Stadium
551 Recreation Avenue, Kelowna

HikingAddiction.ca Third Official Hike of the Year

Apr. 19 02:00 PM
Carrot Mountain Bluff
Shannon Heights Pl, West Kelowna, BC, Kelowna

BUNNY SHOVE: Bad Apple Betties vs NWO Roller Girls

Apr. 19 06:30 PM
Memorial Arena
1424 Ellis St, Kelowna, Kelowna

Bad Apple Betties VS NWO Rollergirls

Apr. 19 06:30 PM
Memorial Arena
1424 Ellis St , Kelowna

Sunday, April 20

Okanagan College Coyotes - Tournament

Apr. 20 12:00 PM
Elk's Stadium
551 Recreation Avenue, Kelowna

Monday, April 21

Okanagan College Coyotes - Tournament

Apr. 21 12:00 PM
Elk's Stadium
551 Recreation Avenue, Kelowna

Saturday, April 26

Hockey Night In Canada's Play On! Victoria

Apr. 26 08:00 AM
Hockey Night In Canada's Play On!
Ogden Point Wharf Street, Victoria

Dragon Boat Dry-land Training (ODBRC)

Apr. 26 11:00 AM
One Life Health + Wellness
1-306 Spedding Court , Kelowna

ROLLER DERBY

Apr. 26 05:30 PM
Vernon CURLING RINK
3400 39 Ave, Vernon, BC , Vernon

Sunday, May 04

Kelowna Cherry Blossom Triathlon

May. 04 08:00 AM
H2O Adventure & Fitness Center
4075 Gordon Drive, Kelowna

Kelowna Rowing Club Open House

May. 04 01:00 PM
Kelowna Rowing Club
1449 Green Bay Rd, Kelowna

Hike Pincushion with HikingAddiction.ca!

May. 04 02:00 PM
Pincushion Mountain
4482 Ponderosa Dr, Peachland

Monday, May 05

Bill Franzman Oopen Co-Ed Pickleball Tournament

May. 05 12:00 AM
Mt. Boucherie Secondary School Gym
2751 Cameron Road, West Kelowna

Tuesday, May 06

Bill Franzman Oopen Co-Ed Pickleball Tournament

May. 06 12:00 AM
Mt. Boucherie Secondary School Gym
2751 Cameron Road, West Kelowna

Wednesday, May 07

Bill Franzman Oopen Co-Ed Pickleball Tournament

May. 07 12:00 AM
Mt. Boucherie Secondary School Gym
2751 Cameron Road, West Kelowna

Kelowna Lawn Bowling Club

May. 07 06:30 PM
Kelowna Lawn Bowling Club
Abbott andd Leon, Kelowna

Thursday, May 08

Bill Franzman Oopen Co-Ed Pickleball Tournament

May. 08 12:00 AM
Mt. Boucherie Secondary School Gym
2751 Cameron Road, West Kelowna

Friday, May 09

Bill Franzman Oopen Co-Ed Pickleball Tournament

May. 09 12:00 AM
Mt. Boucherie Secondary School Gym
2751 Cameron Road, West Kelowna

2014 RBC Cup Junior A Hockey

May. 09 12:00 PM
Kal Tire Place
3445 - 43rd Avenue, Vernon

Saturday, May 10

Bill Franzman Oopen Co-Ed Pickleball Tournament

May. 10 12:00 AM
Mt. Boucherie Secondary School Gym
2751 Cameron Road, West Kelowna

Tryouts for Acrobatic Gymnastics

May. 10 08:00 AM
Okanagan gymnastics centre
365 Hartman Road, Kelowna

TOFC Double Header

May. 10 11:00 AM
Mission Sports Fields
4105 Gordon Dr, Kelowna

2014 RBC Cup Junior A Hockey

May. 10 12:00 PM
Kal Tire Place
3445 - 43rd Avenue, Vernon

QUARTERBACK CAMP

May. 10 03:00 PM
Kelowna Secondary School
1079 Raymer Ave., Kelowna

FOOTBALL-RECEIVER CAMP

May. 10 03:00 PM
Kelowna Secondary School
1079 Raymer Ave., Kelowna

Hard Knocks Fighting LIVE MMA Event

May. 10 06:00 PM
North Peace Arena
10015 100th Ave. Fort St John, BC, Kelowna

May Day Massacre

May. 10 06:30 PM
Penticton Curling Club
505 Railway St, Penticton

Sunday, May 11

Bill Franzman Oopen Co-Ed Pickleball Tournament

May. 11 12:00 AM
Mt. Boucherie Secondary School Gym
2751 Cameron Road, West Kelowna

Tryouts for Acrobatic Gymnastics

May. 11 08:00 AM
Okanagan gymnastics centre
365 Hartman Road, Kelowna

TOFC Double Header

May. 11 11:00 AM
Mission Sports Fields
4105 Gordon Dr, Kelowna

2014 RBC Cup Junior A Hockey

May. 11 12:00 PM
Kal Tire Place
3445 - 43rd Avenue, Vernon

Hike Grainger Precinct with HikingAddiction.ca!

May. 11 04:00 PM
Grainger Precinct
1501-1523 Cara Glen Way, Kelowna

Monday, May 12

Bill Franzman Oopen Co-Ed Pickleball Tournament

May. 12 12:00 AM
Mt. Boucherie Secondary School Gym
2751 Cameron Road, West Kelowna

Kids Afterschool Ball Hockey 5 - 13yrs

May. 12 12:00 AM
Lakeview Heights Sport Court
860 Anders Road, West Kelowna

Tryouts for Acrobatic Gymnastics

May. 12 08:00 AM
Okanagan gymnastics centre
365 Hartman Road, Kelowna

Tuesday, May 13

Bill Franzman Oopen Co-Ed Pickleball Tournament

May. 13 12:00 AM
Mt. Boucherie Secondary School Gym
2751 Cameron Road, West Kelowna

Kids Afterschool Ball Hockey 5 - 13yrs

May. 13 12:00 AM
Lakeview Heights Sport Court
860 Anders Road, West Kelowna

Tryouts for Acrobatic Gymnastics

May. 13 08:00 AM
Okanagan gymnastics centre
365 Hartman Road, Kelowna

Wednesday, May 14

Bill Franzman Oopen Co-Ed Pickleball Tournament

May. 14 12:00 AM
Mt. Boucherie Secondary School Gym
2751 Cameron Road, West Kelowna

Kids Afterschool Ball Hockey 5 - 13yrs

May. 14 12:00 AM
Lakeview Heights Sport Court
860 Anders Road, West Kelowna

Tryouts for Acrobatic Gymnastics

May. 14 08:00 AM
Okanagan gymnastics centre
365 Hartman Road, Kelowna

Kelowna Lawn Bowling Club

May. 14 06:30 PM
Kelowna Lawn Bowling Club
Abbott andd Leon, Kelowna

Thursday, May 15

Bill Franzman Oopen Co-Ed Pickleball Tournament

May. 15 12:00 AM
Mt. Boucherie Secondary School Gym
2751 Cameron Road, West Kelowna

Kids Afterschool Ball Hockey 5 - 13yrs

May. 15 12:00 AM
Lakeview Heights Sport Court
860 Anders Road, West Kelowna

Tryouts for Acrobatic Gymnastics

May. 15 08:00 AM
Okanagan gymnastics centre
365 Hartman Road, Kelowna

Friday, May 16

Bill Franzman Oopen Co-Ed Pickleball Tournament

May. 16 12:00 AM
Mt. Boucherie Secondary School Gym
2751 Cameron Road, West Kelowna

Kids Afterschool Ball Hockey 5 - 13yrs

May. 16 12:00 AM
Lakeview Heights Sport Court
860 Anders Road, West Kelowna

Tryouts for Acrobatic Gymnastics

May. 16 08:00 AM
Okanagan gymnastics centre
365 Hartman Road, Kelowna

Saturday, May 17

Kids Afterschool Ball Hockey 5 - 13yrs

May. 17 12:00 AM
Lakeview Heights Sport Court
860 Anders Road, West Kelowna

Bill Franzman Oopen Co-Ed Pickleball Tournament

May. 17 12:00 AM
Mt. Boucherie Secondary School Gym
2751 Cameron Road, West Kelowna

Tryouts for Acrobatic Gymnastics

May. 17 08:00 AM
Okanagan gymnastics centre
365 Hartman Road, Kelowna

Sunday, May 18

Bill Franzman Oopen Co-Ed Pickleball Tournament

May. 18 12:00 AM
Mt. Boucherie Secondary School Gym
2751 Cameron Road, West Kelowna

Kids Afterschool Ball Hockey 5 - 13yrs

May. 18 12:00 AM
Lakeview Heights Sport Court
860 Anders Road, West Kelowna

Tryouts for Acrobatic Gymnastics

May. 18 08:00 AM
Okanagan gymnastics centre
365 Hartman Road, Kelowna

HikingAddiction.ca: Free McDougall Rim Group Hike

May. 18 03:30 PM
McDougall Rim
2130-2210 Bartley Rd, West Kelowna, Kelowna

Monday, May 19

Bill Franzman Oopen Co-Ed Pickleball Tournament

May. 19 12:00 AM
Mt. Boucherie Secondary School Gym
2751 Cameron Road, West Kelowna

Kids Afterschool Ball Hockey 5 - 13yrs

May. 19 12:00 AM
Lakeview Heights Sport Court
860 Anders Road, West Kelowna

Tryouts for Acrobatic Gymnastics

May. 19 08:00 AM
Okanagan gymnastics centre
365 Hartman Road, Kelowna

Tuesday, May 20

Bill Franzman Oopen Co-Ed Pickleball Tournament

May. 20 12:00 AM
Mt. Boucherie Secondary School Gym
2751 Cameron Road, West Kelowna

Tryouts for Acrobatic Gymnastics

May. 20 08:00 AM
Okanagan gymnastics centre
365 Hartman Road, Kelowna

Wednesday, May 21

Bill Franzman Oopen Co-Ed Pickleball Tournament

May. 21 12:00 AM
Mt. Boucherie Secondary School Gym
2751 Cameron Road, West Kelowna

Tryouts for Acrobatic Gymnastics

May. 21 08:00 AM
Okanagan gymnastics centre
365 Hartman Road, Kelowna

Kelowna Lawn Bowling Club

May. 21 06:30 PM
Kelowna Lawn Bowling Club
Abbott andd Leon, Kelowna

Thursday, May 22

Bill Franzman Oopen Co-Ed Pickleball Tournament

May. 22 12:00 AM
Mt. Boucherie Secondary School Gym
2751 Cameron Road, West Kelowna

Tryouts for Acrobatic Gymnastics

May. 22 08:00 AM
Okanagan gymnastics centre
365 Hartman Road, Kelowna

23rd Annual Charity Golf Tournament

May. 22 11:30 AM
Okanagan Golf Club
3200 Via Centrale, Kelowna

23rd Annual Charity Golf Tournament

May. 22 11:30 AM
Okanagan Golf Club
3200 Via Centrale, Kelowna

Friday, May 23

Bill Franzman Oopen Co-Ed Pickleball Tournament

May. 23 12:00 AM
Mt. Boucherie Secondary School Gym
2751 Cameron Road, West Kelowna

Tryouts for Acrobatic Gymnastics

May. 23 08:00 AM
Okanagan gymnastics centre
365 Hartman Road, Kelowna

Saturday, May 24

Bill Franzman Oopen Co-Ed Pickleball Tournament

May. 24 12:00 AM
Mt. Boucherie Secondary School Gym
2751 Cameron Road, West Kelowna

Hockey Night in Canada's Play On!

May. 24 08:00 AM
Prospera Place
1223 Water Street, Kelowna

Tryouts for Acrobatic Gymnastics

May. 24 08:00 AM
Okanagan gymnastics centre
365 Hartman Road, Kelowna

Grand Opening

May. 24 09:00 AM
GolfTEC Kelowna
#107 - 1851 Kirschner Road, Kelowna

UBC Okanagan Golf Camp

May. 24 03:00 PM
Okanagan Golf Course: The Bear
3200 Via Centrale, Kelowna

Sunday, May 25

Bill Franzman Oopen Co-Ed Pickleball Tournament

May. 25 12:00 AM
Mt. Boucherie Secondary School Gym
2751 Cameron Road, West Kelowna

Tryouts for Acrobatic Gymnastics

May. 25 08:00 AM
Okanagan gymnastics centre
365 Hartman Road, Kelowna

Dog Agility Trail In City Park

May. 25 08:00 AM
City Park
By the tennis courts and track , Kelowna

Tryouts for Acrobatic Gymnastics

May. 25 12:30 PM
Okanagan Gymnastics Centre
365 Hartman road, Kelowna

UBC Okanagan Golf Camp

May. 25 03:00 PM
Okanagan Golf Course: The Bear
3200 Via Centrale, Kelowna

Monday, May 26

Bill Franzman Oopen Co-Ed Pickleball Tournament

May. 26 12:00 AM
Mt. Boucherie Secondary School Gym
2751 Cameron Road, West Kelowna

Bike to Work and School Week May 26- June 1

May. 26 06:45 AM
Rotary Centre for the Arts
421 Cawston Avenue, Kelowna

Bike to Work and School Week May 26- June 1

May. 26 06:45 AM
Rotary Centre for the Arts
421 Cawston Avenue, Kelowna

Tryouts for Acrobatic Gymnastics

May. 26 08:00 AM
Okanagan gymnastics centre
365 Hartman Road, Kelowna

Tuesday, May 27

Bill Franzman Oopen Co-Ed Pickleball Tournament

May. 27 12:00 AM
Mt. Boucherie Secondary School Gym
2751 Cameron Road, West Kelowna

Bike to Work and School Week May 26- June 1

May. 27 06:45 AM
Rotary Centre for the Arts
421 Cawston Avenue, Kelowna

Bike to Work and School Week May 26- June 1

May. 27 06:45 AM
Rotary Centre for the Arts
421 Cawston Avenue, Kelowna

Wednesday, May 28

Bill Franzman Oopen Co-Ed Pickleball Tournament

May. 28 12:00 AM
Mt. Boucherie Secondary School Gym
2751 Cameron Road, West Kelowna

Bike to Work and School Week May 26- June 1

May. 28 06:45 AM
Rotary Centre for the Arts
421 Cawston Avenue, Kelowna

Bike to Work and School Week May 26- June 1

May. 28 06:45 AM
Rotary Centre for the Arts
421 Cawston Avenue, Kelowna

Kelowna Lawn Bowling Club

May. 28 06:30 PM
Kelowna Lawn Bowling Club
Abbott andd Leon, Kelowna

Thursday, May 29

Bill Franzman Oopen Co-Ed Pickleball Tournament

May. 29 12:00 AM
Mt. Boucherie Secondary School Gym
2751 Cameron Road, West Kelowna

Bike to Work and School Week May 26- June 1

May. 29 06:45 AM
Rotary Centre for the Arts
421 Cawston Avenue, Kelowna

Bike to Work and School Week May 26- June 1

May. 29 06:45 AM
Rotary Centre for the Arts
421 Cawston Avenue, Kelowna

Friday, May 30

Bill Franzman Oopen Co-Ed Pickleball Tournament

May. 30 12:00 AM
Mt. Boucherie Secondary School Gym
2751 Cameron Road, West Kelowna

Bike to Work and School Week May 26- June 1

May. 30 06:45 AM
Rotary Centre for the Arts
421 Cawston Avenue, Kelowna

Bike to Work and School Week May 26- June 1

May. 30 06:45 AM
Rotary Centre for the Arts
421 Cawston Avenue, Kelowna

Saturday, May 31

Bike to Work and School Week May 26- June 1

May. 31 06:45 AM
Rotary Centre for the Arts
421 Cawston Avenue, Kelowna

Bike to Work and School Week May 26- June 1

May. 31 06:45 AM
Rotary Centre for the Arts
421 Cawston Avenue, Kelowna

Hayley Wickenheiser Signing

May. 31 01:30 PM
West Coast Authentic Memorabilia
1863 Harvey Ave, Kelowna

Autograph Signing with Haley Wickenhesier

May. 31 01:30 PM
Tonics Pub
1654 Ellis Street, Kelowna

Hayley Wickenheiser Signing May 31!

May. 31 01:30 PM
West Coast Authentic Memorabilia
1863 Harvey Ave, Kelowna

Sunday, June 01

Kelowna Lawn Bowling Open House

Jun. 01 01:00 PM
City Park
1600 Abbott Street, Kelowna

Grand Opening & Open House of The15thClub

Jun. 01 02:00 PM
The15thClub. Yoga. For Golfers. (MotionWorksFitness)
1607 Pandosy St @ Lawrence Ave (Upstairs from L'Amor Bridal and across from Chapman Parkade), Kelowna

HikingAddiction.ca Hike #9: Cedar Mountain

Jun. 01 04:00 PM
Johns Family Nature Conservancy Regional Park
Chute Lake Rd, Kelowna

Monday, June 02

All Sport Day Camp

Jun. 02 08:30 AM
Okanagan Elite Athlete Training Services Ltd.
Kelowna, British Columbia, Kelowna

Wednesday, June 04

Kelowna Lawn Bowling Club

Jun. 04 06:30 PM
Kelowna Lawn Bowling Club
Abbott andd Leon, Kelowna

Saturday, June 07

KELOWNA PADDLE CENTRE OPEN HOUSE

Jun. 07 09:00 AM
Kelowa Paddle Centre
3050 Abott St., Kelowna

Try dragon boating for sport, fitness and fun!

Jun. 07 10:00 AM
Hotel Eldorado
500 Cook Road , Kelowna

National Health & Fitness Day

Jun. 07 12:30 PM
Parkinson Recreation Centre
1800 Parkinson Way, Kelowna

Five Hole For Food Kelowna 2014

Jun. 07 01:00 PM
Stuart Park Plaza
1430 Water Street, Kelowna

HikingAddiction.ca: Free Hike @ Kalamoir

Jun. 07 02:30 PM
Kalamoir Park
Collens Hill Rd, West Kelowna, BC, Kelowna

OKRD Presents 'Tropicarnage'

Jun. 07 06:30 PM
Memorial Arena
1424 Ellis St, Kelowna, Kelowna

Sunday, June 08

Come Try Ringette

Jun. 08 04:00 PM
Rutland East Arena Complex
645 Dodd Road, Kelowna BC, Kelowna

Wednesday, June 11

Kelowna Lawn Bowling Club

Jun. 11 06:30 PM
Kelowna Lawn Bowling Club
Abbott andd Leon, Kelowna

Friday, June 13

Andy Woods Midget Lacrosse Tournament

Jun. 13 12:00 AM
Kelowna Memorial Arena
1424 Ellis Street, Kelowna

Andy Woods Midget Lacrosse Tournament

Jun. 13 12:00 AM
Kelowna Memorial Arena
1424 Ellis Street, Kelowna

Hersheys Track and Field Games Meet

Jun. 13 04:30 PM
Apple Bowl Stadium
1555 Burtch Rd, Kelowna, BC , Kelowna

Kelowna Falcons vs Cowlitz Black Bears

Jun. 13 06:30 PM
Elk's Stadium
551 Recreation Avenue, Kelowna

Saturday, June 14

2nd Annual Kelowna Fishing Derby

Jun. 14 06:30 AM
Okanagan Lake
1352 Water St, Kelowna

The Official England House - ENGLAND Vs ITALY

Jun. 14 03:00 PM
TONICS PUB & GRILL
1654 ELLIS STREET, Kelowna

Kelowna Falcons vs Cowlitz Black Bears

Jun. 14 06:30 PM
Elk's Stadium
551 Recreation Avenue, Kelowna

Sunday, June 15

HikingAddiction: Mt. Boucherie Hike

Jun. 15 06:00 PM
Eain Lamont Park
3088-3090 Lakeview Cove Rd, West Kelowna, BC, Kelowna

Wednesday, June 18

Kelowna Lawn Bowling Club

Jun. 18 06:30 PM
Kelowna Lawn Bowling Club
Abbott andd Leon, Kelowna

Thursday, June 19

Volunteers needed for Midsummer 8K Road Race

Jun. 19 12:00 AM
Gyro Beach Park
3500 Lakeshore Road, Kelowna

The Official England House - ENGLAND Vs ITALY

Jun. 19 11:00 AM
TONICS PUB & GRILL
1654 ELLIS STREET, Kelowna

Saturday, June 21

Summer Jam - 3-ON-3 Basketball Tourney

Jun. 21 10:00 AM
Skaha Beach Basketball Courts
Elm Ave & Cypress Street, Penticton

Sunday, June 22

Summer Jam - 3-ON-3 Basketball Tourney

Jun. 22 10:00 AM
Skaha Beach Basketball Courts
Elm Ave & Cypress Street, Penticton

Monday, June 23

World Cup Soccer at Dakodas Pub

Jun. 23 11:00 AM
Dakoda's Sports Bar & Grill
1574 Harvey Avenue, Kelowna

Tuesday, June 24

World Cup Soccer at Dakodas Pub

Jun. 24 11:00 AM
Dakoda's Sports Bar & Grill
1574 Harvey Avenue, Kelowna

Wednesday, June 25

World Cup Soccer at Dakodas Pub

Jun. 25 11:00 AM
Dakoda's Sports Bar & Grill
1574 Harvey Avenue, Kelowna

Kelowna Lawn Bowling Club

Jun. 25 06:30 PM
Kelowna Lawn Bowling Club
Abbott andd Leon, Kelowna

Thursday, June 26

Volunteers needed for Midsummer 8K Road Race

Jun. 26 12:00 AM
Gyro Beach Park
3500 Lakeshore Road, Kelowna

World Cup Soccer at Dakodas Pub

Jun. 26 11:00 AM
Dakoda's Sports Bar & Grill
1574 Harvey Avenue, Kelowna

Friday, June 27

World Cup Soccer at Dakodas Pub

Jun. 27 11:00 AM
Dakoda's Sports Bar & Grill
1574 Harvey Avenue, Kelowna

Saturday, June 28

CANADA DAY TOURNAMENT

Jun. 28 08:00 AM
Rutland Youth Soccer Association
Kelowna BC, Kelowna

Discover Nordic Pole Walking

Jun. 28 10:00 AM
Sun Peaks Resort
Sun Peaks Resort, Sun Peaks

HikingAddiction.ca: Spion Kopje

Jun. 28 10:00 AM
Spion Kopje
Forest Hills Drive, Lake Country, BC, Kelowna

World Cup Soccer at Dakodas Pub

Jun. 28 11:00 AM
Dakoda's Sports Bar & Grill
1574 Harvey Avenue, Kelowna

Sunday, June 29

CANADA DAY TOURNAMENT

Jun. 29 08:00 AM
Rutland Youth Soccer Association
Kelowna BC, Kelowna

World Cup Soccer at Dakodas Pub

Jun. 29 11:00 AM
Dakoda's Sports Bar & Grill
1574 Harvey Avenue, Kelowna

Monday, June 30

World Cup Soccer at Dakodas Pub

Jun. 30 11:00 AM
Dakoda's Sports Bar & Grill
1574 Harvey Avenue, Kelowna

Tuesday, July 01

Peachland Beach Run

Jul. 01 08:30 AM
Heritage Park
Beach Avenue Across From Museum, Peachland

World Cup Soccer at Dakodas Pub

Jul. 01 11:00 AM
Dakoda's Sports Bar & Grill
1574 Harvey Avenue, Kelowna

Wednesday, July 02

World Cup Soccer at Dakodas Pub

Jul. 02 11:00 AM
Dakoda's Sports Bar & Grill
1574 Harvey Avenue, Kelowna

BMX Racing

Jul. 02 06:00 PM
Kelowna BMX Club
190 Dodd Rd., Kelowna

Kelowna Lawn Bowling Club

Jul. 02 06:30 PM
Kelowna Lawn Bowling Club
Abbott andd Leon, Kelowna

Thursday, July 03

World Cup Soccer at Dakodas Pub

Jul. 03 11:00 AM
Dakoda's Sports Bar & Grill
1574 Harvey Avenue, Kelowna

Outdoor Community Yoga Class

Jul. 03 05:30 PM
Parkinson Rec Field
1547 Harvey Ave, Kelowna

Men's Fastball- Westbank Cardinals Vs. Australia

Jul. 03 06:00 PM
Westbank Cardinals Vs. Australia Team
1900 Quail Lane Westbank BC , West Kelowna

Friday, July 04

SPINCO - Grand Opening

Jul. 04 07:00 AM
SPINCO
410 Bernard Avenue, Kelowna

World Cup Soccer at Dakodas Pub

Jul. 04 11:00 AM
Dakoda's Sports Bar & Grill
1574 Harvey Avenue, Kelowna

Saturday, July 05

Discover Nordic Pole Walking

Jul. 05 10:00 AM
Sun Peaks Resort
Sun Peaks Resort, Sun Peaks

World Cup Soccer at Dakodas Pub

Jul. 05 11:00 AM
Dakoda's Sports Bar & Grill
1574 Harvey Avenue, Kelowna

Vernon Tigers vs Kamloops Venum

Jul. 05 07:30 PM
Kal Tire Place
3445 - 43rd Avenue, Vernon

Sunday, July 06

Okanagan Trestles Tour

Jul. 06 07:30 AM
South Okanagan Events Centre
853 Eckhardt Ave. West , Penticton

Midsummer 8K Road Race

Jul. 06 08:00 AM
Gyro Beach Park
Gyro Beach, Kelowna

Midsummer 8K Road Race

Jul. 06 08:00 AM
Gyro Beach Park
3500 Lakeshore Road, Kelowna

YOGA AND BRUNCH in the Vineyard

Jul. 06 09:00 AM
CedarCreek Estate Winery
5445 Lakeshore Rd, Kelowna, BC , Kelowna

World Cup Soccer at Dakodas Pub

Jul. 06 11:00 AM
Dakoda's Sports Bar & Grill
1574 Harvey Avenue, Kelowna

HikingAddiction: Mill Creek

Jul. 06 05:00 PM
Mill Creek Regional Park
6200 Spencer Rd, Kelowna, BC, Kelowna

Monday, July 07

Try something new! Learn to Row at Kelowna Rowing

Jul. 07 06:00 AM
Kelowna Rowing Club c/o Greenbay Bible Summer Camp
1449 Green Bay Rd., West Kelowna BC , West Kelowna

World Cup Soccer at Dakodas Pub

Jul. 07 11:00 AM
Dakoda's Sports Bar & Grill
1574 Harvey Avenue, Kelowna

Tuesday, July 08

World Cup Soccer at Dakodas Pub

Jul. 08 11:00 AM
Dakoda's Sports Bar & Grill
1574 Harvey Avenue, Kelowna

Wednesday, July 09

World Cup Soccer at Dakodas Pub

Jul. 09 11:00 AM
Dakoda's Sports Bar & Grill
1574 Harvey Avenue, Kelowna

BMX Racing

Jul. 09 06:00 PM
Kelowna BMX Club
190 Dodd Rd., Kelowna

Kelowna Lawn Bowling Club

Jul. 09 06:30 PM
Kelowna Lawn Bowling Club
Abbott andd Leon, Kelowna

Thursday, July 10

World Cup Soccer at Dakodas Pub

Jul. 10 11:00 AM
Dakoda's Sports Bar & Grill
1574 Harvey Avenue, Kelowna

Friday, July 11

Valley Of Champions

Jul. 11 08:00 AM
Kelowna - Mission Sports Fields, Lombardy Park, Edith Gay Park,
Mission Sports - Gordon Drive, Edith Gay - Moyer Rd, Lombardy - Wilson Ave, Darroche - East Boundary West Kelonwna, Kelowna

World Cup Soccer at Dakodas Pub

Jul. 11 11:00 AM
Dakoda's Sports Bar & Grill
1574 Harvey Avenue, Kelowna

CARDIO CABARETâ„¢ FREE master class

Jul. 11 07:00 PM
Parkinson Recreation Centre
1800 Parkinson Way, Kelowna

Saturday, July 12

CARDIO CABARETâ„¢ INSTRUCTOR CERTIFICATION WORKSHOP

Jul. 12 08:00 AM
Parkinson Recreation Centre
1800 Parkinson Way, Kelowna

Valley Of Champions

Jul. 12 08:00 AM
Kelowna - Mission Sports Fields, Lombardy Park, Edith Gay Park,
Mission Sports - Gordon Drive, Edith Gay - Moyer Rd, Lombardy - Wilson Ave, Darroche - East Boundary West Kelonwna, Kelowna

World Cup Soccer at Dakodas Pub

Jul. 12 11:00 AM
Dakoda's Sports Bar & Grill
1574 Harvey Avenue, Kelowna

Sunday, July 13

Valley Of Champions

Jul. 13 08:00 AM
Kelowna - Mission Sports Fields, Lombardy Park, Edith Gay Park,
Mission Sports - Gordon Drive, Edith Gay - Moyer Rd, Lombardy - Wilson Ave, Darroche - East Boundary West Kelonwna, Kelowna

YOGA AND BRUNCH in the Vineyard

Jul. 13 09:00 AM
CedarCreek Estate Winery
5445 Lakeshore Rd, Kelowna, BC , Kelowna

CARDIO CABARETâ„¢ FREE master class

Jul. 13 10:00 AM
YMCA
400 BATTLE STREET, Kamloops

World Cup Soccer at Dakodas Pub

Jul. 13 11:00 AM
Dakoda's Sports Bar & Grill
1574 Harvey Avenue, Kelowna

Watch the 'World Cup Final Game'

Jul. 13 11:30 AM
Third Space Coffee
Landmark 2, 103-1708 Dolphin Avenue, Kelowna

Sthira-Sukham Weeklong Yoga Retreat

Jul. 13 07:00 PM
UBC Okanagan
3333 University Way, Kelowna

Monday, July 14

UBC Okanagan Soccer Camp

Jul. 14 09:00 AM
UBC Okanagan
3333 University Way, Kelowna

World Cup Soccer at Dakodas Pub

Jul. 14 11:00 AM
Dakoda's Sports Bar & Grill
1574 Harvey Avenue, Kelowna

Tuesday, July 15

UBC Okanagan Soccer Camp

Jul. 15 09:00 AM
UBC Okanagan
3333 University Way, Kelowna

World Cup Soccer at Dakodas Pub

Jul. 15 11:00 AM
Dakoda's Sports Bar & Grill
1574 Harvey Avenue, Kelowna

Wednesday, July 16

UBC Okanagan Soccer Camp

Jul. 16 09:00 AM
UBC Okanagan
3333 University Way, Kelowna

BMX Racing

Jul. 16 06:00 PM
Kelowna BMX Club
190 Dodd Rd., Kelowna

Kelowna Lawn Bowling Club

Jul. 16 06:30 PM
Kelowna Lawn Bowling Club
Abbott andd Leon, Kelowna

Thursday, July 17

UBC Okanagan Soccer Camp

Jul. 17 09:00 AM
UBC Okanagan
3333 University Way, Kelowna

Friday, July 18

UBC Okanagan Soccer Camp

Jul. 18 09:00 AM
UBC Okanagan
3333 University Way, Kelowna

Saturday, July 19

Interior Savings Across the Lake Swim

Jul. 19 08:00 AM
City Park
1600 Abbott Street, Kelowna

UBC Okanagan Soccer Camp

Jul. 19 09:00 AM
UBC Okanagan
3333 University Way, Kelowna

OKRD Presents 'Justice In July'

Jul. 19 06:30 PM
Memorial Arena
1424 Ellis St, Kelowna, Kelowna

Sunday, July 20

UBC Okanagan Soccer Camp

Jul. 20 09:00 AM
UBC Okanagan
3333 University Way, Kelowna

YOGA AND BRUNCH in the Vineyard

Jul. 20 09:00 AM
CedarCreek Estate Winery
5445 Lakeshore Rd, Kelowna, BC , Kelowna

Okanagan Sun Flowers - Ladies Touch Football Tourn

Jul. 20 10:30 AM
Apple Bowl Stadium
1555 Burtch Rd, Kelowna

HikingAddiction.ca: High Ropes Challenge Course

Jul. 20 01:30 PM
WildPlay
5983 Highway 33, Kelowna, BC, Kelowna

Monday, July 21

Try something new! Learn to Row at Kelowna Rowing

Jul. 21 06:00 AM
Kelowna Rowing Club c/o Greenbay Bible Summer Camp
1449 Green Bay Rd., West Kelowna BC , West Kelowna

UBC Okanagan Soccer Camp

Jul. 21 09:00 AM
UBC Okanagan
3333 University Way, Kelowna

Tuesday, July 22

UBC Okanagan Soccer Camp

Jul. 22 09:00 AM
UBC Okanagan
3333 University Way, Kelowna

Wednesday, July 23

UBC Okanagan Soccer Camp

Jul. 23 09:00 AM
UBC Okanagan
3333 University Way, Kelowna

BMX Racing

Jul. 23 06:00 PM
Kelowna BMX Club
190 Dodd Rd., Kelowna

Kelowna Lawn Bowling Club

Jul. 23 06:30 PM
Kelowna Lawn Bowling Club
Abbott andd Leon, Kelowna

Thursday, July 24

UBC Okanagan Soccer Camp

Jul. 24 09:00 AM
UBC Okanagan
3333 University Way, Kelowna

Men's Day @ MIchaelbrook

Jul. 24 12:00 PM
Michaelbrook Ranch Golf Course
1085 Lexington Drive, Kelowna

Friday, July 25

UBC Okanagan Soccer Camp

Jul. 25 09:00 AM
UBC Okanagan
3333 University Way, Kelowna

Saturday, July 26

UBC Okanagan Soccer Camp

Jul. 26 09:00 AM
UBC Okanagan
3333 University Way, Kelowna

Dirty Feet MTB Marathon & MTB National XCM

Jul. 26 09:00 AM
Sun Peaks Resort
Sun Peaks Resort, Sun Peaks

Sunday, July 27

UBC Okanagan Soccer Camp

Jul. 27 09:00 AM
UBC Okanagan
3333 University Way, Kelowna

YOGA AND BRUNCH in the Vineyard

Jul. 27 09:00 AM
CedarCreek Estate Winery
5445 Lakeshore Rd, Kelowna, BC , Kelowna

Dirty Feet MTB Marathon & MTB National XCM

Jul. 27 09:00 AM
Sun Peaks Resort
Sun Peaks Resort, Sun Peaks

Monday, July 28

UBC Okanagan Soccer Camp

Jul. 28 09:00 AM
UBC Okanagan
3333 University Way, Kelowna

UBC Okanagan Basketball Camp

Jul. 28 09:00 AM
UBC Okanagan
3333 University Way, Kelowna

XploreSportZ Girlz Rock Camp

Jul. 28 09:00 AM
Penticton Community Centre
325 Power Street Penticton B.C., Penticton

Tuesday, July 29

UBC Okanagan Soccer Camp

Jul. 29 09:00 AM
UBC Okanagan
3333 University Way, Kelowna

UBC Okanagan Basketball Camp

Jul. 29 09:00 AM
UBC Okanagan
3333 University Way, Kelowna

Ladies Day @ Michaelbrook

Jul. 29 01:30 PM
Michaelbrook Ranch Golf Course
1085 Lexington Drive, Kelowna

Wednesday, July 30

UBC Okanagan Basketball Camp

Jul. 30 09:00 AM
UBC Okanagan
3333 University Way, Kelowna

UBC Okanagan Soccer Camp

Jul. 30 09:00 AM
UBC Okanagan
3333 University Way, Kelowna

BMX Racing

Jul. 30 06:00 PM
Kelowna BMX Club
190 Dodd Rd., Kelowna

Kelowna Lawn Bowling Club

Jul. 30 06:30 PM
Kelowna Lawn Bowling Club
Abbott andd Leon, Kelowna

Thursday, July 31

UBC Okanagan Basketball Camp

Jul. 31 09:00 AM
UBC Okanagan
3333 University Way, Kelowna

UBC Okanagan Soccer Camp

Jul. 31 09:00 AM
UBC Okanagan
3333 University Way, Kelowna

Men's Day @ MIchaelbrook

Jul. 31 12:00 PM
Michaelbrook Ranch Golf Course
1085 Lexington Drive, Kelowna

Friday, August 01

UBC Okanagan Basketball Camp

Aug. 01 09:00 AM
UBC Okanagan
3333 University Way, Kelowna

UBC Okanagan Soccer Camp

Aug. 01 09:00 AM
UBC Okanagan
3333 University Way, Kelowna

Saturday, August 02

UBC Okanagan Basketball Camp

Aug. 02 09:00 AM
UBC Okanagan
3333 University Way, Kelowna

UBC Okanagan Soccer Camp

Aug. 02 09:00 AM
UBC Okanagan
3333 University Way, Kelowna

Discover Nordic Pole Walking

Aug. 02 10:00 AM
Sun Peaks Resort
Sun Peaks Resort, Sun Peaks

Sunday, August 03

UBC Okanagan Soccer Camp

Aug. 03 09:00 AM
UBC Okanagan
3333 University Way, Kelowna

YOGA AND BRUNCH in the Vineyard

Aug. 03 09:00 AM
CedarCreek Estate Winery
5445 Lakeshore Rd, Kelowna, BC , Kelowna

UBC Okanagan Basketball Camp

Aug. 03 09:00 AM
UBC Okanagan
3333 University Way, Kelowna

Monday, August 04

UBC Okanagan Soccer Camp

Aug. 04 09:00 AM
UBC Okanagan
3333 University Way, Kelowna

UBC Okanagan Basketball Camp

Aug. 04 09:00 AM
UBC Okanagan
3333 University Way, Kelowna

Tuesday, August 05

UBC Okanagan Soccer Camp

Aug. 05 09:00 AM
UBC Okanagan
3333 University Way, Kelowna

UBC Okanagan Basketball Camp

Aug. 05 09:00 AM
UBC Okanagan
3333 University Way, Kelowna

Ladies Day @ Michaelbrook

Aug. 05 01:30 PM
Michaelbrook Ranch Golf Course
1085 Lexington Drive, Kelowna

OK DERBY DOLLS BEGINNER TRAINING CAMP!

Aug. 05 07:00 PM
Parkinson Rec - rink in back field
1800 Parkinson Way, Kelowna

Wednesday, August 06

UBC Okanagan Soccer Camp

Aug. 06 09:00 AM
UBC Okanagan
3333 University Way, Kelowna

UBC Okanagan Basketball Camp

Aug. 06 09:00 AM
UBC Okanagan
3333 University Way, Kelowna

BMX Racing

Aug. 06 06:00 PM
Kelowna BMX Club
190 Dodd Rd., Kelowna

Kelowna Lawn Bowling Club

Aug. 06 06:30 PM
Kelowna Lawn Bowling Club
Abbott andd Leon, Kelowna

Thursday, August 07

UBC Okanagan Basketball Camp

Aug. 07 09:00 AM
UBC Okanagan
3333 University Way, Kelowna

UBC Okanagan Soccer Camp

Aug. 07 09:00 AM
UBC Okanagan
3333 University Way, Kelowna

Men's Day @ MIchaelbrook

Aug. 07 12:00 PM
Michaelbrook Ranch Golf Course
1085 Lexington Drive, Kelowna

OK DERBY DOLLS BEGINNER TRAINING CAMP!

Aug. 07 07:00 PM
Parkinson Rec - rink in back field
1800 Parkinson Way, Kelowna

Friday, August 08

UBC Okanagan Basketball Camp

Aug. 08 09:00 AM
UBC Okanagan
3333 University Way, Kelowna

UBC Okanagan Soccer Camp

Aug. 08 09:00 AM
UBC Okanagan
3333 University Way, Kelowna

Saturday, August 09

Hike Christie Falls with HikingAddiction.ca!

Aug. 09 03:30 PM
Christie Falls (near Fintry/Terrace Mtn)
Christie Falls, Kelowna

Sunday, August 10

YOGA AND BRUNCH in the Vineyard

Aug. 10 09:00 AM
CedarCreek Estate Winery
5445 Lakeshore Rd, Kelowna, BC , Kelowna

Monday, August 11

Try something new! Learn to Row at Kelowna Rowing

Aug. 11 06:00 AM
Kelowna Rowing Club c/o Greenbay Bible Summer Camp
1449 Green Bay Rd., West Kelowna BC , West Kelowna

Tuesday, August 12

Ladies Day @ Michaelbrook

Aug. 12 01:30 PM
Michaelbrook Ranch Golf Course
1085 Lexington Drive, Kelowna

OK DERBY DOLLS BEGINNER TRAINING CAMP!

Aug. 12 07:00 PM
Parkinson Rec - rink in back field
1800 Parkinson Way, Kelowna

Wednesday, August 13

BMX Racing

Aug. 13 06:00 PM
Kelowna BMX Club
190 Dodd Rd., Kelowna

Kelowna Lawn Bowling Club

Aug. 13 06:30 PM
Kelowna Lawn Bowling Club
Abbott andd Leon, Kelowna

Thursday, August 14

Men's Day @ MIchaelbrook

Aug. 14 12:00 PM
Michaelbrook Ranch Golf Course
1085 Lexington Drive, Kelowna

OK DERBY DOLLS BEGINNER TRAINING CAMP!

Aug. 14 07:00 PM
Parkinson Rec - rink in back field
1800 Parkinson Way, Kelowna

Friday, August 15

OKRD Pride Bout

Aug. 15 07:00 PM
Stuart Park
Water St, Kelowna

Saturday, August 16

2014 Pushor Mitchell Apple Triathlon

Aug. 16 06:00 AM
Prospera Place
1223 Water Street, Kelowna

'Get Retro' at Jo's Road Race

Aug. 16 08:00 AM
Sun Peaks Resort
Sun Peaks Resort, Sun Peaks

Sunday, August 17

2014 Pushor Mitchell Apple Triathlon

Aug. 17 06:00 AM
Prospera Place
1223 Water Street, Kelowna

YOGA AND BRUNCH in the Vineyard

Aug. 17 09:00 AM
CedarCreek Estate Winery
5445 Lakeshore Rd, Kelowna, BC , Kelowna

Tuesday, August 19

Ladies Day @ Michaelbrook

Aug. 19 01:30 PM
Michaelbrook Ranch Golf Course
1085 Lexington Drive, Kelowna

OK DERBY DOLLS BEGINNER TRAINING CAMP!

Aug. 19 07:00 PM
Parkinson Rec - rink in back field
1800 Parkinson Way, Kelowna

Wednesday, August 20

Junior Open @ Michaelbrook

Aug. 20 11:00 AM
Michaelbrook Ranch Golf Course
1085 Lexington Drive, Kelowna

BMX Racing

Aug. 20 06:00 PM
Kelowna BMX Club
190 Dodd Rd., Kelowna

Kelowna Lawn Bowling Club

Aug. 20 06:30 PM
Kelowna Lawn Bowling Club
Abbott andd Leon, Kelowna

Thursday, August 21

Men's Day @ MIchaelbrook

Aug. 21 12:00 PM
Michaelbrook Ranch Golf Course
1085 Lexington Drive, Kelowna

OK DERBY DOLLS BEGINNER TRAINING CAMP!

Aug. 21 07:00 PM
Parkinson Rec - rink in back field
1800 Parkinson Way, Kelowna

Friday, August 22

Swing Like a Girl – Ladies Golf Clinic

Aug. 22 10:00 AM
Predator Ridge Resort
301 Village Centre Place, Vernon, BC , Vernon

Saturday, August 23

Pickleball Tournament

Aug. 23 08:00 AM
Peachland Community Centre
4450 - 6th Street, Peachland

Trek Dirt Series Women's Bike Camp

Aug. 23 08:00 AM
Silver Star Mountain Resort
123 Shortt Street, Silver Star Mountain, Vernon

Friendly Fire beach volleyball tournament

Aug. 23 09:00 AM
Okanagan College - Kelowna Campus
1000 KLO Road, Kelowna

Hike BX Falls in Vernon with HikingAddiction

Aug. 23 04:00 PM
BX Falls
Star Rd, Vernon,BC, Kelowna

Sunday, August 24

Challenge Penticton Race

Aug. 24 06:00 AM
Gyro Park finish area
101 Main St Penticton BC, Penticton

Trek Dirt Series Women's Bike Camp

Aug. 24 08:00 AM
Silver Star Mountain Resort
123 Shortt Street, Silver Star Mountain, Vernon

Pickleball Tournament

Aug. 24 08:00 AM
Peachland Community Centre
4450 - 6th Street, Peachland

YOGA AND BRUNCH in the Vineyard

Aug. 24 09:00 AM
CedarCreek Estate Winery
5445 Lakeshore Rd, Kelowna, BC , Kelowna

Tuesday, August 26

Ladies Day @ Michaelbrook

Aug. 26 01:30 PM
Michaelbrook Ranch Golf Course
1085 Lexington Drive, Kelowna

OK DERBY DOLLS BEGINNER TRAINING CAMP!

Aug. 26 07:00 PM
Parkinson Rec - rink in back field
1800 Parkinson Way, Kelowna

Wednesday, August 27

BMX Racing

Aug. 27 06:00 PM
Kelowna BMX Club
190 Dodd Rd., Kelowna

Kelowna Lawn Bowling Club

Aug. 27 06:30 PM
Kelowna Lawn Bowling Club
Abbott andd Leon, Kelowna

Thursday, August 28

Men's Day @ MIchaelbrook

Aug. 28 12:00 PM
Michaelbrook Ranch Golf Course
1085 Lexington Drive, Kelowna

OK DERBY DOLLS BEGINNER TRAINING CAMP!

Aug. 28 07:00 PM
Parkinson Rec - rink in back field
1800 Parkinson Way, Kelowna

Saturday, August 30

Step Your Game Up 3x3 Basketball Tournament

Aug. 30 09:00 AM
City Park - Outdoor Courts
1600 Abbott Street, Kelowna

Sunday, August 31

YOGA AND BRUNCH in the Vineyard

Aug. 31 09:00 AM
CedarCreek Estate Winery
5445 Lakeshore Rd, Kelowna, BC , Kelowna

Step Your Game Up 3x3 Basketball Tournament

Aug. 31 09:00 AM
City Park - Outdoor Courts
1600 Abbott Street, Kelowna

Tuesday, September 02

Ladies Day @ Michaelbrook

Sep. 02 01:30 PM
Michaelbrook Ranch Golf Course
1085 Lexington Drive, Kelowna

Wednesday, September 03

BMX Racing

Sep. 03 06:00 PM
Kelowna BMX Club
190 Dodd Rd., Kelowna

Thursday, September 04

Synchronized Swimming Registration

Sep. 04 12:00 AM
H20
4075 Gordon Drive, Kelowna

Men's Day @ MIchaelbrook

Sep. 04 12:00 PM
Michaelbrook Ranch Golf Course
1085 Lexington Drive, Kelowna

Friday, September 05

Thunder Mountain Raceway Street Car Shootout

Sep. 05 06:00 PM
Thunder Mountain Raceway Street Car Shootout
40 km up hwy 33, Kelowna

Saturday, September 06

Kelowna Wine Country Half Marathon

Sep. 06 07:00 AM
Vibrant Vine (The) - Start
3240 Pooley Road, Kelowna

The North Face Dirty Feet Ultra Dirty 50km & Relay

Sep. 06 08:00 AM
Sun Peaks Resort
Sun Peaks Resort, Sun Peaks

Enderby Cliffs Hike & Float with HikingAddiction

Sep. 06 09:00 AM
Enderby Cliffs
Enderby, BC, Kelowna

Discover Nordic Pole Walking

Sep. 06 10:00 AM
Sun Peaks Resort
Sun Peaks Resort, Sun Peaks

14th Annual Penticton Dragonboat Festival

Sep. 06 12:00 PM
Skaha Lake Park
Skaha Lake Park, Penticton

Okanagan Sun vs. Langley Rams

Sep. 06 07:00 PM
Apple Bowl
1555 Burtch Road, Kelowna

Sunday, September 07

Dirty Feet King & Queen of the Mountain

Sep. 07 10:00 AM
Sun Peaks Resort
Sun Peaks Resort, Sun Peaks

14th Annual Penticton Dragonboat Festival

Sep. 07 12:00 PM
Skaha Lake Park
Skaha Lake Park, Penticton

Tuesday, September 09

Ladies Day @ Michaelbrook

Sep. 09 01:30 PM
Michaelbrook Ranch Golf Course
1085 Lexington Drive, Kelowna

Wednesday, September 10

BMX Racing

Sep. 10 06:00 PM
Kelowna BMX Club
190 Dodd Rd., Kelowna

Thursday, September 11

Men's Day @ MIchaelbrook

Sep. 11 12:00 PM
Michaelbrook Ranch Golf Course
1085 Lexington Drive, Kelowna

Friday, September 12

2014 Vancouver Canucks Young Stars Classic

Sep. 12 12:00 PM
South Okanagan Events Centre
853 Eckhardt Ave. West , Penticton

2014 Vancouver Canucks Young Stars Classic

Sep. 12 04:00 PM
South Okanagan Events Centre
853 Eckhardt Ave. West , Penticton

Kootenay Spirit Festival

Sep. 12 06:30 PM
Various Locations
Nelson, Nelson

Saturday, September 13

Kootenay Spirit Festival

Sep. 13 08:00 AM
Various Locations
Nelson, Nelson

Little White Mtn Hike with HikingAddiction.ca

Sep. 13 10:30 AM
Little White Mountain
Little White Mountain, Kelowna

2014 Vancouver Canucks Young Stars Classic

Sep. 13 12:00 PM
South Okanagan Events Centre
853 Eckhardt Ave. West , Penticton

2014 Vancouver Canucks Young Stars Classic

Sep. 13 07:30 PM
South Okanagan Events Centre
853 Eckhardt Ave. West , Penticton

Sunday, September 14

Discover Nordic Pole Walking

Sep. 14 10:00 AM
Sun Peaks Resort
Sun Peaks Resort, Sun Peaks

Kootenay Spirit Festival

Sep. 14 10:00 AM
Various Locations
Nelson, Nelson

2014 Vancouver Canucks Young Stars Classic

Sep. 14 12:00 PM
South Okanagan Events Centre
853 Eckhardt Ave. West , Penticton

2014 Vancouver Canucks Young Stars Classic

Sep. 14 02:00 PM
South Okanagan Events Centre
853 Eckhardt Ave. West , Penticton

Monday, September 15

2014 Vancouver Canucks Young Stars Classic

Sep. 15 11:30 AM
South Okanagan Events Centre
853 Eckhardt Ave. West , Penticton

2014 Vancouver Canucks Young Stars Classic

Sep. 15 12:00 PM
South Okanagan Events Centre
853 Eckhardt Ave. West , Penticton

Multi-Sport Monday

Sep. 15 05:30 PM
Lake Country Boys & Girls Club
3130 Berry Road, Lake Country

Ashtanga-Beginner

Sep. 15 06:15 PM
Bankhead Elementary School
1280 Wilson Ave, Kelowna

Tuesday, September 16

Ladies Day @ Michaelbrook

Sep. 16 01:30 PM
Michaelbrook Ranch Golf Course
1085 Lexington Drive, Kelowna

Wednesday, September 17

BMX Racing

Sep. 17 06:00 PM
Kelowna BMX Club
190 Dodd Rd., Kelowna

Thursday, September 18

Men's Day @ MIchaelbrook

Sep. 18 12:00 PM
Michaelbrook Ranch Golf Course
1085 Lexington Drive, Kelowna

West Kelowna Warriors vs Vernon Vipers

Sep. 18 07:00 PM
Royal LePage Place
2760 Cameron Road, West Kelowna

Saturday, September 20

Okanagan Sun vs. Westshore Rebels

Sep. 20 07:00 PM
The Apple Bowl
1555 Burtch Road, Kelowna

Sunday, September 21

Test of Humanity Mountain Bike Race

Sep. 21 09:00 AM
Old Municipal Yard
Morrow Avenue, Summerland

Monday, September 22

Multi-Sport Monday

Sep. 22 05:30 PM
Lake Country Boys & Girls Club
3130 Berry Road, Lake Country

Ashtanga-Beginner

Sep. 22 06:15 PM
Bankhead Elementary School
1280 Wilson Ave, Kelowna

Tuesday, September 23

Ladies Day @ Michaelbrook

Sep. 23 01:30 PM
Michaelbrook Ranch Golf Course
1085 Lexington Drive, Kelowna

Wednesday, September 24

BMX Racing

Sep. 24 06:00 PM
Kelowna BMX Club
190 Dodd Rd., Kelowna

Thursday, September 25

Men's Day @ MIchaelbrook

Sep. 25 12:00 PM
Michaelbrook Ranch Golf Course
1085 Lexington Drive, Kelowna

Chamber Member-Guest Nine 'N Dine Golf Tournament

Sep. 25 02:15 PM
Gallagher's Canyon
4320 Gallagher's Drive West Kelowna, BC , Kelowna

Friday, September 26

West Kelowna Warriors vs Vernon Vipers

Sep. 26 07:00 PM
Royal LePage Place
2760 Cameron Road, West Kelowna

Saturday, September 27

Reebok Spartan Beast & Sprint Races

Sep. 27 08:00 AM
Sun Peaks Resort
Sun Peaks Resort, Sun Peaks

Sunday, September 28

Reebok Spartan Beast & Sprint Races

Sep. 28 08:00 AM
Sun Peaks Resort
Sun Peaks Resort, Sun Peaks

Scenic Canyon Hike with HikingAddiction.ca

Sep. 28 09:00 AM
Greenway Phase 2 Just Past BMX Track
Hollywood Rd S, Kelowna, BC, Kelowna

Great Canadian Bacon Chase

Sep. 28 09:00 AM
Michaelbrook Golf Course
1085 Lexington Dr, Kelowna

BC MOTORCROSS

Sep. 28 09:00 AM
BEAR CREEK MX TRACK
BEAR CREAK MAIN FIRE ROAD, West Kelowna

Okanagan Sun vs. Langley Rams

Sep. 28 01:00 PM
The Apple Bowl
1555 Burtch Road, Kelowna

Monday, September 29

Multi-Sport Monday

Sep. 29 05:30 PM
Lake Country Boys & Girls Club
3130 Berry Road, Lake Country

Ashtanga-Beginner

Sep. 29 06:15 PM
Bankhead Elementary School
1280 Wilson Ave, Kelowna

Tuesday, September 30

Ladies Day @ Michaelbrook

Sep. 30 01:30 PM
Michaelbrook Ranch Golf Course
1085 Lexington Drive, Kelowna

Wednesday, October 01

BMX Racing

Oct. 01 06:00 PM
Kelowna BMX Club
190 Dodd Rd., Kelowna

Kelowna Rockets vs Vancouver Giants

Oct. 01 07:00 PM
Prospera Place
1223 Water Street, Kelowna

Saturday, October 04

Kettle Mettle

Oct. 04 08:00 AM
Okanagan Lake Park
East of Penticton Lakeside Resort, Penticton

West Kelowna Warriors vs Merritt Centennials

Oct. 04 07:00 PM
Royal LePage Place
2760 Cameron Road, West Kelowna

Sunday, October 05

Rider Cider Ride for Autism

Oct. 05 02:00 AM
Bottega Farm Inn and Studio
4485 Sallows Rd, Kelowna

Okanagan Sun Jr Football Team vs Kamloops Broncos

Oct. 05 01:00 PM
Apple Bowl
1555 Burtch Road, Kelowna

Okanagan Sun vs. Kamloops Broncos

Oct. 05 01:00 PM
The Apple Bowl
1555 Burtch Road, Kelowna

West Kelowna Warriors vs Cowichan Capitals

Oct. 05 02:30 PM
Royal LePage Place
2760 Cameron Road, West Kelowna

Monday, October 06

Multi-Sport Monday

Oct. 06 05:30 PM
Lake Country Boys & Girls Club
3130 Berry Road, Lake Country

Ashtanga-Beginner

Oct. 06 06:15 PM
Bankhead Elementary School
1280 Wilson Ave, Kelowna

Tuesday, October 07

Kelowna Rockets vs Swift Current Broncos

Oct. 07 07:00 PM
Prospera Place
1223 Water Street, Kelowna

Thursday, October 09

Curling - Afternoon Ladies Open House

Oct. 09 01:00 PM
Kelowna Curling Club
551 Recreation Avenue, Kelowna

Friday, October 10

Vernon Vipers vs. Salmon Arm Silverbacks

Oct. 10 07:00 PM
Kal Tire Place
3445 - 43rd Avenue, Vernon

Penticton Vees vs West Kelowna Warriors

Oct. 10 07:00 PM
South Okanagan Events Centre
853 Eckhardt Ave. West , Penticton

Saturday, October 11

HikingAddiction.ca: Hoggan's Loop (Knox) Hike

Oct. 11 12:30 PM
Knox Mountain @ Magic Estates
1095 Lambeth Ct, Kelowna, BC, Kelowna

Vernon Vipers vs. Chilliwack Chiefs

Oct. 11 06:00 PM
Kal Tire Place
3445 - 43rd Avenue, Vernon

West Kelowna Warriors vs Penticton Vees

Oct. 11 07:00 PM
Royal LePage Place
2760 Cameron Road, West Kelowna

Kelowna Rockets vs Lethbridge Hurricanes

Oct. 11 07:00 PM
Prospera Place
1223 Water Street, Kelowna

Monday, October 13

Multi-Sport Monday

Oct. 13 05:30 PM
Lake Country Boys & Girls Club
3130 Berry Road, Lake Country

Ashtanga-Beginner

Oct. 13 06:15 PM
Bankhead Elementary School
1280 Wilson Ave, Kelowna

Wednesday, October 15

XploreSportZ for ADULTS

Oct. 15 06:30 PM
Penticton Community Centre & Other Local Sport Clubs
325 Power St, Penticton

Friday, October 17

Vernon Vipers vs. Penticton Vees

Oct. 17 07:00 PM
Kal Tire Place
3445 - 43rd Avenue, Vernon

Saturday, October 18

Mission Creek Greenway Kokanee Walk/Run

Oct. 18 07:30 AM
Mission Creek Regional Park
2363 A Springfield Road, Kelowna, Kelowna

2014 Okanagan Sport Leadership Conference

Oct. 18 09:00 AM
Okanagan College
1000 KLO Road, Kelowna

MAUD Run (Make A Unique Donation)

Oct. 18 10:00 AM
Lakeshore Racquets Club / Lakeshore Fitness + Health
13607 Lakeshore Drive South Summerland, B.C., Summerland

Penticton Vees vs Victoria Grizzlies

Oct. 18 06:00 PM
South Okanagan Events Centre
853 Eckhardt Ave. West , Penticton

West Kelowna Warriors vs Vernon Vipers

Oct. 18 07:00 PM
Royal LePage Place
2760 Cameron Road, West Kelowna

Sunday, October 19

OKANAGAN SUN PLAYOFFS

Oct. 19 01:00 PM
The Apple Bowl
1555 Burtch Road, Kelowna

Hike Bear Creek with HikingAddiction.ca

Oct. 19 04:00 PM
Bear Creek Provincial Park
Bear Creek Provincial Park, Kelowna

Monday, October 20

Shall We Dance - Skate - Adult - Memorial Arena

Oct. 20 02:00 PM
Memorial Arena
1424 Ellis Street, Kelowna

Multi-Sport Monday

Oct. 20 05:30 PM
Lake Country Boys & Girls Club
3130 Berry Road, Lake Country

Ashtanga-Beginner

Oct. 20 06:15 PM
Bankhead Elementary School
1280 Wilson Ave, Kelowna

Tuesday, October 21

Senior Skate - Rutland Arena

Oct. 21 09:00 AM
Rutland Arena
645 Dodd Road, Kelowna

Yoga at lunch time

Oct. 21 12:00 PM
Mission Dance: Rotary Centre
421 Cawston Ave, Kelowna

Public Skate - CNC

Oct. 21 06:30 PM
Capital News Centre
4105 Gordon Drive, Kelowna

Wednesday, October 22

XploreSportZ for ADULTS

Oct. 22 06:30 PM
Penticton Community Centre & Other Local Sport Clubs
325 Power St, Penticton

Public Skate - CNC

Oct. 22 06:30 PM
Capital News Centre
4105 Gordon Drive, Kelowna

Kelowna Rockets vs Tri-City Americans

Oct. 22 07:00 PM
Prospera Place
1223 Water Street, Kelowna

Thursday, October 23

Public Skate - Memorial Arena

Oct. 23 01:15 PM
Memorial Arena
1424 Ellis Street, Kelowna

Friday, October 24

Public Skate - CNC

Oct. 24 06:30 PM
Capital News Centre
4105 Gordon Drive, Kelowna

Vernon Vipers vs. Merritt Centennials

Oct. 24 07:00 PM
Kal Tire Place
3445 - 43rd Avenue, Vernon

Saturday, October 25

Public Skate - Rutland Arena

Oct. 25 01:00 PM
Rutland Arena
645 Dodd Road, Kelowna

Public Skate - CNC

Oct. 25 06:30 PM
Capital News Centre
4105 Gordon Drive, Kelowna

Kelowna Rockets vs Brandon Wheat Kings

Oct. 25 07:00 PM
Prospera Place
1223 Water Street, Kelowna

Sunday, October 26

The Cullen Cup

Oct. 26 01:00 PM
Apple Bowl
1555 Burtch Road, Kelowna

Public Skate - Rutland Arena

Oct. 26 03:00 PM
Rutland Arena
645 Dodd Road, Kelowna

Monday, October 27

Shall We Dance - Skate - Adult - Memorial Arena

Oct. 27 02:00 PM
Memorial Arena
1424 Ellis Street, Kelowna

Multi-Sport Monday

Oct. 27 05:30 PM
Lake Country Boys & Girls Club
3130 Berry Road, Lake Country

Tuesday, October 28

Senior Skate - Rutland Arena

Oct. 28 09:00 AM
Rutland Arena
645 Dodd Road, Kelowna

Yoga at lunch time

Oct. 28 12:00 PM
Mission Dance: Rotary Centre
421 Cawston Ave, Kelowna

Public Skate - CNC

Oct. 28 06:30 PM
Capital News Centre
4105 Gordon Drive, Kelowna

Wednesday, October 29

Yoga on the Westside

Oct. 29 09:00 AM
Westside rd
Westside rd, West Kelowna

XploreSportZ for ADULTS

Oct. 29 06:30 PM
Penticton Community Centre & Other Local Sport Clubs
325 Power St, Penticton

Public Skate - CNC

Oct. 29 06:30 PM
Capital News Centre
4105 Gordon Drive, Kelowna

Thursday, October 30

Public Skate - Memorial Arena

Oct. 30 01:15 PM
Memorial Arena
1424 Ellis Street, Kelowna

Friday, October 31

Public Skate - CNC

Oct. 31 06:30 PM
Capital News Centre
4105 Gordon Drive, Kelowna

Saturday, November 01

Public Skate - Rutland Arena

Nov. 01 01:00 PM
Rutland Arena
645 Dodd Road, Kelowna

Public Skate - CNC

Nov. 01 06:30 PM
Capital News Centre
4105 Gordon Drive, Kelowna

Sunday, November 02

Larry Nicholas memorial 9K, 4K & Kids run

Nov. 02 10:00 AM
Larry Nicholas memorial 9K, 4K and Kids run
2363 Springfield Road, Mission Creek Park, Kelowna, Kelowna

Public Skate - Rutland Arena

Nov. 02 03:00 PM
Rutland Arena
645 Dodd Road, Kelowna

Monday, November 03

Shall We Dance - Skate - Adult - Memorial Arena

Nov. 03 02:00 PM
Memorial Arena
1424 Ellis Street, Kelowna

Multi-Sport Monday

Nov. 03 05:30 PM
Lake Country Boys & Girls Club
3130 Berry Road, Lake Country

Tuesday, November 04

Senior Skate - Rutland Arena

Nov. 04 09:00 AM
Rutland Arena
645 Dodd Road, Kelowna

Yoga at lunch time

Nov. 04 12:00 PM
Mission Dance: Rotary Centre
421 Cawston Ave, Kelowna

Public Skate - CNC

Nov. 04 06:30 PM
Capital News Centre
4105 Gordon Drive, Kelowna

Wednesday, November 05

Yoga on the Westside

Nov. 05 09:00 AM
Westside rd
Westside rd, West Kelowna

Public Skate - CNC

Nov. 05 06:30 PM
Capital News Centre
4105 Gordon Drive, Kelowna

XploreSportZ for ADULTS

Nov. 05 06:30 PM
Penticton Community Centre & Other Local Sport Clubs
325 Power St, Penticton

Kelowna Rockets vs Victoria Royals

Nov. 05 07:00 PM
Prospera Place
1223 Water Street, Kelowna

Thursday, November 06

Figure Skating: Shall We Dance

Nov. 06 02:00 AM
Memorial Arena
Doyle Avenue, Kelowna

Regional Parks Outings with Adaptive Adventures

Nov. 06 01:00 PM
Rose Valley Regional Park
Westlake Road upper parking area, West Kelowna

Public Skate - Memorial Arena

Nov. 06 01:15 PM
Memorial Arena
1424 Ellis Street, Kelowna

Friday, November 07

Public Skate - CNC

Nov. 07 06:30 PM
Capital News Centre
4105 Gordon Drive, Kelowna

Kelowna Rockets vs Spokane Chiefs

Nov. 07 07:00 PM
Prospera Place
1223 Water Street, Kelowna

Saturday, November 08

Public Skate - Rutland Arena

Nov. 08 01:00 PM
Rutland Arena
645 Dodd Road, Kelowna

Public Skate - CNC

Nov. 08 06:30 PM
Capital News Centre
4105 Gordon Drive, Kelowna

Kelowna Rockets vs Vancouver Giants

Nov. 08 07:00 PM
Prospera Place
1223 Water Street, Kelowna

Sunday, November 09

West Kelowna Warriors vs Prince George Spruce Kings

Nov. 09 02:30 PM
Royal LePage Place
2760 Cameron Road, West Kelowna

Public Skate - Rutland Arena

Nov. 09 03:00 PM
Rutland Arena
645 Dodd Road, Kelowna

Monday, November 10

Shall We Dance - Skate - Adult - Memorial Arena

Nov. 10 02:00 PM
Memorial Arena
1424 Ellis Street, Kelowna

Multi-Sport Monday

Nov. 10 05:30 PM
Lake Country Boys & Girls Club
3130 Berry Road, Lake Country

Tuesday, November 11

Senior Skate - Rutland Arena

Nov. 11 09:00 AM
Rutland Arena
645 Dodd Road, Kelowna

Yoga at lunch time

Nov. 11 12:00 PM
Mission Dance: Rotary Centre
421 Cawston Ave, Kelowna

Public Skate - CNC

Nov. 11 06:30 PM
Capital News Centre
4105 Gordon Drive, Kelowna

Wednesday, November 12

Yoga on the Westside

Nov. 12 09:00 AM
Westside rd
Westside rd, West Kelowna

Public Skate - CNC

Nov. 12 06:30 PM
Capital News Centre
4105 Gordon Drive, Kelowna

XploreSportZ for ADULTS

Nov. 12 06:30 PM
Penticton Community Centre & Other Local Sport Clubs
325 Power St, Penticton

Thursday, November 13

Figure Skating: Shall We Dance

Nov. 13 02:00 AM
Memorial Arena
Doyle Avenue, Kelowna

Public Skate - Memorial Arena

Nov. 13 01:15 PM
Memorial Arena
1424 Ellis Street, Kelowna

Friday, November 14

Public Skate - CNC

Nov. 14 06:30 PM
Capital News Centre
4105 Gordon Drive, Kelowna

Vernon Vipers vs Penticton Vees

Nov. 14 07:00 PM
Kal Tire Place
3445 - 43rd Avenue, Vernon

West Kelowna Warriors vs Merritt Centennials

Nov. 14 07:00 PM
Royal LePage Place
2760 Cameron Road, West Kelowna

Saturday, November 15

Public Skate - Rutland Arena

Nov. 15 01:00 PM
Rutland Arena
645 Dodd Road, Kelowna

Penticton Vees vs Cowichan Valley

Nov. 15 06:00 PM
South Okanagan Events Centre
853 Eckhardt Ave. West , Penticton

Public Skate - CNC

Nov. 15 06:30 PM
Capital News Centre
4105 Gordon Drive, Kelowna

West Kelowna Warriors vs Victoria Grizzlies

Nov. 15 07:00 PM
Royal LePage Place
2760 Cameron Road, West Kelowna

Sunday, November 16

Vernon Vipers vs Victoria Grizzlies

Nov. 16 02:00 PM
Kal Tire Place
3445 - 43rd Avenue, Vernon

Public Skate - Rutland Arena

Nov. 16 03:00 PM
Rutland Arena
645 Dodd Road, Kelowna

Monday, November 17

Shall We Dance - Skate - Adult - Memorial Arena

Nov. 17 02:00 PM
Memorial Arena
1424 Ellis Street, Kelowna

Multi-Sport Monday

Nov. 17 05:30 PM
Lake Country Boys & Girls Club
3130 Berry Road, Lake Country

Tuesday, November 18

Senior Skate - Rutland Arena

Nov. 18 09:00 AM
Rutland Arena
645 Dodd Road, Kelowna

Yoga at lunch time

Nov. 18 12:00 PM
Mission Dance: Rotary Centre
421 Cawston Ave, Kelowna

Public Skate - CNC

Nov. 18 06:30 PM
Capital News Centre
4105 Gordon Drive, Kelowna

West Kelowna Warriors vs Langley Rivermen

Nov. 18 07:00 PM
Royal LePage Place
2760 Cameron Road, West Kelowna

Wednesday, November 19

Yoga on the Westside

Nov. 19 09:00 AM
Westside rd
Westside rd, West Kelowna

Public Skate - CNC

Nov. 19 06:30 PM
Capital News Centre
4105 Gordon Drive, Kelowna

XploreSportZ for ADULTS

Nov. 19 06:30 PM
Penticton Community Centre & Other Local Sport Clubs
325 Power St, Penticton

PENTICTON VEES vs LANGLEY RIVERMEN

Nov. 19 07:00 PM
South Okanagan Events Centre
853 Eckhardt Ave. West , Penticton

Thursday, November 20

Figure Skating: Shall We Dance

Nov. 20 02:00 AM
Memorial Arena
Doyle Avenue, Kelowna

Regional Parks Outings with Adaptive Adventures

Nov. 20 01:00 PM
Kalamoir Regional Park
Collens Hill Road - lower parking area, West Kelowna

Public Skate - Memorial Arena

Nov. 20 01:15 PM
Memorial Arena
1424 Ellis Street, Kelowna

Friday, November 21

Public Skate - CNC

Nov. 21 06:30 PM
Capital News Centre
4105 Gordon Drive, Kelowna

West Kelowna Warriors vs Vernon Vipers

Nov. 21 07:00 PM
Royal LePage Place
2760 Cameron Road, West Kelowna

PENTICTON VEES vs MERRITT CENTENNIALS

Nov. 21 07:00 PM
South Okanagan Events Centre
853 Eckhardt Ave. West , Penticton

Kelowna Rockets vs Portland Winterhawks

Nov. 21 07:00 PM
Prospera Place
1223 Water Street, Kelowna

Saturday, November 22

Public Skate - Rutland Arena

Nov. 22 01:00 PM
Rutland Arena
645 Dodd Road, Kelowna

Public Skate - CNC

Nov. 22 06:30 PM
Capital News Centre
4105 Gordon Drive, Kelowna

Kelowna Rockets vs Portland Winterhawks

Nov. 22 07:00 PM
Prospera Place
1223 Water Street, Kelowna

Sunday, November 23

Public Skate - Rutland Arena

Nov. 23 03:00 PM
Rutland Arena
645 Dodd Road, Kelowna

Monday, November 24

Shall We Dance - Skate - Adult - Memorial Arena

Nov. 24 02:00 PM
Memorial Arena
1424 Ellis Street, Kelowna

Multi-Sport Monday

Nov. 24 05:30 PM
Lake Country Boys & Girls Club
3130 Berry Road, Lake Country

Tuesday, November 25

Senior Skate - Rutland Arena

Nov. 25 09:00 AM
Rutland Arena
645 Dodd Road, Kelowna

Yoga at lunch time

Nov. 25 12:00 PM
Mission Dance: Rotary Centre
421 Cawston Ave, Kelowna

Public Skate - CNC

Nov. 25 06:30 PM
Capital News Centre
4105 Gordon Drive, Kelowna

Wednesday, November 26

Yoga on the Westside

Nov. 26 09:00 AM
Westside rd
Westside rd, West Kelowna

XploreSportZ for ADULTS

Nov. 26 06:30 PM
Penticton Community Centre & Other Local Sport Clubs
325 Power St, Penticton

Public Skate - CNC

Nov. 26 06:30 PM
Capital News Centre
4105 Gordon Drive, Kelowna

Vernon Vipers vs Merritt Centennials

Nov. 26 07:00 PM
Kal Tire Place
3445 - 43rd Avenue, Vernon

Thursday, November 27

Figure Skating: Shall We Dance

Nov. 27 02:00 AM
Memorial Arena
Doyle Avenue, Kelowna

Opening Day @ Big White

Nov. 27 08:00 AM
Big White Ski Resort
5315 Big White Road, Kelowna

Public Skate - Memorial Arena

Nov. 27 01:15 PM
Memorial Arena
1424 Ellis Street, Kelowna

Friday, November 28

Public Skate - CNC

Nov. 28 06:30 PM
Capital News Centre
4105 Gordon Drive, Kelowna

Saturday, November 29

Free Come Try Ringette Event

Nov. 29 09:45 AM
Priest Valley Arena
3310 37th Avenue, Vernon

Biathlon Demo Day

Nov. 29 10:00 AM
Telemark Nordic Club Biathlon Range
Telemark Nordic Club, West Kelowna

Public Skate - Rutland Arena

Nov. 29 01:00 PM
Rutland Arena
645 Dodd Road, Kelowna

Vernon Vipers vs Trail Smoke Eaters

Nov. 29 06:00 PM
Kal Tire Place
3445 - 43rd Avenue, Vernon

PENTICTON VEES vs WEST KELOWNA WARRIORS

Nov. 29 06:00 PM
South Okanagan Events Centre
853 Eckhardt Ave. West , Penticton

Public Skate - CNC

Nov. 29 06:30 PM
Capital News Centre
4105 Gordon Drive, Kelowna

Kelowna Rockets vs Regina Pats

Nov. 29 07:00 PM
Prospera Place
1223 Water Street, Kelowna

Sunday, November 30

Public Skate - Rutland Arena

Nov. 30 03:00 PM
Rutland Arena
645 Dodd Road, Kelowna

Monday, December 01

Shall We Dance - Skate - Adult - Memorial Arena

Dec. 01 02:00 PM
Memorial Arena
1424 Ellis Street, Kelowna

Tuesday, December 02

Senior Skate - Rutland Arena

Dec. 02 09:00 AM
Rutland Arena
645 Dodd Road, Kelowna

Yoga at lunch time

Dec. 02 12:00 PM
Mission Dance: Rotary Centre
421 Cawston Ave, Kelowna

Public Skate - CNC

Dec. 02 06:30 PM
Capital News Centre
4105 Gordon Drive, Kelowna

Saskatoon VS Kamloops Blazers

Dec. 02 07:00 PM
Interior Savings Centre
300 Lorne Street, Kamloops

Wednesday, December 03

Yoga on the Westside

Dec. 03 09:00 AM
Westside rd
Westside rd, West Kelowna

XploreSportZ for ADULTS

Dec. 03 06:30 PM
Penticton Community Centre & Other Local Sport Clubs
325 Power St, Penticton

Public Skate - CNC

Dec. 03 06:30 PM
Capital News Centre
4105 Gordon Drive, Kelowna

PENTICTON VEES vs TRAIL SMOKE EATERS

Dec. 03 07:00 PM
South Okanagan Events Centre
853 Eckhardt Ave. West , Penticton

Thursday, December 04

Figure Skating: Shall We Dance

Dec. 04 02:00 AM
Memorial Arena
Doyle Avenue, Kelowna

Regional Parks Outings with Adaptive Adventures

Dec. 04 01:00 PM
Mission Creek Greenway Regional Park
Hollywood Road south parking lot, Kelowna

Public Skate - Memorial Arena

Dec. 04 01:15 PM
Memorial Arena
1424 Ellis Street, Kelowna

Friday, December 05

Public Skate - CNC

Dec. 05 06:30 PM
Capital News Centre
4105 Gordon Drive, Kelowna

Prince Albert VS Kamloops Blazers

Dec. 05 07:00 PM
Interior Savings Centre
300 Lorne Street, Kamloops

Vernon Vipers vs Penticton Vees

Dec. 05 07:00 PM
Kal Tire Place
3445 - 43rd Avenue, Vernon

Saturday, December 06

Biathlon Demo Day

Dec. 06 11:00 AM
Telemark Nordic Club
On Glenrosa Road on way to Crystal Mountain, West Kelowna

Public Skate - Rutland Arena

Dec. 06 01:00 PM
Rutland Arena
645 Dodd Road, Kelowna

Penticton Vees vs Powell River Kings

Dec. 06 06:00 PM
South Okanagan Events Centre
853 Eckhardt Ave. West , Penticton

Public Skate - CNC

Dec. 06 06:30 PM
Capital News Centre
4105 Gordon Drive, Kelowna

Prince George VS Kamloops Blazers

Dec. 06 07:00 PM
Interior Savings Centre
300 Lorne Street, Kamloops

Sunday, December 07

Public Skate - Rutland Arena

Dec. 07 03:00 PM
Rutland Arena
645 Dodd Road, Kelowna

Kamloops Storm VS Chase

Dec. 07 05:00 PM
McArthur Island Sportsplex
Island Pkwy. South Kamloops, BC , Kamloops

Monday, December 08

Master's Mondays

Dec. 08 09:30 AM
Big White Ski Resort
5315 Big White Road, Kelowna

Shall We Dance - Skate - Adult - Memorial Arena

Dec. 08 02:00 PM
Memorial Arena
1424 Ellis Street, Kelowna

Tuesday, December 09

Senior Skate - Rutland Arena

Dec. 09 09:00 AM
Rutland Arena
645 Dodd Road, Kelowna

Yoga at lunch time

Dec. 09 12:00 PM
Mission Dance: Rotary Centre
421 Cawston Ave, Kelowna

Terrain Park Tuesday

Dec. 09 01:00 PM
Big White Ski Resort
5315 Big White Road, Kelowna

Public Skate - CNC

Dec. 09 06:30 PM
Capital News Centre
4105 Gordon Drive, Kelowna

Wednesday, December 10

Yoga on the Westside

Dec. 10 09:00 AM
Westside rd
Westside rd, West Kelowna

Public Skate - CNC

Dec. 10 06:30 PM
Capital News Centre
4105 Gordon Drive, Kelowna

Vernon Vipers vs West Kelowna Warriors

Dec. 10 07:00 PM
Kal Tire Place
3445 - 43rd Avenue, Vernon

Thursday, December 11

Figure Skating: Shall We Dance

Dec. 11 02:00 AM
Memorial Arena
Doyle Avenue, Kelowna

Public Skate - Memorial Arena

Dec. 11 01:15 PM
Memorial Arena
1424 Ellis Street, Kelowna

Friday, December 12

Public Skate - CNC

Dec. 12 06:30 PM
Capital News Centre
4105 Gordon Drive, Kelowna

Saturday, December 13

Public Skate - Rutland Arena

Dec. 13 01:00 PM
Rutland Arena
645 Dodd Road, Kelowna

Public Skate - CNC

Dec. 13 06:30 PM
Capital News Centre
4105 Gordon Drive, Kelowna

West Kelowna Warriors vs Coquitlam Express

Dec. 13 07:00 PM
Royal LePage Place
2760 Cameron Road, West Kelowna

Sunday, December 14

Public Skate - Rutland Arena

Dec. 14 03:00 PM
Rutland Arena
645 Dodd Road, Kelowna

PENTICTON VEES vs CHILLIWACK CHIEFS

Dec. 14 03:00 PM
South Okanagan Events Centre
853 Eckhardt Ave. West , Penticton

Monday, December 15

Master's Mondays

Dec. 15 09:30 AM
Big White Ski Resort
5315 Big White Road, Kelowna

Shall We Dance - Skate - Adult - Memorial Arena

Dec. 15 02:00 PM
Memorial Arena
1424 Ellis Street, Kelowna

Tuesday, December 16

Senior Skate - Rutland Arena

Dec. 16 09:00 AM
Rutland Arena
645 Dodd Road, Kelowna

Yoga at lunch time

Dec. 16 12:00 PM
Mission Dance: Rotary Centre
421 Cawston Ave, Kelowna

Terrain Park Tuesday

Dec. 16 01:00 PM
Big White Ski Resort
5315 Big White Road, Kelowna

Public Skate - CNC

Dec. 16 06:30 PM
Capital News Centre
4105 Gordon Drive, Kelowna

West Kelowna Warriors vs Trail Smoke Eaters

Dec. 16 07:00 PM
Royal LePage Place
2760 Cameron Road, West Kelowna

Wednesday, December 17

Yoga on the Westside

Dec. 17 09:00 AM
Westside rd
Westside rd, West Kelowna

Public Skate - CNC

Dec. 17 06:30 PM
Capital News Centre
4105 Gordon Drive, Kelowna

Vernon Vipers vs Surrey Eagles

Dec. 17 07:00 PM
Kal Tire Place
3445 - 43rd Avenue, Vernon

Thursday, December 18

Figure Skating: Shall We Dance

Dec. 18 02:00 AM
Memorial Arena
Doyle Avenue, Kelowna

Public Skate - Memorial Arena

Dec. 18 01:15 PM
Memorial Arena
1424 Ellis Street, Kelowna

Friday, December 19

Public Skate - CNC

Dec. 19 06:30 PM
Capital News Centre
4105 Gordon Drive, Kelowna

Penticton Vees VS West Kelowna Warriors

Dec. 19 07:00 PM
South Okanagan Events Centre
853 Eckhardt Ave. West , Penticton

Saturday, December 20

Chess tournament

Dec. 20 12:30 PM
First United Church
721 Bernard Avenue, Kelowna

Public Skate - Rutland Arena

Dec. 20 01:00 PM
Rutland Arena
645 Dodd Road, Kelowna

Vernon Vipers vs Powell River Kings

Dec. 20 06:00 PM
Kal Tire Place
3445 - 43rd Avenue, Vernon

Public Skate - CNC

Dec. 20 06:30 PM
Capital News Centre
4105 Gordon Drive, Kelowna

West Kelowna Warriors vs Penticton Vees

Dec. 20 07:00 PM
Royal LePage Place
2760 Cameron Road, West Kelowna

Sunday, December 21

Public Skate - Rutland Arena

Dec. 21 03:00 PM
Rutland Arena
645 Dodd Road, Kelowna

Monday, December 22

Master's Mondays

Dec. 22 09:30 AM
Big White Ski Resort
5315 Big White Road, Kelowna

Tuesday, December 23

Terrain Park Tuesday

Dec. 23 01:00 PM
Big White Ski Resort
5315 Big White Road, Kelowna

Thursday, December 25

Figure Skating: Shall We Dance

Dec. 25 02:00 AM
Memorial Arena
Doyle Avenue, Kelowna

Saturday, December 27

Kelowna Rockets vs Kamloops Blazers

Dec. 27 07:00 PM
Prospera Place
1223 Water Street, Kelowna

Monday, December 29

Master's Mondays

Dec. 29 09:30 AM
Big White Ski Resort
5315 Big White Road, Kelowna

Tuesday, December 30

Terrain Park Tuesday

Dec. 30 01:00 PM
Big White Ski Resort
5315 Big White Road, Kelowna

Kelowna Rockets vs Prince George Cougars

Dec. 30 07:00 PM
Prospera Place
1223 Water Street, Kelowna

West Kelowna Warriors vs Trail Smoke Eaters

Dec. 30 07:00 PM
Royal LePage Place
2760 Cameron Road, West Kelowna

Thursday, January 01

Figure Skating: Shall We Dance

Jan. 01 02:00 AM
Memorial Arena
Doyle Avenue, Kelowna

POLAR BEAR RUN JAN 1, 2015

Jan. 01 10:00 AM
Peachland Community Centre
4450 - 6th Street, Peachland

Friday, January 02

Kelowna Chiefs Vs. Princeton Posse

Jan. 02 07:00 PM
Rutland West Arena Complex
645 Dodd Road, Kelowna BC, Kelowna

PENTICTON VEES vs VERNON VIPERS

Jan. 02 07:00 PM
South Okanagan Events Centre
853 Eckhardt Ave. West , Penticton

Saturday, January 03

Like Me Snowboard Series: Double-header Slopestyle

Jan. 03 08:00 AM
Big White Ski Resort
5315 Big White Road, Kelowna

Kelowna Chiefs Vs. N.O. Knights

Jan. 03 07:00 PM
Rutland West Arena Complex
645 Dodd Road, Kelowna BC, Kelowna

West Kelowna Warriors vs Merritt Centennials

Jan. 03 07:00 PM
Royal LePage Place
2760 Cameron Road, West Kelowna

Kelowna Rockets vs Prince George Cougars

Jan. 03 07:00 PM
Prospera Place
1223 Water Street, Kelowna

Monday, January 05

Pickleball

Jan. 05 09:00 AM
Peachland Community Center
4450 6th Street, Peachland BC , Peachland

Master's Mondays

Jan. 05 09:30 AM
Big White Ski Resort
5315 Big White Road, Kelowna

Learn to Play Pickleball Clinic

Jan. 05 01:15 PM